Projects » Jewish Families from Liteň (Litten), Beroun District, Bohemia, Czech Republic » Profiles show advanced controls hide advanced controls

Sorted by date added

Focus Project
Group
Refine This List
Choose basic attributes
Relationships, manager, etc.
Include birth, death, others
Customize your views 
Photo
Actions

Herrmann Samuel Fischel (1750 - 1828)

"Herschel Feischel"

Familiant: 7 HBF I/VI Berounský Liteň; folio: 17 image 10 Census 1793 Berounský kraj/Berauner Kreis page 215-216 Death record: LITEŇ (o. Beroun) 1055 Z 1822-1839 (i) image 15

12/20/2020 12/25/2020

Markus Porges (Borges) (1809 - d.)

"Purges", "Borges"

Birth HBMa1051 Liten image 5 Prague Conscription: Familiantenbuch HBF7 Liteň f.13 Dom. nr 7; image 8

4/25/2013 12/21/2020

Nathan Passara (deceased)

"Pasar"

Census 1793 Berounský kraj / Berauner Kreis page 216 in Litten according to Birth of Israel Borges (Porges) 1793 Census Litten: Nathan Passara (13) Schelakin, Pirglitzer Herrschaft Inmann als Hochz...

2/14/2013 12/20/2020

Familiant: 7 HBF I/VI Berounský Liteň; folio: 57 inage 27

12/20/2020 12/20/2020

Abraham Lustig (1775 - d.)

9/9/2016 12/20/2020

Adam Schwarz (1750 - 1825)

Census 1793 Berounský kraj / Berauner Kreis page 216 Familiant: 4 HBF I/IV Berounský Vysoký Újezd; folio: 59 image 22 Death: LITEŇ (o. Beroun) 1055 Z 1822-1839 (i) image 9 and image 11

12/20/2020 12/20/2020

Josef Schwarz (1786 - 1836)

Death: LITEŇ (o. Beroun) 1055 Z 1822-1839 (i) image 41

8/17/2019 12/20/2020

Bertha Neumann (1892 - d.)

Birth record: LITEŇ (o. Beroun) 1057 1868-1895, 1901-1917, 1920-1922, 1928-1930 O 1868-1895, 1902-1905, 1908-1913, 1916-1918, 1923, 1928-1930 Z 1868-1895, 1901-1905, 1909-1922, 1926, 1928-1930 (32/286)

7/5/2020 7/5/2020

Josef Neumann (1887 - 1944)

Birth record: LITEŇ (o. Beroun) 1057 1868-1895, 1901-1917, 1920-1922, 1928-1930 O 1868-1895, 1902-1905, 1908-1913, 1916-1918, 1923, 1928-1930 Z 1868-1895, 1901-1905, 1909-1922, 1926, 1928-1930 (31/28...

7/5/2020 7/5/2020

Ottilie Porges (1890 - d.)

Birth record: LITEŇ (o. Beroun) 1057 1868-1895, 1901-1917, 1920-1922, 1928-1930 O 1868-1895, 1902-1905, 1908-1913, 1916-1918, 1923, 1928-1930 Z 1868-1895, 1901-1905, 1909-1922, 1926, 1928-1930 (32/28...

7/4/2020 7/5/2020

Josefine Neumann (deceased)

7/4/2020 7/5/2020

Rudolf Neumann (deceased)

4/27/2014 7/5/2020

Ernst Neumann (1885 - d.)

Birth record: LITEŇ (o. Beroun) 1057 1868-1895, 1901-1917, 1920-1922, 1928-1930 O 1868-1895, 1902-1905, 1908-1913, 1916-1918, 1923, 1928-1930 Z 1868-1895, 1901-1905, 1909-1922, 1926, 1928-1930 (30/...

7/5/2020 7/5/2020

Herrmann Levitus (deceased)

"Lewitus", "Löwit"

page 217

10/19/2019 10/19/2019

Samson Raubitschek (1766 - 1838)

"Salomon"

Familiant: 7 HBF I/VI Berounský Liteň; folio: 59 image 31 LITEŇ (o. Beroun) 1055 Z 1822-1839 (i) image 46

1/10/2019 10/19/2019

Rosa Mändl (1834 - d.)

"Bondy"

Reference: MyHeritage Family Trees - SmartCopy : Jun 2 2018, 20:50:42 UTC

12/14/2015 3/23/2019

Guttmann Pick (1827 - d.)

Birth record: LITEŇ (o. Beroun) 1052 N 1822-1839 (13/41)

8/26/2017 8/26/2017

Joseph Pick (1806 - d.)

8/26/2017 8/26/2017

Josef Pick (1824 - d.)

Birth record: LITEŇ (o. Beroun) 1052 N 1822-1839 (7/41)

12/19/2012 8/26/2017

Enoch Pick (1781 - d.)

12/19/2012 8/26/2017

8/26/2017 8/26/2017

Michael Pick (1822 - d.)

Birth record: LITEŇ (o. Beroun) 1052 N 1822-1839 (3/41)

8/26/2017 8/26/2017

Franziska Sojka (deceased)

"Soyka"

1/5/2011 5/15/2017

Samson Sojka (b. - 1811)

Familiant: HBF I/VI inv.č. 7 Berounský Liteň; Folio: 7

1/5/2011 5/15/2017

Samuel Soyka (1826 - d.)

Birth: HBMa 1052 LITEŇ (o. Beroun) N Folio 10

12/20/2012 5/14/2017

Samson Sojka / Soyka (1811 - 1885)

Birth: HBMa 1051 LITEŇ (o. Beroun) N Folio 7

4/23/2013 5/14/2017

Abraham Guth (1819 - 1901)

"Gut"

Birth record: LITEŇ (o. Beroun) 1051N 1804-1822 image 10 Death record: PLZEŇ (o. Plzeň-město) 1554 Z 1869-1920 (i v letech 1908-1920 pro každý rok) image 137

9/24/2015 5/13/2017

Anna Urbach (1797 - d.)

"Schäudel", "Scheidl"

2/8/2015 5/13/2017

Jakob Gut (c.1789 - d.)

Christened December 4, 1803.

5/12/2017 5/12/2017

Abraham Gut (b. - 1807)

Familiant: 7 HBF I/VI Berounský Liteň; folio: 53 image 26 page 217

5/12/2017 5/12/2017

Emanuel Gut (c.1794 - d.)

LITEŇ (o. Beroun) 1056 N 1781-1838 (kniha obřízek) O 1805-1820 image 7 Familiant: 7 HBF I/VI Berounský Liteň; folio: 53 image 26 Marriage: LITEŇ (o. Beroun) 1056 N 1781-1838 (kniha obřízek) O 1...

5/12/2017 5/12/2017

Maria Bondy (deceased)

Maybe - Maria Anna Bondy

11/12/2016 11/12/2016

Maria Anna Bondy (1793 - d.)

12/27/2012 11/12/2016

Klara Bondy (1823 - d.)

12/27/2012 11/12/2016

Johanna Fleischmann (1843 - 1910)

11/12/2016 11/12/2016

Abraham Bresslauer (1800 - d.)

And also cf. actual IKG-Reichenberg birth registration of e.g. grandson Emil HORWITZ ...

12/21/2012 10/25/2016

Ernestine Kleiner (1863 - 1943)

"Arnostka"

Born 13. 03. 1863 Last residence before deportation: Hradec Králové Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Hradec Králové Transport Ci, no. 82 (21. 12. 1942, Hradec Králové -> Ter...

2/27/2009 9/28/2016

Ernst Soyka (1862 - 1931)

4/13/2012 7/22/2016

Josef Klinger (b. - 1813)

7/27/2014 5/12/2016

Jakob Klinger (c.1783 - 1849)

10/15/2013 5/12/2016

Pinkas Klinger (c.1796 - 1849)

Marriage to Katharina Darmoritz: Death:

7/27/2014 5/12/2016

Bernard Klinger (deceased)

7/27/2014 5/12/2016

Yechiel Michal Fürth, I (1763 - 1867)

"Michael"

Yechiel Michal Furth married Barbara Becker on June 30, 1791 in Koloděje nad Lužnicí (Kaladey). Rabbi Yechiel Michal (I) Fürth was the head of the Beth-Din (Court of Religious Law) in a village calle...

10/26/2009 2/14/2016

Max Bondy (c.1840 - d.)

Marriage record: TEPLICE 2089 O 1860-1923 (44/346)

7/26/2015 1/23/2016

Rosa Schnabel (deceased)

1073 Book 1051, Page 9, 3rd entry from the bottom on the right side - Adam [Josef] b. 9 August 1818, son of Moises Schnabel and Rosa daughter of Juda Bondy (Juda also noted as mohel); witness Markus Ri...

8/26/2014 12/25/2015

Simon Bondy (1795 - d.)

Reference: MyHeritage Family Trees - SmartCopy : Jun 2 2018, 20:51:17 UTC

12/1/2012 12/25/2015

Joachim Bondy (1786 - d.)

Reference: MyHeritage Family Trees - SmartCopy : Jun 2 2018, 20:51:17 UTC

5/18/2008 12/25/2015

Abraham Bondy (1780 - d.)

Marriage record from Badatelna.cz, Liten, book 1056, p. 18. Death record from Brandys nad Labem, book 116, p. 55. (May not be the same Abraham.) Familianten record for Brandys nad Labem. Familian...

3/20/2010 12/25/2015

Justine/Juditha Bondy (deceased)

"Justina", "Justine", "Juditha", "Judith"

Reference: MyHeritage Family Trees - SmartCopy : Jun 2 2018, 20:51:17 UTC

5/18/2008 12/25/2015

Juda Bondy (c.1755 - c.1841)

"Jakob?"

Familiant book. book 7, p. 2 for Liten. * Reference: MyHeritage Family Trees - SmartCopy : Jun 2 2018, 20:51:17 UTC

5/18/2008 12/25/2015

Hermine Blaufuss (1873 - d.)

WEdding record

8/8/2014 10/22/2015

Leopold Epstein (1814 - 1885)

5/9/2015 9/22/2015

Eduard Epstein (1821 - d.)

5/9/2015 9/22/2015

Abraham Klinger (deceased)

10/17/2013 5/19/2015

Elias Bulowa (deceased)

"Bullowa"

České gubernium - Knihy židovských familiantů, Praha 7 HBF I/VI Berounský Liteň; folio: 11 page 7 HBF7 Berounský Liteň Familiant Dom Nr 6 folio 11 (image 7)

5/9/2015 5/9/2015

Elias Bulova (1801 - d.)

"Bullowa Bulowa"

10/14/2011 5/9/2015

Hermine Schanzer (1852 - d.)

birth record: LIBOČANY (o. Louny) 1010 O 1834-1856 N 1800-1858 Z 1828-1858 (31/49)

5/18/2008 12/15/2013

Sara Sojka (deceased)

11/24/2012 7/27/2013

Vlasta Stein (1906 - c.1942)

"Vlastislava Rajmann"

Vlasta Steinova was born in 1906. During the war she was deported with Transport Bf from Praha,Praha Hlavni Mesto,Bohemia,Czechoslovakia to Theresienstadt,Ghetto,Czechoslovakia on 08/09/1942. Deported ...

6/15/2013 6/15/2013

Marie Bondy (1874 - d.)

12/1/2012 6/2/2013

Charlotte Rahm (1868 - 1930)

12/1/2012 6/2/2013

Henriette Crum (c.1865 - d.)

12/1/2012 6/2/2013

Mathilde Pick (c.1866 - d.)

12/1/2012 6/2/2013

Hermine Humburger (1870 - c.1942)

"HERMÍNA HUMBURGEROVÁ"

HERMÍNA HUMBURGEROVÁ Born 01. 01. 1870 Last residence before deportation: Prague II Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague II, Barvířská 6 Transport AAn, no. 665 (06. 07....

12/1/2012 6/2/2013

Josef Bondy (1871 - 1878)

12/1/2012 6/2/2013

Amalie Mendl (1877 - 1912)

12/1/2012 6/2/2013

Simon Josef Bondy (1880 - d.)

12/1/2012 6/2/2013

Ottilie Neubach Koch (c.1884 - d.)

12/1/2012 6/2/2013

Emanuel Bondy (1838 - 1889)

12/1/2012 6/2/2013

Adolph Bondy (1837 - 1837)

12/1/2012 6/2/2013

Moises Ephraim Bondy (1798 - 1870)

"Moises"

Familiant: 7 HBF I/VI Berounský Liteň; follio: 333 image 18

5/18/2008 6/2/2013

Elias Eduard Soyka (1828 - 1906)

"Sojka"

Birth record: LITEŇ (o. Beroun) HBMa 1052, N 1822-1839, p.14, reproduction 16 of 41 Death record: LIBEREC (o. Liberec) HBMa 992, Z 1895-1925, p. 49, reproduction 52 of 193 Obituary:

3/5/2012 2/14/2013

Esthera Teresia Henriette Soyka (1832 - 1904)

"Theresia", "Therese", "Sojka", "Theresie"

Birth Record of Estera Breslauer --------------------

3/5/2012 2/14/2013

Zdeněk Robitschek (1889 - c.1942)

"Roubiček"

Zdeněk was born on June 5, 1889, in Liteň, , Beroun District, Czech Republic, the second child of Joseph and Karoline Pollak Roubiček. He was living in Prague at tř. Marie Terezie 8, when he was seized...

1/13/2013 1/13/2013

Hermine Bulova (c.1878 - 1879)

"Bullavy", "Bullowa", "Bulowa"

1/5/2013 1/5/2013

Hedwig Zeckendorf (1894 - d.)

1/3/2013 1/3/2013

Irma Tolar (1887 - 1942)

"Bullavy", "Bullowa", "Bulowa"

Irma Tolarová was born in Liteň, Czech Republic, on January 23, 1887, to Mathilde Zeckendorf Bullavy (or Bulowa) and Leopold Bullavy (or Bulowa). Her naming ceremony was held in the Liteň Synagogue on ...

1/2/2013 1/2/2013

Helena Schützová (1890 - 1979)

"Bullavy", "Bullowa", "Bulowa", "Helene"

1/2/2013 1/2/2013

Franz Bloch (1890 - d.)

Birth record LITEN 1057/32

8/26/2012 1/2/2013

Friederike Pacovsky (1887 - d.)

"Frieda", "Pasowski", "Pacevsky"

7/9/2007 1/2/2013

Anna Calmanowitz (1884 - 1886)

"Bulova"

1/1/2013 1/1/2013

Leopold Bulova (deceased)

"Bulowa", "Bullova", "Bullowa", "Bullavy"

The name is spelt "Bulova" in a copy of the 1877 Geburts-Matrik, Image 26.

12/31/2012 1/1/2013

Olga Rezek (1883 - c.1943)

"Bullowa", "Bulowa", "Bullova", "Bullavy"

Marriage record OLGA REZKOVÁ Narozena 15. 01. 1883 Poslední bydliště před deportací: Uhříněves Adresa/místo registrace v Protektorátu: Uhříněves Transport Ck, č. 644 (22. 12. 1942, Praha -> Terez...

1/1/2013 1/1/2013

Arthur Bulova (1881 - 1884)

"Bullavy", "Bullowa", "Bulowa"

1/1/2013 1/1/2013

Otto Bulova (1877 - d.)

"Bullavy", "Bullowa", "Bulowa"

1/1/2013 1/1/2013

Karolina Deutsch (1879 - c.1942)

"Bullavy", "Bullowa", "Bulowa", "Bulova/"

Death:

1/1/2013 1/1/2013

Emma Klauber (1876 - d.)

"Bullowa", "Bullavy"

8/31/2012 1/1/2013

Leopold Pick (1876 - 1961)

Birth: HBMa 1057 LITEŇ (o. Beroun) N 1868-1895, 1901-1917, 1920-1922, 1928-1930 O 1868-1895, 1902-1905, 1908-1913, 1916-1918, 1923, 1928-1930 Z 1868-1895, 1901-1905, 1909-1922, 1926, 1928-1930 Fol. 1-2...

1/1/2013 1/1/2013

Katharina Sojka / Soyka (c.1782 - 1835)

"Katarina", "Ullmannová"

12/20/2012 12/30/2012

Ludmilla Beck (c.1803 - d.)

12/22/2012 12/30/2012

Markus Mendl Pick (c.1750 - 1835)

"Menachem", "Mendel", "Emanuel"

Familiant: 7 HBF I/VI Berounský Liteň; folio: 1 Měšetice; folio: 85 Milín; folio: 99 Milhostice; folio: 115 Staré Mitrovice; folio: 129 Mníšek; folio: 135 (20/53)

12/19/2012 12/30/2012

Eleonore Hartmann (1822 - d.)

10/21/2011 12/30/2012

Katharina Lichtenstern (1816 - 1899)

"Katherina"

existence from familiant record HBF130 obit in Prager Tagblatt From Litten

10/21/2011 12/30/2012

Jacob Richter (1814 - d.)

10/21/2011 12/30/2012

Enoch Richter (1812 - d.)

10/21/2011 12/30/2012

Theresia Richter (1827 - 1834)

10/21/2011 12/30/2012

Sara Zeckendorf (c.1774 - 1834)

12/17/2012 12/29/2012

Ignaz Zeckendorf (1888 - c.1945)

"Ignac", "Ignatz", "Hyneck"

6/17/2012 12/28/2012

Marcus Löbl Bondy (deceased)

12/27/2012 12/27/2012

Markus Steckenus (c.1766 - 1826)

"Marcus Stekenus"

12/21/2012 12/26/2012