Synnøve Audunsdotter Mumme

Is your surname Mumme?

Research the Mumme family

Synnøve Audunsdotter Mumme's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Synnøve Audunsdotter Mumme (Aspa)

Norwegian: Synnøve Audensdatter Lyngvær (Aspen / Aspa)
Also Known As: "Synnøve Audensdotter", "Synnøve Oudensdotter"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Aspa, Tingvoll, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
Death: after circa 1647
Lyngvær, Sandøya, Aukra, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Audun Torsteinsen Ohr and Lisbet Eriksdatter Ohr
Wife of Aage Hansson Lyngvær
Mother of Adelus Aagesdotter Mumme; Audun Aageson Widerøe / Reknes; Anna Margrethe Aagesdr. Widerøe; Aage Aagesen Viderøe and Hans Audenson Lyngvær /Widerøe
Sister of Torstein Audenson Aspa; Guri Audensdotter Aspa; Erik Audunson på Kvalvaag; Ivar Audunsson Aspen; Mille Audensdatter Veidholmen and 5 others
Half sister of Trond Audunson Boksasp

Managed by: Anne Bakmand
Last Updated:

About Synnøve Audunsdotter Mumme

Synnøve Audensdotter ASPA

ABT 1585 - AFT ER 1647

RESIDENCE: Nevnt 1624

BIRTH: ABT 1585, Aspa, Tingvoll, MR

DEATH: AFT ER 1647, Lyngvær, Sandøy, Aukra, Romsd (ca.1625?)

Father: Auden Torsteinson ASPA

Mother: Lisbet

Family 1 : Aage HANSSON

+Auden Aagesen Widerøe REKNES

+Anna Margrethe Aagesdatter Kaasbøll WIDERØE

+Aage AAGESEN

+Hans Aagesen GLÆRUM

Jacob Aagesen WIDERØE 

+Adelus AAGESDATTER

+NN AAGESDATTER

Kilde: nermo.og

view all

Synnøve Audunsdotter Mumme's Timeline

1575
1575
Aspa, Tingvoll, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1600
1600
1604
1604
Molde, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1605
1605
Lyngvær,, Sandøy, Møre og Romsdal, Norge (Norway)
1615
1615
Møre og Romsdal, Norway
1647
1647
Age 72
Lyngvær, Sandøya, Aukra, Møre og Romsdal, Norway
????