Leybus Bronatowski

Is your surname Bronatowski?

Research the Bronatowski family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Leybus Bronatowski

Hebrew: יהודה ליב בֵּן אהרן בראניאטיאווסקי, German: Leopold Bronatowski, Polish: Lejbus Bronatowski
Also Known As: "Juda", "Juda Leib", "Lejbus", "Leib Broniatowski", "Lewek Bronatowski", "Leopold"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
Death: December 19, 1841 (37-38)
Czestochowa, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Aron Mendlowicz Bronatowski and Matla Bronatowska
Husband of Jetta Broniatowska and Esther Broniatowska
Father of Eliasz Broniatowski; Mosik Broniatowski and David Joszef Bronatowski
Brother of Laja Glater; Ewa Ruszyn; Sczaia Broniatowski; Pesla Aronowicz Brandes; Mojsze Bronatowski and 1 other
Half brother of Marcus Bron; Mendel Bronatowski and Brauna Chana Braun

Occupation: Tailor/"Clothier"
Managed by: Jon Bernard Klein
Last Updated:

About Leybus Bronatowski

Biography

Leybus Bronatowski was born in 1803 in Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland. His parents were Aron Mendlowicz Bronatowski and Matla Bronatowska. He was a Tailor/"Clothier".

Leybus married Jetta Broniatowska. Together they had the following children: Eliasz Broniatowski;
Mosik Broniatowski.

Leybus married Esther Broniatowska on November 9, 1829 in Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland. Together they had the following children:
David Joszef Bronatowski.

He died on December 19, 1841 in Czestochowa, Poland.



view all

Leybus Bronatowski's Timeline

1803
1803
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1829
1829
Age 26
Clothier (per M. Chen translation)
1831
February 18, 1831
Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1833
July 5, 1833
Czestochowa Poland
1834
1834
Czestochowa Poland
1841
December 19, 1841
Age 38
Czestochowa, Poland
????
Tailor/"Clothier"