Pesla Aronowicz Brandes

Is your surname Brandes?

Research the Brandes family

Pesla Aronowicz Brandes's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Pesla Aronowicz Brandes (Brau)

Also Known As: "Pessie Bronatowski"
Birthdate:
Death: 1880 (82-83)
Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Aron Mendlowicz Bronatowski and Matla Bronatowska
Wife of Abram Brandes
Mother of Hinda Liba Brandes; Rachla Brandes; Jacheta "Agnieszka" Russ; Ewa Brandes; Wulf Brandes and 4 others
Sister of Laja Glater; Ewa Ruszyn; Sczaia Broniatowski; Leybus Bronatowski; Mojsze Bronatowski and 1 other
Half sister of Marcus Bron; Mendel Bronatowski and Brauna Chana Braun

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 12

Pesla Aronowicz Brandes's Timeline

1797
1797
1818
September 24, 1818
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1820
January 21, 1820
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1821
June 17, 1821
Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1823
August 8, 1823
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1825
January 23, 1825
Częstochowa, Częstochowa County, Silesian Voivodeship, Poland
1825
1828
March 9, 1828
Czestochowa, Częstochowa County, Śląskie, Poland
1841
11, 1841