Villum Eriksen Nevland

Is your surname Nevland?

Research the Nevland family

Villum Eriksen Nevland's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Villum Eriksen Nevland

Also Known As: "Willum", "Næfveland"
Birthdate:
Death: December 1738 (76-77)
Nevland
Place of Burial: Egersund, Eigersund, Rogaland, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Erik Nevland and Malena Nevland
Husband of Berete Aslaksdatter Leidland and Eldri Pedersdatter Tengesdal
Father of Malena Villumsdatter Nevland; Atlak Villumsen Nevland; Malena Villumsdatter Buarskog, d.e.; Erik Villumsen Lien; Berit Villumsdatter Nevland and 3 others
Brother of Torborg Eriksdatter Gjermestad and Erik Eriksen Nevland

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Villum Eriksen Nevland

  • n. 36 år i 1700
  • n. 36 år i 1701
  • n. med hustru og 6 barn i 1711
  • n. ekstraskatt 1713
  • n. militærrull 1718, 50 år, bygslet jord 1699, 1 sønn Erik 20 år

På høsttinget 05.12.1720 David Voigt til Villum Eriksen på på 0.5 hud og 18 merker i Nevland datert 25.08.1720: http://arkivverket.no/URN:rg_read/30701/99/

Nevnt ved svigerfaren Peder Larsen Nordre Tengesdals skifte 08.02.1708