General Mordechai Makleff, Chief of Staff, IDF

Is your surname Makleff?

Research the Makleff family

General Mordechai Makleff, Chief of Staff, IDF's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

General Mordechai Makleff, Chief of Staff, IDF

Hebrew: רב-אלוף מרדכי מקלף, הרמטכ״ל השלישי של צה״ל
Also Known As: "Motke"
Birthdate:
Death: February 01, 1978 (58)
Immediate Family:

Son of Arieh Leib Makleff and Batya Haya Makleff
Husband of Ora Makleff
Father of Private and Idit Mor
Brother of Layish Makleff; Barak Makleff; Mina Makleff; Moshe Avraham Makleff; Haim Makleff and 2 others

Managed by: Izhar Lipshitz
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About General Mordechai Makleff, Chief of Staff, IDF

view all

General Mordechai Makleff, Chief of Staff, IDF's Timeline

1920
January 19, 1920
1978
February 1, 1978
Age 58