Is your surname Oppenheimer?

Research the Oppenheimer family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Sarla Oppenheimer

Also Known As: "Sara"
Birthdate:
Death: January 03, 1698
Pressburg, Bratislavsky, Slovakia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Loeb Moshe Schneur Oppenheim and Rispa Hendlin Oppenheimer
Sister of Jehuda Löb Oppenheim; David Aryé Oppenheimer; Hendlin Oppenheimer; Edel Stern; Isaak Oppenheimer and 3 others

Managed by: Pam Karp
Last Updated:

About Sarla Oppenheimer

" Die Inschriften des Alten Judenfriedhofes in Wein " Band II, by Dr. Bernhard Wachstein- page 2


view all

Sarla Oppenheimer's Timeline

1698
January 3, 1698
Pressburg, Bratislavsky, Slovakia
????