Meshulem Zusia Yitzhak Auerbach, ABD Tlumacz

Is your surname Auerbach?

Research the Auerbach family

Meshulem Zusia Yitzhak Auerbach, ABD Tlumacz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Meshulem Zusia Yitzhak Auerbach, ABD Tlumacz

Hebrew: רבי משולם זושא יצחק אוירבך, ABD Tlumacz
Also Known As: "אב''ד טלומאץ'"
Birthdate:
Death: May 20, 1882 (62-63)
Tolmitsh, Ukraine
Immediate Family:

Son of R' Yechiel Michel Auerbach, Admur Dinovitz and then Kurima and Beila Auerbach
Husband of Leah Eichenstein; Shterna Ruchel Feiga Averbuch and Henia Auerbach
Father of R' Mordechai Dov Twerski (Auerbach), Admur of Hornistopol; Batya Jutte Hager-Auerbach; Sura Basia Schneerson; Chana Chisia Shapiro; Feiga Rabinowitz and 2 others
Brother of Wrong person and Sima Elfant
Half brother of Deborah Tseitels Stern

יארצייט: ב' סיון ה'תרמ"ב
Managed by: Shulem Jeremias
Last Updated:

About Meshulem Zusia Yitzhak Auerbach, ABD Tlumacz

GEDCOM Source

4 AUG 2019 21:45:53 GMT -0500 Laya Bitman Bitman Family Website <p>MyHeritage family tree</p><p>Family site: Bitman Family Website</p>Family tree: 721282-5 Discovery 721282-5

GEDCOM Source

Meshilem Zisia Yitzhak Auerbach-Twersky - 3 4 AUG 2019 Added via a Person Discovery Discovery