Katherine Beach

Is your surname Beach?

Research the Beach family

Katherine Beach's Geni Profile

Records for Katherine Beach

906,987 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Katherine Beach (Cook)

Also Known As: "Catherine Cooke", "Catherine Hull", "Catherine Beach", "widow Hull", "Hull"
Birthplace: Thorne, Devon, England, (Present UK)
Death: after circa 1653
New Haven, New Haven Colony, (Present Connecticut), (Present USA)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Cooke and Thomasine Hull
Wife of Andrew Hull and Richard Beach
Mother of Mercy Beach; Benjamin Beach; Mary Hull; Azariah Beach ; Mercy Beach and 1 other
Half sister of Lt. Josiah Hull; Mary Pinney; John Crocker; Mary Crocker; Hugh Crocker and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 27

Immediate Family

About Katherine Beach

Catherine COOK was born in 1612 in Thorne, Devonshire, England. She died after 1653 in New Haven, CT.

She married Andrew HULL about 1637.Andrew HULL was born in 1610 in Derby, England. He died in 1640 in New Haven, CT. Their daughter Sarah HULL was born on 4 Oct 1640, d. 31 Jan 1689.

Catherine next married Richard Beach in 1640 in Guilford, New Haven Co., CT.


view all 12

Katherine Beach's Timeline

Thorne, Devon, England, (Present UK)
June 6, 1642
Age 30
New Haven, New Haven Colony, (Present Connecticut), (Present USA)
Age 30
October 28, 1644
Age 32
New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, United States
July 6, 1646
Age 34
New Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut
May 21, 1648
Age 36
New Haven, New Haven, CT
Age 41
New Haven, New Haven Colony, (Present Connecticut), (Present USA)
June 4, 1722
Age 41
New Haven, Connecticut, USA