Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Project Tags

view all

Profiles

  • Herman Johannes Lam (1892 - 1977)
    Herman Johannes Lam (1892-1977) Plantkundige Zoon van Anske Lam, leraar scheikunde, en Margien Winter. Gehuwd op 23-4-1919 met Johanna Lina Margaretha de Bruïne. Uit dit huwelijk werden geen kinderen g...
  • prof.dr. Jan van der Hoeve (1878 - 1952)
    1936-1937 : Rector Magnificus Rijksuniversiteit Leiden
  • Lodewijk Caspar Valckenaer (1715 - 1785)
    1771-1772 : Rector Magnificus Universiteit Leiden
  • Didericus van der Kemp (1731 - 1780)
    was appointed as professor of church history
  • Petrus van Musschenbroek, prof.dr. (1692 - 1761)
    nl.wikipedia... ; Petrus (Pieter) van Musschenbroeck (Leiden, 14 maart 1692 – aldaar, 19 september 1761) was een Nederlandse medicus, wis- en natuurkundige, meteoroloog en astronoom. Hij was de zoo...

Universiteit Leiden Nederland ‧ INDEX ‧ Rector Magnificus

alphabetical
  • See for alphabetical order the linked list with help of the register there.
chronological
  • 1575-1576 : Peter TIARA ‧ x ‧
  • 1576-1577 : Guilliaume FEUGUIÉRES ‧ x ‧
  • 1577-1579 : Peter TIARA ‧ x ‧
  • 1579-1581 : Justus LIPSIUS ‧ 1547-1606 ‧
  • 1581-1582 : Cornelis de GROOT ‧ 1544/8-1610 ‧
  • 1582-1583 : Gerard BONTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1583-1585 : Johannes HEURNIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1585-1587 : Adrianus SARAVIA ‧ x ‧
  • 1587-1589 : Justus LIPSIUS ‧ 1547-1606 ‧
  • 1589-1591 : Julius van BEYMA ‧ x ‧
  • 1591-1592 : Thomas SOSIUS ~ ZOESIUS ~ van SOEST ‧ 15xx-1598 ‧
  • 1592-1593 : Johannes HEURNIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1593-1594 : Johannes HEURNIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1594-1597 : Cornelis de GROOT ‧ 1544/8-1610 ‧
  • 1597-1599 : François GOMAER alias Franciscus Gomarus ‧ 1563-1641 ‧
  • 1599-1599 : Gerard BONTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1599-1600 : Johannes HEURNIUS ‧ x ‧

—————

  • 1600-1601 : Johannes HEURNIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1601-1602 : Pieter PAUW ‧ 1564-1617 ‧
  • 1602-1603 : Paulus MERULA ‧ 1558-1607 ‧
  • 1603-1604 : Cornelis de GROOT ‧ 1544/8-1610 ‧
  • 1604-1605 : Everhard van BRONCHORST ‧ x ‧
  • 1605-1606 : Jacobus HERMANSZ alias Jacobus Arminius ‧ c.1559-1609 ‧
  • 1606-1607 : Pieter PAUW ‧ 1564-1617 ‧
  • 1607-1608 : Rudolph Snel van ROYEN alias Snellius ‧ 1546-1613 ‧
  • 1608-1609 : Cornelis de GROOT ‧ 1544/8-1610 ‧
  • 1609-1610 : Aelius Everhardus VORSTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1610-1612 : Rudolph Snel van ROYEN alias Snellius ‧ 1546-1613 ‧
  • 1612-1613 : Aelius Everhardus VORSTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1613-1614 : Johannes Polyander van KERCKHOVEN ‧ 1568-1646 ‧
  • 1614-1615 : Pieter PAUW ‧ 1564-1617 ‧
  • 1615-1616 : Cornelius Paulinus SWANENBURG ‧ x ‧
  • 1616-1617 : Wilhelm CODDAEUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1617-1619 : Johannes Polyander a KERCKHOVEN ‧ 1568-1646 ‧
  • 1619-1621 : Reiner BONTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1621-1623 : Aelius Everhardus VORSTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1623-1625 : Petrus CUNAEUS ‧ x ‧

—————

  • 1625-1627 : Antonius WALAEUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1627-1629 : Johannes Polyander a KERCKHOVEN ‧ 1568-1646 ‧
  • 1629-1631 : Franck Pieterszoon ~ Franco Petri BURGERSDIJK ‧ 1590-1635 ‧
  • 1631-1632 : Ewaldus SCHREVELIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1632-1633 : Petrus CUNAEUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1633-1634 : Antonius THYSIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1634-1635 : Franck Pieterszoon ~ Franco Petri BURGERSDIJK ‧ 1590-1635 ‧
  • 1635-1636 : Johannes Polyander a KERCKHOVEN ‧ 1568-1646 ‧
  • 1636-1637 : Adolphus VORSTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1637-1638 : Petrus CUNAEUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1638-1639 : Constantinus l'Empereur van OPWIJCK ‧ x ‧
  • 1639-1639 : Antonius WALAEUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1639-1640 : Nicolaus DEDEL ‧ x ‧
  • 1640-1641 : Johannes Polyander a KERCKHOVEN ‧ 1568-1646 ‧
  • 1641-1642 : Otto HEURNIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1642-1643 : Jacobus GOLIUS~GOOL ‧ 1596-1667 ‧
  • 1643-1644 : Jacobus TRIGLAND ‧ 1583-1654 ‧
  • 1644-1645 : Bernardus SCHOTANUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1645-1646 : Johannes Polyander a KERCKHOVEN ‧ 1568-1646 ‧
  • 1646-1647 : Ewaldus SCHREVELIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1647-1648 : Friedrich SPANHEIM sr. ‧ x ‧
  • 1648-1649 : Otto HEURNIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1649-1650 : Arnold VINNIUS ‧ 1588-1657 ‧

—————

  • 1650-1651 : Jacobus TRIGLAND ‧ 1583-1654 ‧
  • 1651-1652 : Jacobus GOLIUS~ GOOL ‧ 1596-1667 ‧
  • 1652-1653 : Adolphus VORSTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1653-1654 : Jacobus MAESTERTIUS ‧ 1610-1658 ‧
  • 1654-1655 : Abrahamus HEIDANUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1655-1655 : Albertus KYPERUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1655-1656 : Johannes Antonides van der LINDEN ‧ x ‧
  • 1656-1657 : Jacobus GOLIUS~ GOOL ‧ 1596-1667 ‧
  • 1657-1657 : Arnold VINNIUS ‧ 1588-1657 ‧
  • 1657-1658 : Adriaan Beeckerts van THIENEN ‧ x ‧
  • 1658-1659 : Antonius THYSIUS jr. ‧ x ‧
  • 1659-1660 : Johannes COCH alias Coccejus ‧ 1603-1669 ‧
  • 1660-1661 : Adolphus VORSTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1661-1662 : Johann Friedrich ~ Joannes Fredericus GRONOVIUS ‧ 1611-1671 ‧
  • 1662-1663 : Abrahamus HEIDANUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1663-1664 : Adriaan Beeckerts van THIENEN ‧ x ‧
  • 1664-1665 : Johannes HOORNBEEcK ‧ 1617-1666 ‧
  • 1665-1666 : Jacobus GOLIUS~ GOOL ‧ 1596-1667 ‧
  • 1666-1667 : Florentius SCHUYL ‧ x ‧
  • 1667-1668 : Albertus RUSIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1668-1669 : Johannes COCH alias Coccejus ‧ 1603-1669 ‧
  • 1669-1670 : Franciscus de le BOË SYLVIUS ‧ 1614-1672 ‧
  • 1670-1671 : Johann Friedrich ~ Joannes Fredericus GRONOVIUS ‧ 1611-1671 ‧
  • 1671-1672 : Abrahamus HEIDANUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1672-1673 : Albertus RUSIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1673-1674 : Friedrich SPANHEIM jr. ‧ x ‧
  • 1674-1675 : Arnoldus SEIJEN ‧ x ‧

—————

  • 1675-1676 : Johannes Friedrich BÖCKELMANN ‧ x ‧
  • 1676-1677 : Johannes COCCIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1677-1678 : Stephanus le MOYNE ‧ x ‧
  • 1678-1679 : Antonius MATTHAEUS III ‧ 1635-1710 ‧
  • 1679-1680 : Charles DRELINCURTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1680-1681 : Friedrich SPANHEIM jr. ‧ x ‧
  • 1681-1682 : Johannes VOET ‧ 1647-1713 ‧
  • 1682-1683 : Theodorus RIJCKE ‧ x ‧
  • 1683-1684 : Antonius HULSIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1684-1685 : Lucas SCHACHT ‧ x ‧
  • 1685-1686 : Wolferdus SENGUERDIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1686-1687 : Johannes VOET ‧ 1647-1713 ‧
  • 1687-1688 : Friedrich SPANHEIM jr. ‧ x ‧
  • 1688-1689 : Charles DRELINCURTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1689-1690 : Jacobus TRIGLAND jr. ‧ x ‧
  • 1690-1691 : Paul HERMANN ‧ 1646-1695 ‧
  • 1691-1692 : Wolferdus SENGUERDIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1692-1693 : Friedrich SPANHEIM jr. ‧ x ‧
  • 1693-1694 : Philippus Reinhardus VITRIARIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1694-1695 : Charles DRELINCURTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1695-1696 : Johannes a MARCK ‧ x ‧
  • 1696-1697 : Govert~Govard BIDLOO ‧ 1649-1713 ‧
  • 1697-1698 : Burchard de VOLDER ‧ 1643-1709 ‧
  • 1698-1699 : Gerardus NOODT ‧ 1647-1725 ‧
  • 1699-1700 : Jacobus TRIGLAND jr. ‧ x ‧

—————

  • 1700-1701 : Frederick DEKKERS ‧ 1644-1720 ‧
  • 1701-1702 : Wolferdus SENGUERDIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1702-1703 : Philippus Reinhardus VITRIARIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1703-1704 : Jacobus GRONOVIUS~GRONOW ‧ 1645-1716 ‧
  • 1704-1705 : Salomon van TILL ‧ 1643-1713 ‧
  • 1705-1706 : Gerardus NOODT ‧ 1647-1725 ‧
  • 1706-1707 : Jacobus le MORT ‧ x ‧
  • 1707-1708 : Jacob PERIZONIUS ‧ 1651-1715 ‧
  • 1708-1709 : Franciscus FABRICIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1709-1710 : Johannes VOET ‧ 1647-1713 ‧
  • 1710-1711 : Bernhard Friedrich ALBINUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1711-1712 : Jacobus GRONOVIUS~GRONOW ‧ 1645-1716 ‧
  • 1712-1713 : Johannes a MARCK ‧ x ‧
  • 1713-1714 : Philippus Reinhardus VITRIARIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1714-1715 : Hermanus BOERHAAVE ‧ 1668-1738 ‧
  • 1715-1716 : Wolferdus SENGUERDIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1716-1717 : Franciscus FABRICIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1717-1718 : Antonius SCHULTINGH ‧ x ‧
  • 1718-1719 : Johannes Jacobus RAU ‧ x ‧
  • 1719-1720 : Pieter~Petrus BURMAN~BURMANNUS sr. ‧ 1668-1741 ‧
  • 1720-1721 : Tako Hajo van den HONERT ‧ x ‧
  • 1721-1722 : Johann Jacob VITRIARIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1722-1723 : Hermannus OOSTERDIJK SCHACHT ‧ x ‧
  • 1723-1724 : Willem Jacob 's GRAVESANDE ‧ 1688-1742 ‧
  • 1724-1725 : Franciscus FABRICIUS ‧ x ‧

—————

  • 1725-1726 : Johann Ortwin WESTENBERG ‧ x ‧
  • 1726-1727 : Bernhard Siegfried ALBINUS ‧ 1697-1770 ‧
  • 1727-1728 : Jacobus WITTICHIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1728-1729 : Johannes WESSELIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1729-1730 : Antonius SCHULTINGH ‧ x ‧
  • 1730-1731 : Hermanus BOERHAAVE ‧ 1668-1738 ‧
  • 1731-1732 : Pieter~Petrus BURMAN~BURMANNUS sr. ‧ 1668-1741 ‧
  • 1732-1733 : Tako Hajo van den HONERT ‧ x ‧
  • 1733-1734 : Johann Ortwin WESTENBERG ‧ x ‧
  • 1734-1735 : Hermannus Oosterdijk SCHACHT ‧ x ‧
  • 1735-1736 : Jacobus WITTICHIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1736-1737 : Franciscus FABRICIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1737-1738 : Johann Jacob VITRIARIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1738-1739 : Bernhard Siegfried ALBINUS ‧ 1697-1770 ‧
  • 1739-1740 : Albertus SCHULTENS ‧ x ‧
  • 1740-1741 : Johannes WESSELIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1741-1742 : Joannes Conradus RÜCKER ‧ x ‧
  • 1742-1743 : Adriaan van ROYEN ‧ 1704-1779 ‧
  • 1743-1744 : Petrus~Pieter van MUSSCHENBROECK ‧ 1692-1761 ‧
  • 1744-1745 : Johan van den HONERT ‧ x ‧
  • 1745-1746 : Gerlach SCHELTINGA ‧ x ‧
  • 1746-1747 : Jeroen GAUB alias Hiëronymus David Gaubius ‧ 1705-1780 ‧
  • 1747-1748 : Tjebbe~Tiberius HEMSTERHUIS ‧ 1685-1766 ‧
  • 1748-1749 : Johannes ALBERTI ‧ 1698-1762 ‧
  • 1749-1750 : Joachim SCHWARTZ ‧ x ‧

—————

  • 1750-1751 : Frederik WINTER ‧ x ‧
  • 1751-1752 : Franciscus van OUDENDORP ‧ x ‧
  • 1752-1753 : Joannes ESGERS ‧ x ‧
  • 1753-1754 : Andreas WEISS ‧ x ‧
  • 1754-1755 : Frederik Bernard ALBINUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1755-1756 : Johannes LULOFS ‧ x ‧
  • 1756-1757 : Bernhardinus de MOOR ‧ x ‧
  • 1757-1758 : Joannes Conradus RÜCKER ‧ x ‧
  • 1758-1759 : Adriaan van ROYEN ‧ 1704-1779 ‧
  • 1759-1760 : Johannes Nicolaus Sebastianus ALLAMAND ‧ x ‧
  • 1760-1761 : Joannes Jacobus SCHULTENS ‧ x ‧
  • 1761-1762 : Gerlach SCHELTINGA ‧ x ‧
  • 1762-1763 : Jeroen GAUB alias Hiëronymus David Gaubius ‧ 1705-1780 ‧
  • 1763-1764 : David van ROYEN ‧ 1727-1799 ‧
  • 1764-1765 : Ewaldus HOLLEBEEK ‧ x ‧
  • 1765-1766 : Frederik Willem PESTEL ‧ x ‧
  • 1766-1767 : Frederik Bernard ALBINUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1767-1768 : David RUHNKEN alias Ruhnkenius ‧ 1723-1798 ‧
  • 1768-1769 : Aegidius GILLISSEN ‧ x ‧
  • 1769-1770 : Bavius VOORDA ‧ x ‧
  • 1770-1771 : Adriaan van ROYEN ‧ 1704-1779 ‧
  • 1771-1772 : Lodewijk Caspar VALCKENAER alias Ludovicus Casparus Valckenarius ‧ 1715-1785 ‧
  • 1772-1773 : Hermannus SCHOLTEN ‧ x ‧
  • 1773-1774 : Dionysius Godefridus van der KEESSEL ‧ x ‧
  • 1774-1775 : Jeroen GAUB alias Hiëronymus David Gaubius ‧ 1705-1780 ‧

—————

  • 1775-1776 : Didericus van der KEMP ‧ x ‧
  • 1776-1777 : Nicolaas HOOGVLIET ‧ x ‧
  • 1777-1778 : Frederik Willem PESTEL ‧ x ‧
  • 1778-1778 : Frederik Bernard ALBINUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1778-1779 : Gualtherus van DOEVEREN ‧ x ‧
  • 1779-1780 : Dionysius van de WIJNPERSSE ‧ x ‧
  • 1780-1781 : Ewaldus HOLLEBEEK ‧ x ‧
  • 1781-1782 : Bavius VOORDA ‧ x ‧
  • 1782-1783 : Eduard SANDIFORT ‧ x ‧
  • 1783-1784 : Adriaan KLUIT ‧ 1735-1807 ‧
  • 1784-1785 : Carolus BOERS ‧ x ‧
  • 1785-1786 : Dionysius Godefridus van der KEESSEL ‧ x ‧
  • 1786-1787 : Nicolaus Georgius OOSTERDIJK Johanszoon ‧ x ‧
  • 1787-1788 : Hendrik Albert SCHULTENS ‧ x ‧
  • 1788-1789 : Frederik Willem PESTEL ‧ x ‧
  • 1789-1790 : Jona Willem te WATER ‧ 1740-1822 ‧
  • 1790-1791 : Florentius Jacobus VOLTELEN ‧ x ‧
  • 1791-1792 : Dionysius Godefridus van der KEESSEL ‧ x ‧
  • 1792-1793 : Broërius BROES ‧ x ‧
  • 1793-1794 : Nicolaas PARADIJS ‧ x ‧
  • 1794-1795 : Johan~Joan~Jean LUZAC ‧ 1746-1807 ‧
  • 1795-1796 : Nicolaas SMALLENBURG ‧ x ‧
  • 1796-1797 : Sebald Justinus BRUGMANS ‧ 1763-1819 ‧
  • 1797-1798 : Sebald Fulco Johannes RAU ‧ x ‧
  • 1798-1799 : Johannes Hendricus van der PALM ‧ 1763-1840 ‧
  • 1799-1800 : Meinardus Simon du PUI ‧ x ‧

—————

  • 1800-1801 : Jona Willem te WATER ‧ 1740-1822 ‧
  • 1801-1802 : Eduard HAGEMAN ‧ x ‧
  • 1802-1803 : Eduard SANDIFORT ‧ x ‧
  • 1803-1804 : Joannes van VOORST ‧ x ‧
  • 1804-1805 : Sebald Fulco Johannes RAU ‧ x ‧
  • 1805-1806 : Nicolaas SMALLENBURG ‧ x ‧
  • 1806-1807 : Nicolaus Georgius OOSTERDIJK Johanszoon ‧ x ‧
  • 1807-1808 : Simon Speijert van der EIJK ‧ x ‧
  • 1808-1809 : Joannes van VOORST ‧ x ‧
  • 1809-1810 : Matthijs SIEGENBEEK ‧ 1774-1854 ‧
  • 1810-1811 : Eduard HAGEMAN ‧ x ‧
  • 1811-1812 : Sebald Justinus BRUGMANS ‧ 1763-1819 ‧
  • 1813-1816 : Joan Melchior KEMPER ‧ 1776-1824 ‧
  • 1816-1817 : Joannes van VOORST ‧ x ‧
  • 1817-1818 : Simon Speijert van der EIJK ‧ x ‧
  • 1818-1819 : Johannes Hendricus van der PALM ‧ 1763-1840 ‧
  • 1819-1820 : Meinardus Simon du PUI ‧ x ‧
  • 1820-1821 : Nicolaas SMALLENBURG ‧ x ‧
  • 1821-1822 : Johann CLARISSE ‧ x ‧
  • 1822-1823 : Cornelis EKAMA ‧ x ‧
  • 1823-1824 : Matthijs SIEGENBEEK ‧ 1774-1854 ‧
  • 1824-1825 : Gerard SANDIFORT ‧ 1779-1848 ‧

—————

  • 1825-1826 : Hendrik Willem TYDEMAN ‧ x ‧
  • 1826-1827 : Lucas SURINGAR ‧ x ‧
  • 1827-1828 : Gerard WTTEWAEL van WICKENBURGH ‧ x ‧
  • 1828-1829 : John BAKE ‧ x ‧
  • 1829-1830 : Michael Jacobus MACQUELIJN ‧ x ‧
  • 1830-1831 : Cornelis Jacobus van ASSEN ‧ x ‧
  • 1831-1832 : Wessel Albertus van HENGEL ‧ x ‧
  • 1832-1833 : Caspar Georg Carl REINWARDT ‧ 1773-1854 ‧
  • 1833-1834 : Jacob NIEUWENHUIS ‧ x ‧
  • 1834-1835 : Jacobus Cornelis BROERS ‧ x ‧
  • 1835-1836 : Hendrik COCK aka Henricus; alias Coccejus ‧ 1794-1866 ‧
  • 1836-1837 : Nicolaas Christiaan KIST ‧ x ‧
  • 1837-1838 : Pieter Johannes UIJLENBROEK ‧ x ‧
  • 1838-1839 : Petrus Hofman PEERLKAMP ‧ 1786-1865 ‧
  • 1839-1840 : Cornelis Pruijs van der HOEVEN ‧ x ‧
  • 1840-1841 : Johan Rudolph THORBECKE ‧ 1798-1872 ‧
  • 1841-1842 : Johan Frederik van OORDT ‧ 1794-1852 ‧
  • 1842-1843 : Jan van der HOEVEN ‧ x ‧
  • 1843-1844 : Johannes Matthias SCHRANT sr. ‧ 1783-1866 ‧
  • 1844-1845 : Gerard SANDIFORT ‧ 1779-1848 ‧
  • 1845-1846 : Hendrik Willem TYDEMAN ‧ x ‧
  • 1846-1847 : Joannes Henricus SCHOLTEN ‧ x ‧
  • 1847-1848 : Anthony Hendrik ~ Antonius Henricus van der BOON MESCH ‧ 1804-1874 ‧
  • 1848-1849 : Antonie RUTGERS ‧ x ‧
  • 1849-1850 : Gerardus Conradus Bernardus SURINGAR ‧ 1802-1874 ‧

—————

  • 1850-1851 : Johan de WAL ‧ x ‧
  • 1851-1852 : Nicolaas Christiaan KIST ‧ x ‧
  • 1852-1853 : Gideon Jan VERDAM ‧ 1801-1866 ‧
  • 1853-1854 : Theodoor Willem Johannes JUYNBOLL ‧ x ‧
  • 1854-1855 : Frederik Willem KRIEGER ‧ x ‧
  • 1855-1856 : Simon VISSERING ‧ 1818-1888 ‧
  • 1856-1857 : Joannes Henricus SCHOLTEN ‧ x ‧
  • 1857-1858 : Frederik~ Friedrich KAISER ‧ 1808-1872 ‧
  • 1858-1859 : Jan Hendrik STUFFKEN ‧ x ‧
  • 1859-1860 : Abraham Everard Simon THOMAS ‧ x ‧
  • 1860-1861 : Johan de WAL ‧ x ‧
  • 1861-1862 : Abraham KUENEN ‧ 1828-1891 ‧
  • 1862-1863 : Pieter Leonard ~ Petrus Leonardus RIJKE ‧ 1812-1899 ‧
  • 1863-1864 : Carel Gabriel COBET ‧ 1813-1889 ‧
  • 1864-1865 : Hidde HALBERTSMA Justuszoon ‧ x ‧
  • 1865-1866 : Rempt Tobias Hugo Pieter Liebrecht Alexander van BONEVAL FAURE ‧ x ‧
  • 1866-1867 : Johannes Jacobus PRINS ‧ x ‧
  • 1867-1868 : Willem Frederik Reinier SURINGAR ‧ 1832-1898 ‧
  • 1868-1869 : Reinhart Pieter Anne DOZY ‧ 1820-1883 ‧
  • 1869-1870 : Johan Christiaan Gottlob EVERS ‧ x ‧
  • 1870-1871 : Joël Emanuel GOUDSMIT ‧ x ‧
  • 1871-1872 : Lodewijk Willem Ernst RAUWENHOFF ‧ 1828-1889 ‧
  • 1872-1873 : David Bierens de HAAN ‧ 1822-1895 ‧
  • 1873-1874 : Matthias de VRIES ‧ 1820-1892 ‧
  • 1874-1875 : Adriaan HEYNSIUS ‧ x ‧

—————

—————

  • 1900-1901 : Jan Egens van ITERSON J.Azn. ‧ 1842-1901 ‧
  • 1901-1902 : Henri van der HOEVEN ‧ 1843-1924 ‧
  • 1902-1902 : Willem van der VLUGT ‧ 1853-1928 ‧
  • 1903-1903 : Hendrik Barend GREVEN ‧ 1850-1933 ‧
  • 1903-1904 : Heike Kamerlingh ONNES ‧ 1853-1926 ‧
  • 1904-1905 : Jan van LEEUWEN ‧ x ‧
  • 1905-1906 : Willem EINTHOVEN ‧ 1860-1927 ‧
  • 1906-1907 : Willem NOLEN ‧ x ‧
  • 1907-1908 : Jacobus Johannes HARTMAN ‧ 1851-1924 ‧
  • 1908-1909 : Jacob VERDAM ‧ 1845-1919 ‧
  • 1909-1910 : Jan Cornelis KLUIJVER ‧ x ‧
  • 1910-1911 : Petrus Johannes BLOK ‧ 1855-1929 ‧
  • 1911-1912 : Fredrik PIJPER ‧ 1859-1926 ‧
  • 1912-1913 : Bernardus Dirks EERDMANS ‧ 1868-1948 ‧
  • 1913-1914 : Gerbrandus JELGERSMA ‧ 1859-1942 ‧
  • 1914-1915 : Jacobus Marinus JANSE ‧ x ‧
  • 1915-1916 : William Brede KRISTENSEN ‧ x ‧
  • 1916-1917 : Cornelis van VOLLENHOVEN ‧ 1874-1933 ‧
  • 1917-1918 : Gerrit KALFF ‧ 1856-1923 ‧
  • 1918-1919 : Pieter Cornelis Tobias van der HOEVEN ‧ x ‧
  • 1919-1920 : Anton Willem NIEUWENHUIS ‧ x ‧
  • 1920-1921 : Reinder Pieter van CALCAR ‧ 1872-1957 ‧
  • 1921-1922 : Christiaan Snouck HURGRONJE ‧ 1857-1936 ‧
  • 1922-1922 : Johannes Petrus KUENEN ‧ 1866-1922 ‧
  • 1922-1923 : Leopold van ITALLIE ‧ x ‧
  • 1923-1924 : Hugo KRABBE ‧ 1857-1936 ‧
  • 1924-1925 : Anthony Johannes BLOK ‧ 1868-1934 ‧

—————

  • 1925-1926 : Willem de SITTER ‧ 1872-1934 ‧
  • 1926-1927 : Eduard Maurits MEIJERS ‧ 1880-1954 ‧
  • 1927-1928 : Arent Jan WENSINCK ‧ 1882-1939 ‧
  • 1928-1929 : Willem Jan Mari van EYSINGA ‧ 1878-1961 ‧
  • 1929-1930 : Nicolaas van WIJK ‧ 1880-1941 ‧
  • 1930-1931 : Jean Philippe VOGEL ‧ x ‧
  • 1931-1932 : Jan Johannes BLANKSMA ‧ 1875-1950 ‧
  • 1932-1932 : Johannes Henricus ZAAIJER ‧ 1876-1932 ‧
  • 1932-1933 : Johan HUIZINGA ‧ 1872-1945 ‧
  • 1933-1934 : Durk van BLOM ‧ x ‧
  • 1934-1935 : Willem van der WOUDE ‧ 1876-1974 ‧
  • 1935-1936 : Anne Siberdinus de BLÉCOURT ‧ 1873-1940 ‧
  • 1936-1937 : Jan van der HOEVE ‧ 1878-1952 ‧
  • 1937-1938 : Johannes Antonius James BARGE ‧ 1884-1952 ‧
  • 1938-1939 : Paul Christiaan FLU ‧ 1884-1945 ‧
  • 1939-1940 : Frederik MULLER Jzn ‧ 1883-1944 ‧
  • 1940-1941 : Alexander Willem BYVANCK ‧ 1884-1970 ‧
  • 1941-1943 : Willem van der WOUDE ‧ 1876-1974 ‧
  • 1941-1945 : grotendeels gesloten i.v.m. Duitse bezetting
  • 1945-1945 : Willem van der WOUDE ‧ 1876-1974 ‧
  • 1945-1946 : Berend George ESCHER ‧ 1885-1967 ‧
  • 1946-1947 : Rudolph Pabus CLEVERINGA ‧ 1894-1980 ‧
  • 1947-1948 : Julius Christiaan van OVEN ‧ 1881-1963 ‧
  • 1948-1949 : Cornelis Christiaan BERG ‧ x ‧
  • 1949-1950 : Bernard Abraham van GRONINGEN ‧ 1894-1987 ‧

—————

—————

—————

  • 2001-2007 : Douwe Durk BREIMER ‧ 1943 ‧
  • 2007-2013 : Paul F. van der HEIJDEN ‧ 1949 ‧
  • 2013-anno : Carel Jan Jozef Marie STOLKER ‧ 1954 ‧

—————

〜〜please〜do not damage the structure of this page〜that is part〜of〜't〜infinite〜boek〜of〜people〜in〜a〜world〜of〜mankind〜&〜other〜species〜〜thanks〜!〜jM〜ginger〜Vu〜〜2017〜〜

Universiteit Leiden Nederland ‧ INDEX ‧ Rector Magnificus



alphabetical
  • See for alphabetical order the linked list with help of the register there.
chronological

—————

  • 1575-1576 : Peter TIARA ‧ x ‧
  • 1576-1577 : Guilliaume FEUGUIÉRES ‧ x ‧
  • 1577-1579 : Peter TIARA ‧ x ‧
  • 1579-1581 : Justus LIPSIUS ‧ 1547-1606 ‧
  • 1581-1582 : Cornelis de GROOT ‧ 1544/8-1610 ‧
  • 1582-1583 : Gerard BONTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1583-1585 : Johannes HEURNIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1585-1587 : Adrianus SARAVIA ‧ x ‧
  • 1587-1589 : Justus LIPSIUS ‧ 1547-1606 ‧
  • 1589-1591 : Julius van BEYMA ‧ x ‧
  • 1591-1592 : Thomas SOSIUS ~ ZOESIUS ~ van SOEST ‧ 15xx-1598 ‧
  • 1592-1593 : Johannes HEURNIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1593-1594 : Johannes HEURNIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1594-1597 : Cornelis de GROOT ‧ 1544/8-1610 ‧
  • 1597-1599 : François GOMAER alias Franciscus Gomarus ‧ 1563-1641 ‧
  • 1599-1599 : Gerard BONTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1599-1600 : Johannes HEURNIUS ‧ x ‧

—————

  • 1600-1601 : Johannes HEURNIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1601-1602 : Pieter PAUW ‧ 1564-1617 ‧
  • 1602-1603 : Paulus MERULA ‧ 1558-1607 ‧
  • 1603-1604 : Cornelis de GROOT ‧ 1544/8-1610 ‧
  • 1604-1605 : Everhard van BRONCHORST ‧ x ‧
  • 1605-1606 : Jacobus HERMANSZ alias Jacobus Arminius ‧ c.1559-1609 ‧
  • 1606-1607 : Pieter PAUW ‧ 1564-1617 ‧
  • 1607-1608 : Rudolph Snel van ROYEN alias Snellius ‧ 1546-1613 ‧
  • 1608-1609 : Cornelis de GROOT ‧ 1544/8-1610 ‧
  • 1609-1610 : Aelius Everhardus VORSTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1610-1612 : Rudolph Snel van ROYEN alias Snellius ‧ 1546-1613 ‧
  • 1612-1613 : Aelius Everhardus VORSTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1613-1614 : Johannes Polyander van KERCKHOVEN ‧ 1568-1646 ‧
  • 1614-1615 : Pieter PAUW ‧ 1564-1617 ‧
  • 1615-1616 : Cornelius Paulinus SWANENBURG ‧ x ‧
  • 1616-1617 : Wilhelm CODDAEUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1617-1619 : Johannes Polyander a KERCKHOVEN ‧ 1568-1646 ‧
  • 1619-1621 : Reiner BONTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1621-1623 : Aelius Everhardus VORSTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1623-1625 : Petrus CUNAEUS ‧ x ‧

—————

  • 1625-1627 : Antonius WALAEUS ‧ 1573-1639 ‧
  • 1627-1629 : Johannes Polyander a KERCKHOVEN ‧ 1568-1646 ‧
  • 1629-1631 : Franck Pieterszoon ~ Franco Petri BURGERSDIJK ‧ 1590-1635 ‧
  • 1631-1632 : Ewaldus SCHREVELIUS ‧ 1575-1647 ‧
  • 1632-1633 : Petrus CUNAEUS ‧ 1586-1638 ‧
  • 1633-1634 : Antonius THYSIUS ‧ 1565-1640 ‧
  • 1634-1635 : Franck Pieterszoon ~ Franco Petri BURGERSDIJK ‧ 1590-1635 ‧
  • 1635-1636 : Johannes Polyander a KERCKHOVEN ‧ 1568-1646 ‧
  • 1636-1637 : Adolphus VORSTIUS ‧ 1597-1663 ‧
  • 1637-1638 : Petrus CUNAEUS ‧ 1586-1638 ‧
  • 1638-1639 : Constantinus l'Empereur van OPWIJCK ‧ x ‧
  • 1639-1639 : Antonius WALAEUS ‧ 1573-1639 ‧
  • 1639-1640 : Nicolaus DEDEL ‧ 1597-1646 ‧
  • 1640-1641 : Johannes Polyander a KERCKHOVEN ‧ 1568-1646 ‧
  • 1641-1642 : Otto HEURNIUS ‧ 1577-1652 ‧
  • 1642-1643 : Jacobus GOLIUS~GOOL ‧ 1596-1667 ‧
  • 1643-1644 : Jacobus TRIGLAND ‧ 1583-1654 ‧
  • 1644-1645 : Bernardus SCHOTANUS ‧ 1598-1652 ‧
  • 1645-1646 : Johannes Polyander a KERCKHOVEN ‧ 1568-1646 ‧
  • 1646-1647 : Ewaldus SCHREVELIUS ‧ 1575-1647 ‧
  • 1647-1648 : Friedrich SPANHEIM sr. ‧ 1600-1649 ‧
  • 1648-1649 : Otto HEURNIUS ‧ 1577-1652 ‧
  • 1649-1650 : Arnold VINNIUS ‧ 1588-1657 ‧

—————

  • 1650-1651 : Jacobus TRIGLAND ‧ 1583-1654 ‧
  • 1651-1652 : Jacobus GOLIUS~ GOOL ‧ 1596-1667 ‧
  • 1652-1653 : Adolphus VORSTIUS ‧ 1597-1663 ‧
  • 1653-1654 : Jacobus MAESTERTIUS ‧ 1610-1658 ‧
  • 1654-1655 : Abrahamus HEIDANUS ‧ 1597-1678 ‧
  • 1655-1655 : Albertus KYPERUS ‧ 1600-1655 ‧
  • 1655-1656 : Johannes Antonides van der LINDEN ‧ 1609-1664 ‧
  • 1656-1657 : Jacobus GOLIUS~ GOOL ‧ 1596-1667 ‧
  • 1657-1657 : Arnold VINNIUS ‧ 1588-1657 ‧
  • 1657-1658 : Adriaan Beeckerts van THIENEN ‧ 1623-1669 ‧
  • 1658-1659 : Antonius THYSIUS jr. ‧ c.1603-1665 ‧
  • 1659-1660 : Johannes COCH alias Coccejus ‧ 1603-1669 ‧
  • 1660-1661 : Adolphus VORSTIUS ‧ 1597-1663 ‧
  • 1661-1662 : Johann Friedrich ~ Joannes Fredericus GRONOVIUS ‧ 1611-1671 ‧
  • 1662-1663 : Abrahamus HEIDANUS ‧ 1597-1678 ‧
  • 1663-1664 : Adriaan Beeckerts van THIENEN ‧ 1623-1669 ‧
  • 1664-1665 : Johannes HOORNBEEcK ‧ 1617-1666 ‧
  • 1665-1666 : Jacobus GOLIUS~ GOOL ‧ 1596-1667 ‧
  • 1666-1667 : Florentius SCHUYL ‧ x ‧
  • 1667-1668 : Albertus RUSIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1668-1669 : Johannes COCH alias Coccejus ‧ 1603-1669 ‧
  • 1669-1670 : Franciscus de le BOË SYLVIUS ‧ 1614-1672 ‧
  • 1670-1671 : Johann Friedrich ~ Joannes Fredericus GRONOVIUS ‧ 1611-1671 ‧
  • 1671-1672 : Abrahamus HEIDANUS ‧ 1597-1678 ‧
  • 1672-1673 : Albertus RUSIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1673-1674 : Friedrich SPANHEIM jr. ‧ x ‧
  • 1674-1675 : Arnoldus SEIJEN ‧ x ‧

—————

  • 1675-1676 : Johannes Friedrich BÖCKELMANN ‧ x ‧
  • 1676-1677 : Johannes COCCIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1677-1678 : Stephanus le MOYNE ‧ x ‧
  • 1678-1679 : Antonius MATTHAEUS III ‧ 1635-1710 ‧
  • 1679-1680 : Charles DRELINCURTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1680-1681 : Friedrich SPANHEIM jr. ‧ x ‧
  • 1681-1682 : Johannes VOET ‧ 1647-1713 ‧
  • 1682-1683 : Theodorus RIJCKE ‧ x ‧
  • 1683-1684 : Antonius HULSIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1684-1685 : Lucas SCHACHT ‧ x ‧
  • 1685-1686 : Wolferdus SENGUERDIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1686-1687 : Johannes VOET ‧ 1647-1713 ‧
  • 1687-1688 : Friedrich SPANHEIM jr. ‧ x ‧
  • 1688-1689 : Charles DRELINCURTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1689-1690 : Jacobus TRIGLAND jr. ‧ x ‧
  • 1690-1691 : Paul HERMANN ‧ 1646-1695 ‧
  • 1691-1692 : Wolferdus SENGUERDIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1692-1693 : Friedrich SPANHEIM jr. ‧ x ‧
  • 1693-1694 : Philippus Reinhardus VITRIARIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1694-1695 : Charles DRELINCURTIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1695-1696 : Johannes a MARCK ‧ 1656-1731 ‧
  • 1696-1697 : Govert~Govard BIDLOO ‧ 1649-1713 ‧
  • 1697-1698 : Burchard de VOLDER ‧ 1643-1709 ‧
  • 1698-1699 : Gerardus NOODT ‧ 1647-1725 ‧
  • 1699-1700 : Jacobus TRIGLAND jr. ‧ x ‧

—————

  • 1700-1701 : Frederick DEKKERS ‧ 1644-1720 ‧
  • 1701-1702 : Wolferdus SENGUERDIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1702-1703 : Philippus Reinhardus VITRIARIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1703-1704 : Jacobus GRONOVIUS~GRONOW ‧ 1645-1716 ‧
  • 1704-1705 : Salomon van TILL ‧ 1643-1713 ‧
  • 1705-1706 : Gerardus NOODT ‧ 1647-1725 ‧
  • 1706-1707 : Jacobus le MORT ‧ 1650-1718 ‧
  • 1707-1708 : Jacob PERIZONIUS ‧ 1651-1715 ‧
  • 1708-1709 : Franciscus FABRICIUS ‧ 1653-1738 ‧
  • 1709-1710 : Johannes VOET ‧ 1647-1713 ‧
  • 1710-1711 : Bernhard Friedrich ALBINUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1711-1712 : Jacobus GRONOVIUS~GRONOW ‧ 1645-1716 ‧
  • 1712-1713 : Johannes a MARCK ‧ 1656-1731 ‧
  • 1713-1714 : Philippus Reinhardus VITRIARIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1714-1715 : Hermanus BOERHAAVE ‧ 1668-1738 ‧
  • 1715-1716 : Wolferdus SENGUERDIUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1716-1717 : Franciscus FABRICIUS ‧ 1653-1738 ‧
  • 1717-1718 : Antonius SCHULTINGH ‧ 1659-1734 ‧
  • 1718-1719 : Johannes Jacobus RAU ‧ x ‧
  • 1719-1720 : Pieter~Petrus BURMAN~BURMANNUS sr. ‧ 1668-1741 ‧
  • 1720-1721 : Taco Hajo van den HONERT ‧ 1668-1740 ‧
  • 1721-1722 : Johannes Jacobus VITRIARIUS ‧ 1679-1745 ‧
  • 1722-1723 : Hermannus OOSTERDIJK SCHACHT ‧ 1679-1744 ‧
  • 1723-1724 : Willem Jacob 's GRAVESANDE ‧ 1688-1742 ‧
  • 1724-1725 : Franciscus FABRICIUS ‧ 1653-1738 ‧

—————

  • 1725-1726 : Johann Ortwin WESTENBERG ‧ 1667-1737 ‧
  • 1726-1727 : Bernhard Siegfried ALBINUS ‧ 1697-1770 ‧
  • 1727-1728 : Jacobus WITTICHIUS ‧ 1677-1739 ‧
  • 1728-1729 : Johannes WESSELIUS ‧ 1671-1745 ‧
  • 1729-1730 : Antonius SCHULTINGH ‧ 1659-1734 ‧
  • 1730-1731 : Hermanus BOERHAAVE ‧ 1668-1738 ‧
  • 1731-1732 : Pieter~Petrus BURMAN~BURMANNUS sr. ‧ 1668-1741 ‧
  • 1732-1733 : Taco Hajo van den HONERT ‧ 1668-1740 ‧
  • 1733-1734 : Joannes Ortwinus WESTENBERG ‧ 1667-1737 ‧
  • 1734-1735 : Hermannus Oosterdijk SCHACHT ‧ 1679-1744 ‧
  • 1735-1736 : Jacobus WITTICHIUS ‧ 1677-1739 ‧
  • 1736-1737 : Franciscus FABRICIUS ‧ 1663-1738 ‧
  • 1737-1738 : Johannes Jacobus VITRIARIUS ‧ 1679-1745 ‧
  • 1738-1739 : Bernhard Siegfried ALBINUS ‧ 1697-1770 ‧
  • 1739-1740 : Albertus SCHULTENS ‧ 1686-1750 ‧
  • 1740-1741 : Johannes WESSELIUS ‧ 1671-1745 ‧
  • 1741-1742 : Joannes Conradus RÜCKER ‧ 1691–1778 ‧
  • 1742-1743 : Adriaan van ROYEN ‧ 1704-1779 ‧
  • 1743-1744 : Petrus~Pieter van MUSSCHENBROECK ‧ 1692-1761 ‧
  • 1744-1745 : Johannes van den HONERT ‧ 1693-1758 ‧
  • 1745-1746 : Gerlach SCHELTINGA ‧ 1708-1765 ‧
  • 1746-1747 : Jeroen GAUB alias Hiëronymus David Gaubius ‧ 1705-1780 ‧
  • 1747-1748 : Tjebbe~Tiberius HEMSTERHUIS ‧ 1685-1766 ‧
  • 1748-1749 : Johannes ALBERTI ‧ 1698-1762 ‧
  • 1749-1750 : Joachim SCHWARTZ ‧ 1686-1759 ‧

—————

  • 1750-1751 : Frederik WINTER ‧ 1712-1760 ‧
  • 1751-1752 : Franciscus van OUDENDORP ‧ 1696-1761 ‧
  • 1752-1753 : Joannes ESGERS ‧ 1696-1755 ‧
  • 1753-1754 : Andreas WEISS ‧ 1713-1792 ‧
  • 1754-1755 : Fredericus Bernardus ALBINUS ‧ 1715-1778 ‧
  • 1755-1756 : Johannes LULOFS ‧ 1711-1768 ‧
  • 1756-1757 : Bernhardinus de MOOR ‧ 1709-1780 ‧
  • 1757-1758 : Joannes Conradus RÜCKER ‧ 1691–1778 ‧
  • 1758-1759 : Adriaan van ROYEN ‧ 1704-1779 ‧
  • 1759-1760 : Johannes Nicolaus Sebastianus ALLAMAND ‧ 1713-1798 ‧
  • 1760-1761 : Joannes Jacobus SCHULTENS ‧ x ‧
  • 1761-1762 : Gerlach SCHELTINGA ‧ 1708-1765 ‧
  • 1762-1763 : Jeroen GAUB alias Hiëronymus David Gaubius ‧ 1705-1780 ‧
  • 1763-1764 : David van ROYEN ‧ 1727-1799 ‧
  • 1764-1765 : Ewaldus HOLLEBEEK ‧ 1719-1796 ‧
  • 1765-1766 : Frederik Willem PESTEL ‧ 1724-1805 ‧
  • 1766-1767 : Fredericus Bernardus ALBINUS ‧ 1715-1778 ‧
  • 1767-1768 : David RUHNKEN alias Ruhnkenius ‧ 1723-1798 ‧
  • 1768-1769 : Aegidius GILLISSEN ‧ 1712-1800 ‧
  • 1769-1770 : Bavius VOORDA ‧ 1729-1799 ‧
  • 1770-1771 : Adriaan van ROYEN ‧ 1704-1779 ‧
  • 1771-1772 : Lodewijk Caspar VALCKENAER alias Ludovicus Casparus Valckenarius ‧ 1715-1785 ‧
  • 1772-1773 : Hermannus SCHOLTEN ‧ 1726-1783 ‧
  • 1773-1774 : Dionysius Godefridus van der KEESSEL ‧ 1738-1816 ‧
  • 1774-1775 : Jeroen GAUB alias Hiëronymus David Gaubius ‧ 1705-1780 ‧

—————

  • 1775-1776 : Didericus van der KEMP ‧ 1731-1780 ‧
  • 1776-1777 : Nicolaas HOOGVLIET ‧ 1729-1777 ‧
  • 1777-1778 : Frederik Willem PESTEL ‧ 1724-1805 ‧
  • 1778-1778 : Frederik Bernard ALBINUS ‧ x ‧
  • 1778-1779 : Gualtherus van DOEVEREN ‧ 1730-1783 ‧
  • 1779-1780 : Dionysius van de WIJNPERSSE ‧ 1724-1808 ‧
  • 1780-1781 : Ewaldus HOLLEBEEK ‧ 1719-1796 ‧
  • 1781-1782 : Bavius VOORDA ‧ 1729-1799 ‧
  • 1782-1783 : Eduard SANDIFORT‧ 1742-1814 ‧
  • 1783-1784 : Adriaan KLUIT ‧ 1735-1807 ‧
  • 1784-1785 : Carolus BOERS ‧ 1746-1814 ‧
  • 1785-1786 : Dionysius Godefridus van der KEESSEL ‧ 1738-1816 ‧
  • 1786-1787 : Nicolaus Georgius OOSTERDIJK Johanszoon ‧ 1740-1817 ‧
  • 1787-1788 : Hendrik Albert SCHULTENS ‧ 1749-1793 ‧
  • 1788-1789 : Frederik Willem PESTEL ‧ 1724-1805 ‧
  • 1789-1790 : Jona Willem te WATER ‧ 1740-1822 ‧
  • 1790-1791 : Florentius Jacobus VOLTELEN ‧ 1753-1795 ‧
  • 1791-1792 : Dionysius Godefridus van der KEESSEL ‧ 1738-1816 ‧
  • 1792-1793 : Broërius BROES ‧ 1757-1799 ‧
  • 1793-1794 : Nicolaas PARADIJS ‧ 1740-1812 ‧
  • 1794-1795 : Johan~Joan~Jean LUZAC ‧ 1746-1807 ‧
  • 1795-1796 : Nicolaas SMALLENBURG ‧ 1761-1836 ‧
  • 1796-1797 : Sebald Justinus BRUGMANS ‧ 1763-1819 ‧
  • 1797-1798 : Sebald Fulco Johannes RAU ‧ 1765-1807 ‧
  • 1798-1799 : Johannes Hendricus van der PALM ‧ 1763-1840 ‧
  • 1799-1800 : Meinardus Simon du PUI ‧ 1754-1834 ‧

—————

—————

—————

—————

—————

—————

—————

—————

—————

  • 2001-2007 : Douwe Durk BREIMER ‧ 1943 ‧
  • 2007-2013 : Paul F. van der HEIJDEN ‧ 1949 ‧
  • 2013-anno : Carel Jan Jozef Marie STOLKER ‧ 1954 ‧

—————

〜〜please〜do not damage the structure of this page〜that is part〜of〜't〜infinite〜boek〜of〜people〜in〜a〜world〜of〜mankind〜&〜other〜species〜〜thanks〜!〜jM〜ginger〜Vu〜〜2017〜〜