Teutonic Knight, Dietrich von Ütgenbach, Vogt von Elsaff

Is your surname von Ütgenbach, Vogt von Elsaff?

Research the von Ütgenbach, Vogt von Elsaff family

Teutonic Knight, Dietrich von Ütgenbach, Vogt von Elsaff's Geni Profile

Records for Teutonic Knight, Dietrich von Ütgenbach, Vogt von Elsaff

651 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Teutonic Knight, Dietrich von Ütgenbach, Vogt von Elsaff (von Hachenburg und Westerburg)

Also Known As: "Theo- dericus de Othinbach", "Lord of Ehrenstein"
Birthdate:
Death: after 1299
Immediate Family:

Son of Heinrich I, Vogt von Westerburg and Elisabeth? 'Lyse'? von Blankenburg Lowenburg?
Husband of Lady NN Ütgenbach vogt von Elsaff
Father of Teutonic Knight, Gerlach von Ütgenbach, Herr von Ehrenstein; Gottfried von Ütgenbach and Heinrich von Ütgenbach, Herr zu Ehrenstein
Brother of Vogt Rorich 'The Small' von Hachenburg-Blankenburg and Gobelin von Ütgenbach
Half brother of Christian von Blankenburg; Gobelinus von Blankenberg and Rorich von Blankenberg

Managed by: Mary S Newton
Last Updated:

About Teutonic Knight, Dietrich von Ütgenbach, Vogt von Elsaff

Reference Sources

(Date of death after 1234 and 1299)

1) Europaische Stammtafeln, by Wilhelm Karl, Prinz zu Isenburg, Vol. VII, Tafel 149a.

2) Detlev Schwennicke, Europaische Stammtafeln, New Series, Vol. XXIX, Tafel 105.