Raja Haji Harun al-Rashid ibni Almarhum Sultan Idris Murshidul Azzam Shah

public profile

Is your surname ibni Sultan Idris Murshid al-Azzam Shah?

Research the ibni Sultan Idris Murshid al-Azzam Shah family

Raja Haji Harun al-Rashid ibni Almarhum Sultan Idris Murshidul Azzam Shah's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Raja Kechil Sulong Raja Haji Harun al-Rashid ibni Sultan Idris Murshid al-Azzam Shah

Also Known As: "Raja Kecil Sulong Perak"
Birthdate:
Death: May 10, 1945
Kuala Kangsar, Perak, Malaysia
Place of Burial: Kuala Kangsar, Perak, Malaysia
Immediate Family:

Son of Sultan Idris Murshid al-Azzam Shah [Sultan Perak ke-28 1887-1916] and Tengku Permaisuri Che Uteh Mariah Haji Sulaiman
Husband of Raja Mahtra[assume mother] Sultan Abdullah Muhammad Shah II; Cik Puan Rahmah; YM Raja Mahtera; Hajjah Zubaidah binti al-Marhum Sultan ‘Abdu’llah Muhammad Shah Habibu’llah; Cik Puan Saerah Dato Ahmad and 8 others
Father of YM Raja Nur Anuwar binti al-Marhum Raja Haji Harun al-Rashid; YM Raja Nahar Shah ibni al-Marhum Raja Haji Harun al-Rashid; YM Raja Dato' Sri Arif Shah ibni Al-Marhum Raja Haji Harun al-Rashid; YM Tengku Ampuan Besar Deli Raja Nor Shidah Raja Harun al-Rashid; Raja Hishamuddin ibni al-Marhum Raja Haji Harun al-Rashid and 53 others
Brother of Y.A.M. Raja Kechil Kamariah Kulsum / Lady Chulan Binti al-Marhum Sultan Idris Murshidul Adzam Shah; Raja Bendahara Raja Abdul Rashid Sultan Idris Murshidul Aadzam Shah; Tengku Panglima Dalam Raja Haji Shu'ib ibni al-Marhum Sultan Idris Murshid; Raja Khadijah binti Sultan Idris Murshidul Aadzam Shah; Raja Shahruddin Shah ibni Sultan Idris Murshidul Azzam Shah and 4 others
Half brother of Sultan Abdul Jalil Nasiruddin Muhtaram Shah [Sultan Perak ke-29 1916-1918]; Sultan Iskandar Shah [Sultan Perak ke-30 1918-1938]; Raja Ngah Khadijah Halimah Sultan Idris Murshidul Azzam Shah; Raja Abdul Hamid bin Sultan Idris Murshidul Azzam Shah; Private and 3 others

Occupation: Raja Kechil Sulong
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Raja Haji Harun al-Rashid ibni Almarhum Sultan Idris Murshidul Azzam Shah

  • --------------- Che Rahmah 1st wife
  1. 1--Raja Arif Shah bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  2. 2--Raja Dazlan Shah bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  3. 3--Raja Amran Shah bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  4. 4--Raja Nor Aziah binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  5. 5--Raja Nor Shida binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  6. 6--Raja Nor Hizayah binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  7. 7--Raja Nor Hanizah binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  8. 8--Raja Hishan Shah bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  • --------------- Che Sareah 2nd wife
  1. 9--Raja Aman Shah bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  2. 10--Raja Shahar Shah bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  3. 11-Raja Nor Anuar binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  4. 12-Raja Hizan bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  5. 13-Raja Nor Shiha binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  6. 14-Raja Nor Baizura binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  7. 15-Raja Aznin Nor binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  8. 16-Raja Nor Zihan binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  9. 17-Raja Tan Ahmad bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  10. 18-Raja Kamiluddin bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  11. 19-Raja Uteh Mariah binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  • --------------- Raja Mahtra binti Sir Raja Chulan 3rd wife
  1. 20-Raja Anor Shah bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  2. 21-Raja Nahar Shah bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  3. 22-Raja Idris Shah bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  4. 23-Raja Hishamuddin bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  5. 24-Raja Mohd Kamil bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  6. 25-Raja Zainal Karib Shah bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  7. 26-Raja Haji Amir Abdullah bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  8. 27-Raja Nor Kamar binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  9. 28-Raja Nor Akmal binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  10. 29-Raja Nor Diana binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  11. 30-Raja Nor Shakma binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  • --------------- Che Zaidah 4th wife
  1. 31-Raja Badri Shah bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  2. 32-Raja Zahinnunor binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  • --------------- Che Zaratul Ain 5th wife
  1. 33-Raja Norman Shah bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  2. 34-Raja Nor Faizah binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  3. 35-Raja Khalil Shah bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  4. 36-Raja Fuziah binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  5. 37-Raja Azizulkhair bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  • --------------- Che Sharom 6th wife
  1. 38-Raja Bahariah binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  • --------------- Sharifah Asiah 7th wife
  1. 39-Raja Baharin bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  2. 40-Raja Nor Azian binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  3. 41-Raja Nor Izah binti Raja Harun Al Rashid
  4. 42-Raja Ahmad Azizan bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  5. 43-Raja Muhammad bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  6. 44-Raja Sharifuddin bin Raja Harun Al Rashid
  • --------------- Tengku Rodiah 8th wife
  • --------------- Che Teh 9th wife
  • --------------- Che Bee 10th wife