Harav Avraham Yechezkel Reich

Is your surname Reich?

Research the Reich family

Harav Avraham Yechezkel Reich's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Avruhom Cheskel Yechezkel (Ezekiel) Reich

Also Known As: "אברהם יחזקאל רייך אב"ד באנזיץ", "Jakob"
Birthdate:
Death: May 29, 1888 (75)
Immediate Family:

Son of Harav Yaakov Koppel Charif and Liebele Altenkunstadt
Husband of Saly Reich (Just)
Father of Dr. Heinrich Leopold Chaim Yehuda Reich, Rabbiner; Harav Yaakov Koppel Reich; Wilhelm Benjamin Ze'ev Wolf Reich; Yechiel Michel Reich; Katerina Rivka Cheila Duschinsky and 2 others
Brother of Yitl Rosenzweig; Hermann Tzvi Hersch Reich; Moritz Meshullem Reich and Mathilde Mattel Berdach
Half brother of Jeanette Sheindel Bustin; Josefine Pessel Dohany; Shmuel Zanvil Samuel "Samu" Reich and Shimon Efraim Reich

Occupation: Rabbi of Bannewitz
Managed by: Pini Strom
Last Updated:

About Harav Avraham Yechezkel Reich (עברית)

view all

Harav Avraham Yechezkel Reich's Timeline

1813
1813
1838
1838
Age 25
1838
Age 25
Vrbové, Trnavský kraj, Slovakia
1850
1850
Age 37
Hungary
1852
December 18, 1852
Age 39
Rusovce, Bratislava, Bratislava Region, Slovakia
1861
January 4, 1861
Age 48
Bánovce Nad Bebravou, Trenčiansky kraj, Slovakia
1888
May 29, 1888
Age 75
????
????