Johann Christoffel Boshoff

Is your surname Boshoff?

Research the Boshoff family

Johann Christoffel Boshoff's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Johann Christoffel Boshoff

Also Known As: "Stoffel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Swellendam, Western Cape, South Africa
Death: November 19, 1889 (78)
Pietermaritzburg, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa (Inflammation of the lungs)
Place of Burial: Pietermaritzburg, KZN, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacobus Nicholaas Boshoff, b3c1 and Aletta Helena Boshoff (Joubert)
Husband of Maria Magdalena Boshoff, b6c4d4e8
Father of Maria Magdalena Dieperink; Aletta Helena du Toit; Geertruija Jacoba Jacoba Boshoff; Sara Susanna Boshoff; Susanna Petronella Becker and 6 others
Brother of Pres. Jacobus Nicholaas Boshoff; Jacobus Francois Boshoff; Willem Hendrik Boshoff; Kmdt. Johannes Stephanus Boshoff; Sara Susanna Boshoff and 1 other

Marriage: Married Maria Magdalena (Anna) Boshoff (born van Niekerk) on 13/06/1837
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johann Christoffel Boshoff

view all 16

Johann Christoffel Boshoff's Timeline

1811
September 5, 1811
Swellendam, Western Cape, South Africa
October 13, 1811
Kochmanskloof, South Africa
1838
October 3, 1838
Graaff Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1841
1841
Graaff Reinet, Eastern Cape, South Africa
1843
May 10, 1843
Pietermaritzburg, Indlovu DC, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
1846
February 4, 1846
Pietermaritzburg, Indlovu DC, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
1847
November 18, 1847
Pietermaritzburg, Indlovu DC, KZN, South Africa
1849
November 28, 1849
Pietermaritzburg, Indlovu DC, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
1852
December 22, 1852
Pietermaritzburg, Indlovu DC, KZN, South Africa