Is your surname Puckett?

Research the Puckett family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Anne Puckett (Jeffreys)

Also Known As: "Anne Jefferys"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Virginia Colony
Death: June 02, 1679 (50-51)
Henrico County, Virginia Colony
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Puckett
Mother of John Puckett, Jr.; William S. Puckett; Thomas Puckett; Ruth Puckett; Richard Puckett and 9 others

Managed by: James Fred Patin, Jr.
Last Updated:

About Anne Puckett

Family is from England according to Ancestry dot com.


Anne Jeffreys Puckett BIRTH 1628 Henrico County, Virginia, USA DEATH 2 Jun 1679 (aged 50–51) Henrico County, Virginia, USA BURIAL Unknown MEMORIAL ID 141409866 · View Source MEMORIAL PHOTOS 0 FLOWERS 21 PLANT TREES Anne Jeffreys Puckett

Born: 1618 Henrico County, Virginia 1628 Henrico County, Virginia

Death: 1677 Henrico County, Virginia 1679 Henrico County, Virginia

Father: William 'Will' Jeffries Mother: Mary Hodge Coggeshall (Gould)

Spouse: John Ishom Puckett Sr.

Children:

____ -____ David Puckett,

1650/54-____ John Puckett II Birth: Abt 1650 of Henrico, Virginia Death: 12 May 1716 (Wd), Henrico, Virginia Marr: 18 Mar 1691 Henrico, Virginia

1654/60 -____ Richard R Puckett Birth: Abt 1654 Henrico, Virginia Death: 22 May 1716

1655/57-____ William Puckett Sr Birth: Abt 1655 Henrico, Virginia Death: May 1723 Henrico, Virginia Married: Anne Womack Abt 1678 Henrico, Virginia

1647/57 -1717 Mary Elizabeth Puckett Westbrook Birth: Abt 1657 Henrico, Virginia Death: 1 Feb 1690 Henrico, Virginia

1658 -____ Thomas Jones / Puckett Birth: Abt 1658 of Henrico, Virginia Death: Married: Mary Womack Abt 1679 Henrico, Virginia

1659/60 -____ Ruth Puckett Birth: Abt 1660 Henrico, Virginia

1662 -____ Elizabeth Puckett

Family Members Parents William Jeffries 1595–1674

Spouse John Ishom Puckett 1619–1677

Children Mary Elizabeth Puckett Westbrook 1647–1717

John Puckett 1650–1716

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/141409866/anne-puckett

view all 17

Anne Puckett's Timeline

1628
1628
Virginia Colony
1652
1652
Bristol Parish, Henrico County, Virginia Colony
1654
June 1654
1655
1655
Henrico County, Virginia Colony
1656
1656
Henrico County, Virginia Colony
1657
1657
Henrico, Virginia, USA
1657
1657
1657
Henrico, Virginia, United States