Petronella Lefevre

Is your surname Lefevre?

Research the Lefevre family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Petronella Lefevre (Hasbrouck)

Also Known As: "Petrronella", "Petronella"
Birthdate:
Death: 1774 (63-64)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Hasbrouck and Elsie Hasbrouck
Wife of Simon Lefevre
Sister of Col. Abraham Hasbrouck; Sarah Oosterhout; Isaac Hasbrouck; Maria Gasherie; Rachel Elting and 4 others

Managed by: Cecilie Nygård
Last Updated:

About Petronella Lefevre

Birth: Dec. 25, 1710 Kingston Ulster County New York, USA Death: 1774 Kingston Ulster County New York, USA


Family links:

Parents:
 Joseph Hasbrouck (1684 - 1724)
 Elsje Schoonmaker Hasbrouck (1685 - 1764)

Siblings:
 Abraham Hasbrouck (1707 - 1791)*
 Sarah Hasbrouck Oosterhoudt (1709 - 1780)*
 Petronella Hasbrouck LeFevre (1710 - 1774)
 Rachel Hasbrouck Eltinge (1715 - 1756)*
 Jacob Hasbrouck (1717 - 1802)*
 Jonathan Hasbrouck (1722 - 1780)*

Burial: Huguenot Cemetery New Paltz Ulster County New York, USA

Find A Grave Memorial# 173829514

https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=173829514

view all

Petronella Lefevre's Timeline

1710
1710
1774
1774
Age 64