Thomas Higgie Ironside Howie

Is your surname Howie?

Research the Howie family

Thomas Higgie Ironside Howie's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Thomas Higgie Ironside Howie

Also Known As: "Higgie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Whanganui, Manawatū-Whanganui, North Island, New Zealand
Death: February 21, 1908 (46-47)
Hunterville, Rangitikei, North Island, New Zealand
Place of Burial: Hunterville, Rangitikei , North Island, New Zealand
Immediate Family:

Son of William David Howie and Isabella Howie
Husband of Elspet Graham Howie
Father of Bramwell Howie; Algeron Watt Howie; Rfn. Raymond Beaton Howie; Beryl Elsie Howie; Coral Annie Hollobon and 3 others
Brother of William Howie; George Henderson Howie; John Howie; George Henderson Howie; Abel Howie and 4 others

Find A Grave ID: 132381772
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Thomas Higgie Ironside Howie

Son of William David Howie and Isabella Howie (Henderson).

view all 12

Thomas Higgie Ironside Howie's Timeline

1861
1861
Whanganui, Manawatū-Whanganui, North Island, New Zealand

Birth Registration Number: (reg. 1861/8212).

1890
1890
New Zealand

Birth Registration Number: (reg. 1891/17094).

1892
1892
New Zealand

Birth Registration Number: (reg. 1892/9902).

1894
1894
Hunterville, North Island, New Zealand

Birth Registration Number: (reg. 1894/5137).

1896
1896
New Zealand

Birth Registration Number: (reg. 1896/5099).

1899
1899
New Zealand

Birth Registration Number: (reg. 1899/2479).

1901
May 3, 1901
Hunterville, Rangitikei , North Island, New Zealand

Birth Registration Number: (reg. 1901/1958).

1904
January 4, 1904
New Zealand

Birth Registration Number: (reg. 1904/7830).

1906
1906
Hunterville, North Island, New Zealand

Birth Registration Number: (reg. 1906/7081).