Is your surname Alopaeus?

Research the Alopaeus family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Måns Alopaeus (Kettunius)

Also Known As: "Kettunen", "Magnus Magni", "aikaisemmin Kettunius"
Birthdate:
Death: December 12, 1692 (48)
Jääski, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Magnus Bartholdi Kettunius and Margareta Bertilsdotter Kettunius
Husband of Brita Johansdotter Fabritius
Father of Margareta Magnusdotter Alopæus; Magnus Magni Magnusson Alopaeus; Anders Magnusson Alopaeus; Anna Magnusdotter Alopaeus; Johan Magnusson Alopaeus and 1 other
Brother of Samuel Magnusson Alopaeus; Rovasti Arvid Månsson Alopaeus; Beata Månsd. Alopaeus; Anders Månsson Alopaeus (Kettunen) and Johan Månsson Alopaeus

Occupation: Kaplan i Jääskis (1667-1692)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Måns Alopaeus (svenska)

Magnus Kettunius, antog namnet Alopaeus. Kapellan i Jäskis 1667. D. i Jäskis 12.12.1692. — Gift med Brita Fabritius, f. 1651, d. i Puumala 16.12.1741, dotter till kapellanen i Säminge Johannes Laurentii Fabritius.

view all

Måns Alopaeus's Timeline

1644
1644
1669
1669
Age 25
1675
December 1, 1675
Age 31
Jääski, Finland
1683
September 27, 1683
Age 39
Jääski, Finland
1692
December 12, 1692
Age 48
Jääski, Finland
1693
June 1, 1693
Age 48
????
????