Jacobus Adams Brewer

Is your surname Brewer?

Research the Brewer family

Jacobus Adams Brewer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jacobus Adams Brewer (Brouwer)

Also Known As: "Jacob /Brewer/", "Brouwer", "Brewer"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Brooklyn, Kings, New York, United States
Death: Died in Long Island City, Queens, New York, United States
Place of Burial: Sand Lake, NY, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Adam Brouwer and Magdalena Jacobse Verdon
Husband of Annetje Bogardus and Anneke Bogardus
Father of Jacob Brouwer; Magdalena Jacobs Brouwer; Sybrandt Jacobsz Brouwer; Jacob Brouwer; Everardus Brouwer and 10 others
Brother of Rachel Adamdr Hendrickson; Aeitje Adams Drats; Matthys Adamse Brouwer; Neltje Adams Brower; Marritje Adamse Pietersen and 12 others

Occupation: Actually buried at the Dutch Church Yard in Manhatten!
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jacobus Adams Brewer

•Name: Jacobus Adams BROUWER •Sex: M •Birth: ABT 1655 in Brooklyn, New York •Death: BEF 30 APR 1707 in Brooklyn, New York •Event: Oath SEP 1687 Oath of Allegiance as a native and resident of Breuklen. •Census: 1698 Kings Co., NY Census--Resident of Breukelen, with a family of 1 male, 1 female and 6 children. •Event: Assessment LIst 26 SEP 1683 Breukelen--2 cows, 1 do. of 2 yrs and 6 morgen of land and valley. 1

view all 20

Jacobus Adams Brewer's Timeline

1656
April 17, 1656
Brooklyn, Kings, New York, United States
1680
1680
Age 23
Brooklyn, Kings, New York, United States
1683
August 29, 1683
Age 27
Brooklyn, Kings, New York, United States
1684
April 12, 1684
Age 27
New Amsterdam, New York, New York, United States
November 30, 1684
Age 28
Brooklyn,,New York,USA
1687
May 8, 1687
Age 31
Brooklyn, Kings, New York, United States
1689
December 8, 1689
Age 33
Brooklyn, Kings, New York, United States
1692
September 5, 1692
Age 36
Brooklyn, Kings, New York, United States
1693
1693
Age 36
Flatbush, New Amsterdam, New York, United States