Richilde de Metz, dame de Lunéville

Is your surname de Metz?

Research the de Metz family

Richilde de Metz, dame de Lunéville's Geni Profile

Records for Richilde de Metz

212,762 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Richilde de Metz

Portuguese: Richildis von Oberlothringen (von Luneville)
Also Known As: "(Herzogin von Oberlothringen)"
Birthdate: (35)
Birthplace: Luneville, Lorraine, France
Death: 995 (31-39)
Lothringen, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Folmar I, count in Bleisgau and Bertha van Metz
Wife of Thibauld de Bois-Ferrand, herzog and Dietrich - Thierry I, duc de Haute-Lorraine
Mother of Louis I Vicomte de Mousson-Bar; Bertha de Bar-le-Duc; Hildegarde, countess of Anjou; Friedrich II. Herzog von Oberlothringen; Bishop Adalbero III of Luxembourg, Herzug and 5 others
Sister of Folmar II, count of Metz

Occupation: Dame de Lunéville
Managed by: James Fred Patin, Jr.
Last Updated:

About Richilde de Metz, dame de Lunéville

http://members.ziggo.nl/jjw/ovz/kw.htm#p1071630983

Richilde Luneville van Metz

  • Father: 4877714112 Folkmar I | Volmar I van Metz | van Bliesgau, geboren omstreeks 940. Folkmar is overleden in 994, ongeveer 54 jaar oud. Hij trouwde met
  • Mother: 4877714113 Bertha van Trier.
  • Sibling: II. Volmar II van Metz, geboren omstreeks 960 (zie 2438857056).
  • 6013585061 Richilde Luneville van Metz | van Blieskastel, geboren omstreeks 960. Richilde is overleden omstreeks 1000, ongeveer 40 jaar oud.
  • Kinderen uit dit huwelijk:
  1. I. Friedrich II van Lotharingen, geboren omstreeks 980 (zie 3006792530).
  2. II. Irmgard van Bar sur Seine: , geboren omstreeks 980. Irmgard is overleden omstreeks 1035, ongeveer 55 jaar oud. Irmgard trouwde, ongeveer 13 jaar oud, omstreeks 993 met Heribert III van Vermandois, ongeveer 39 jaar oud. Zie 48108679361,II voor persoonsgegevens van Heribert.
  3. III. Adele van Lotharingen, geboren omstreeks 985 (zie 6013585153).
=======

Sconehilde (Richilde) VON BLIESGAU •Born: Abt 960, Lorraine, Moselle, France •Died: Before 995

Other names for Sconehilde were Richilde DE LUNÉVILLE and Richilde DE METZ

Sconehilde married Thierry I DE LORRAINE Count of Bar, Duke of Upper Lorraine, son of Friedrich I VON LOTHRINGEN Count of Bar, Duke of Upper Lorraine and Princess Beatrix DE FRANCE. (Thierry I DE LORRAINE Count of Bar, Duke of Upper Lorraine was born in 958 in Lorraine, Moselle, France and died before 1033 in Bar-Le-Duc, Meuse, Lorraine, France

http://www.celtic-casimir.com/webtree/3/65399.htm

view all 14

Richilde de Metz, dame de Lunéville's Timeline

960
960
Luneville, Lorraine, France
979
979
Age 19
Mousson, Bar Alsace, France
985
985
Age 25
Anjou, Isere, Rhone-Alpes, France
990
990
Age 30
995
995
Age 35
Upper Lorraine, France
995
Age 35
Lothringen, Germany
999
999
Age 35
Lothringen, Germany
1011
1011
Age 35
Luxembourg
1015
1015
Age 35