Sophia Burrell Bache

Is your surname Bache?

Research the Bache family

Sophia Burrell Bache's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Sophia Burrell Bache (Dallas)

Also Known As: "Burrell", "Dallas"
Birthdate: (76)
Death: 1860 (72-80)
Place of Burial: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Alexander James Dallas, U.S. Sec'y Treasury and Arabella Maria Dallas
Wife of Richard Bache, Jr., Texas politician
Mother of Alexander Dallas Bache, scientist; Mary Blechenden Walker; Lt. George Mifflin Bache, Sr.; Richard Bache, III; Sophia Irwin Irwin and 5 others
Sister of George Mifflin Dallas, 11th Vice President USA; Trevanion Barlow Dallas; Maria Charlotte Campbell; Alexander James Dallas, USN and Matilda Wilkins

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sophia Burrell Bache

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=44584460

Sophia Burrell Dallas Bache

Birth: Jun. 12, 1784 Death: Jul. 8, 1860

Wife of Richard Bache II.

They had nine children.

[MTD]

_________________________________________

view all 14

Sophia Burrell Bache's Timeline

1784
1784
1806
July 19, 1806
Age 22
Philadelphia, PA, USA
1808
1808
Age 24
1811
1811
Age 27
1813
1813
Age 29
1815
1815
Age 31
1819
February 15, 1819
Age 35
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States
1822
1822
Age 38
1824
November 8, 1824
Age 40
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, United States