Is your surname Perkins?

Research the Perkins family

Mary Perkins's Geni Profile

Records for Mary Perkins

2,396,678 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Mary Perkins (Wyeth)

Also Known As: "Mary Wyeth; Mary Wyethwise"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rugby, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: Died in Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire
Place of Burial: Pine Grove Cemetery, Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Humphrey Wise and Susanna Tidd
Wife of Abraham Perkins, Sr.
Mother of Caleb Perkins; Abraham Perkins, Jr.; Mary Fifield (Perkins); Luke Perkins; James Perkins and 9 others
Sister of Susanna Perkins; Edmund Wise; Abigail Wise; Amy Wise; Benjamin Wise and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Mary Perkins

****************************

From: http://jenngen.0catch.com/ne/fam02829.htm

  • This site spells her last name: Wyeth
****************************

From: http://www.myrootsplace.com/getperson.php?personID=I98469&tree=mrptree

  • Children: David Perkins,  
    • b. 28 Feb 1654, Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire ,  
    • d. 1 Oct 1736, Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts
****************************

Mary Wythe Perkins

  • Birth:1618, England
  • Death: Mar. 29, 1706 in Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire, USA
  • Mary was probably in Warwickshire, England,
    • she was married in Hillmorton,Warwickshire in 1638.
    • She along with her husband, Abraham Perkins settled briefly in Plymouth Colony
    • then was with the group of settlers who founded Hampton, Rockingham, NH.
  • They are the parents of fourteen children:
    • Caleb Perkins-Abt 1638
    • Mary Perkins-2 Sep 1639-29 May 1670 [a twin]
    • Abraham Perkins Jr.-2 Sep 1639-13 Jun 1677 [a twin]
    • Luke Perkins-1641-20 Mar 1708/1709
    • Humphrey Perkins-22 Jan 1642-1643
    • James Perkins-11 Apr 1644-Dec 1644
    • Timothy Perkins-5 Oct 1646-Bef 1657
    • James Perkins-5 Oct 1647-9 Dec 1731
    • Jonathan Perkins-26 May 1650-24 Jan 1688
    • David Perkins-28 Feb 1653-1 Oct 1736
    • Abigail Perkins-12 Apr 1655
    • Timothy Perkins-29 Jun 1657-29 Ja 1659
    • Sarah Perkins-26 Jul 1659-Aft 1683
    • Humphrey Perkins-17 May 1661-7 Jan 1711 
  • Family links: 
    • Spouse:  Abraham Perkins (1608 - 1683) 
    •  Children:
      •   Abraham Perkins (1639 - 1677)*
      • Mary Perkins Fifield (1639 - 1670)*
      • Luke Perkins (1641 - 1709)*
      • Humphrey Perkins (1642 - 1643)*
      • James Perkins (1644 - 1644)*
      • Timothy Perkins (1646 - 1656)*
      • James Perkins (1647 - 1731)*
      • Jonathan Perkins (1650 - 1688)*
      • David Perkins (1653 - 1736)*
      • Timothy Perkins (1657 - 1659)*
      • Humphrey Perkins (1661 - 1711)*
  • Note: Stone marker is deteriorated. 
  • Burial: Pine Grove Cemetery in Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire, USA
****************************
view all 23

Mary Perkins's Timeline

1618
1618
Rugby, Warwickshire, England, United Kingdom
1618
1638
1638
Age 20
1638
Age 20
England
1639
September 2, 1639
Age 21
Hampton, (Present Rockingham County), North Plantation (Present New Hampshire), (Present USA)
September 2, 1639
Age 21
Hampton, NH
1641
1641
Age 23
Hampton, Rockingham, New Hampshire, United States
1644
April 11, 1644
Age 26
Hampton, Rockingham County, New Hampshire
1646
October 5, 1646
Age 28
Hampton, NH
1647
October 5, 1647
Age 29
Hampton, NH, USA