Is your surname Kapanen?

Research the Kapanen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Lauri Kapanen

Swedish: Lars Kapanen
Also Known As: "Lasse", " Kapain"
Birthdate:
Death: after 1695
Riehkala, Tuutari, Inkeri
Immediate Family:

Father of Paavo Kapanen and Prusi Laurinpoika Kapanen
Brother of Tuomas Kapanen; Jaakko Kapanen and Heikki Kapanen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Lauri Kapanen

view all

Lauri Kapanen's Timeline

1650
1650
1670
1670
Age 20
Riehkala, Tuutari, Inkeri
1680
1680
Age 30
1695
1695
Age 45
Riehkala, Tuutari, Inkeri