Prince Ivan Vladimirovich Bielski

Is your surname Bielski?

Research the Bielski family

Prince Ivan Vladimirovich Bielski's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Prince Ivan Vladimirovich Bielski (Gediminids)

Russian: князь Иван Владимирович Бельский (Ольгердович), Lithuanian: Kunigaikštis Ivanas Vladimirovičius Bielskis (Gediminaičiai), Polish: ks. Iwan Wladymirowicz Bielski h. Pogoń Litewska
Also Known As: "Іван Володимирович"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bielska, Białystok, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
Death: circa 1446 (57-75)
Immediate Family:

Son of Vladimir, prince of Kiev and Anna princess of Kiev
Husband of Princess Vasilisa Andreyevna Bielska
Father of prince Ivan Bielski; princess N1422 Bielska; prince Fiodor Bielski; princess Jaunute Agness Sophia Belska; daughter of Ivan Odyncewicz and 3 others
Brother of princess Anastasia Vladimirovna Gediminid; Olelko Aleksander, prince of Kiev and prince Andrey Vladimirovich Bielski

Managed by: Łukasz Lewandowski
Last Updated:

About Prince Ivan Vladimirovich Bielski

Prince, Ivan Belski, Bielski. Died ca. 1446. Prince of Biely (na Bialej). Statholder of Vielki Nowgorod (1445-46). Married at February 1422. Princess, Vasilissa Andrejevna Holczanska, died ca. 1484. (informations from genealogy Galitzine and Gediminas of Lithuania, Pentti Aleksi Roeppaenen).

О князе Иване Владимировиче Бельском (русский)

Prince, Ivan Belski, Bielski. Died ca. 1446. Prince of Biely (na Bialej). Statholder of Vielki Nowgorod (1445-46). Married at February 1422. Princess, Vasilissa Andrejevna Holczanska, died ca. 1484. (informations from genealogy Galitzine and Gediminas of Lithuania, Pentti Aleksi Roeppaenen).

  • внук Ольгерда, приняв православие, получил в удел Смоленский город Белый, откуда и идёт наименование князей Бельских.
  • Википедия
view all 11

Prince Ivan Vladimirovich Bielski's Timeline

1380
1380
Białystok, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1422
1422
1422
1425
1425
Białystok, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1428
1428
1432
1432
Białystok, Podlaskie, Polska
1434
1434
1446
1446
Age 66
1450
1450