Dr. Heinrich Leopold Chaim Yehuda Reich, Rabbiner

Is your surname Reich?

Research the Reich family

Dr. Heinrich Leopold Chaim Yehuda Reich, Rabbiner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dr. Heinrich Leopold Chaim Yehuda Reich, Rabbiner

Also Known As: "Leopold", "Heinrich", "Leo", "Henrik Lipot"
Birthdate:
Death: January 14, 1923
Vienna, Austria
Place of Burial: Zentralfriedhof, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Harav Avraham Yechezkel Reich and Saly Reich (Just)
Husband of Regine Rivka Reich
Father of Karl Reich; Malvine Zuckermann; Louise Jokl; Josef Reich; Ernestine Esther Kessler and 3 others
Brother of Harav Yaakov Koppel Reich; Wilhelm Benjamin Ze'ev Wolf Reich; Yechiel Michel Reich; Katerina Rivka Cheila Duschinsky; Moritz Moshe Reich and 1 other

Occupation: Rabbi of Floridsdorf/Vienna, later Rabbi of the 5th district of Vienna
Managed by: Mattan Segev-Frank
Last Updated:
view all 12

Dr. Heinrich Leopold Chaim Yehuda Reich, Rabbiner's Timeline

1838
1838
1873
February 27, 1873
Trstená, Slovakia
1874
April 28, 1874
Trstená, Tvrdošín District, Žilina Region, Slovakia
1875
May 8, 1875
Mosonmagyaróvár, Győr-Moson-Sopron County, Hungary
1878
January 17, 1878
Mosonmagyaróvár, Győr-Moson-Sopron County, Hungary
1880
March 23, 1880
Mosonmagyaróvár, Gyõr-Moson-Sopron, Hungary
1882
June 18, 1882
Mosonmagyaróvár, Győr-Moson-Sopron County, Hungary
1883
October 1, 1883
Mosonmagyaróvár, Győr-Moson-Sopron County, Hungary
1885
October 24, 1885
Vienna, Vienna, Austria