Reb Asher Anchil Wiener ( ABD Miskolc)

Is your surname Wiener?

Research the Wiener family

Reb Asher Anchil Wiener ( ABD Miskolc)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rabbi Asher Anschel Wiener (Weiner), ABD Miskolc

Hebrew: אשר אנשיל, ABD Miskolc
Also Known As: "רבי אשר אנשיל ווינער ז"ל", "אב"ד מישקאלץ", "Antchel Wiener"
Birthdate:
Death: May 11, 1800 (90-99)
Miskolc, Hungary (טז אייר)
Immediate Family:

Son of Simon Winer and Mrs. Simon Winer
Husband of Slava Viener (Wertheimer)
Father of Mrs. Shapiro; Miriam Yetel Jungreis; Tziporah Freund; Reb Avraham (Miskolc) Wiener and Reb Faish Wiener

Occupation: Rav in Mishkoltz, אבד"ק מישקאלץ
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated: