Pescilla Halberstadt

Is your surname Halberstadt?

Research the Halberstadt family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Pescilla Halberstadt (Cahn)

Also Known As: "Dila", "Pes"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Fulda, Hessen, Germany
Death: 1949 (63-64)
Place of Burial: Jerusalem, Jerusalem District, Israel
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rabbi Dr. Michael Cahn and Jette Ytal Cahn
Wife of Siegfried Halberstadt
Mother of Sitta Sarah Froehlich; Herman Halberstadt and Jonas Julius Halberstadt
Sister of Mirjam Bing; Meier Cahn; Naphtali Cahn; Rahel Cahn; Anselm Asher Cahn and 5 others

Managed by: Ingrid Meissner
Last Updated:

About Pescilla Halberstadt

Pescilla Cahn

  • Germany, Hesse Birth Index, 1874-1911
  • Birth: Feb 12 1885
  • Mother: Jette Stern
  • Father: Michael Cahn

Pescilla Halberstadt (born Cahn)

  • Jewish Holocaust Memorials and Jewish Residents of Germany 1939-1945
  • Birth: Feb 12 1885 - Fulda / - / Hessen-Nassau

Pescilla Cahn

  • Germany, Hesse Marriage Index, 1849-1931
  • Relation: Bride
  • Birth: Feb 12 1885 - Fulda, Hesse, Germany
  • Marriage: Sep 6 1905 - Fulda, Hesse, Germany
  • Groom: Siegfried Halberstadt
  • Parents of bride: Michael Cahn, Jette Stesn

Pescilla Sara Halberstadt Cahn

  • Arolsen Archives Documents
  • Birth: Feb 12 1885
  • Unit: 1 Incarceration Documents » 1.2 Miscellaneous » 1.2.4 Various Organizations » 1.2.4.2 Index cards from the Judenrat (Jewish council) file in Amsterdam

Pescilla Halberstadt (born Cahn)

  • Jewish Holocaust Memorials and Jewish Residents of Germany 1939-1945
  • Birth: Feb 12 1885 - Fulda
  • Death: May 8 1949 - Jerusalem
view all

Pescilla Halberstadt's Timeline

1885
February 12, 1885
Fulda, Hessen, Germany
1906
1906
1907
November 14, 1907
Frankfurt/Main, Hessen, Germany
1910
May 7, 1910
Frankfurt am Main
1949
1949
Age 63
????
Jerusalem, Jerusalem District, Israel