Zachariah Parker

Is your surname Parker?

Research the Parker family

Zachariah Parker's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Zachariah Parker

Also Known As: "Zechariah"
Birthdate: (35)
Birthplace: Chelmsford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
Death: Died in Groton, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Body lost or destroyed
Immediate Family:

Son of Capt. James Parker and Elizabeth Parker
Husband of Rebecca Parker and Elizabeth Parker
Father of Rebecca Davis; Zachariah Parker; Elizabeth Broadman; Edward Parker; Benjamin Parker and 2 others
Brother of Elizabeth Gerry; Hannah Blood; John Parker; Sarah Parker; Joseph Parker, III and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Zachariah Parker

"Massachusetts, Town and Vital Records, 1620-1988" Chelmsford, Vital Record Transcripts Parker, Zechariah, son of James and Elisabeth, Jan 14 1659

Massachusetts, Town and Vital Records, 1620-1988 Name: Zachariah Parker Event Type: Birth Birth Date: 14 Jan 1659 Birth Place: Chelmsford, Massachusetts Father Name: James Parker Mother Name: Elisabeth Parker Massachusetts, Town Clerk Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts image 15 of 224

Son of Capt James Parker and Elizabeth Long. Massachusetts, Town Clerk Chelmsford, Middlesex, Massachusetts.

Zachariah was killed in the same Indian raid that killed his brother James and the Longleys. Contributed by:Jack Parker

view all 16

Zachariah Parker's Timeline

1659
January 14, 1659
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1686
April 10, 1686
Age 27
Groton Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1688
1688
Age 28
1690
August 19, 1690
Age 31
Groton Middlesex County, Massachusetts
1694
July 27, 1694
Age 35
Groton, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts
July 27, 1694
Age 35
Body lost or destroyed
1720
1720
Age 35
1732
1732
Age 35