Mendel Bronatowski

Is your surname Bronatowski?

Research the Bronatowski family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Mendel Bronatowski (Bru)

Yiddish: מענדיל בראניטאווסקי, Hebrew: מנחם בראניטאווסקי, Polish: Mędel Bronatowski
Also Known As: "Mendel Brunotowski", "Mendel Brontowskiego", "מענדיל בראניטאווסקי", "מנחם בראניטאווסקי", "Mędel", "Mendel Bru", "Mendel Brau", "Mendel Aaron"
Birthdate:
Death: October 09, 1846 (59-68)
Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Aron Mendlowicz Bronatowski and Yetta Bronatowska
Husband of Rachel Bronatowska
Father of Sara-Salka Tenenbaum; Dawid Lejb Bronatowski; Ita Broniatowska; Hinda Braun; Fraydla Broniatowska and 8 others
Brother of Marcus Bron and Brauna Chana Braun
Half brother of Laja Glater; Ewa Ruszyn; Sczaia Broniatowski; Pesla Aronowicz Brandes; Leybus Bronatowski and 2 others

Occupation: Innkeeper
Managed by: Jon Bernard Klein
Last Updated:

About Mendel Bronatowski

Mendel Bronatowski (also known as Mendel Bru and Mendel Braun) was a successful innkeeper and grain dealer in Czestochowa in the early 1800s.

view all 17

Mendel Bronatowski's Timeline

1782
1782
1806
1806
Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Śląskie, Poland
1810
February 1, 1810
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1811
April 12, 1811
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1812
September 28, 1812
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1814
May 21, 1814
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1814
Czestochowa, Poland
1818
September 10, 1818
Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1820
November 5, 1820
Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1820
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland