Start your family tree now Is your surname Ben-Zvi?
There are already 46 users and 150 genealogy profiles with the Ben-Zvi surname on Geni. Explore Ben-Zvi genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Ben-Zvi Genealogy and Ben-Zvi Family History Information

‹ Back to Surnames Index

Create your Family Tree.
Discover your Family History.

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!
view all

Profiles

  • Nava Ben-Zvi
    כימאית ישראלית, ממייסדות האוניברסיטה הפתוחה. כלת פרס ישראל לחינוך
  • Rachel Yanait-Ben Zvi (1886 - 1979)
    Rachel Yanait Ben-Zvi Rachel Yanait Ben-Zvi (Hebrew: רחל ינאית בן-צבי‎, born 1886, died 16 November 1979) was an Israeli author and educator, and a leading Labor Zionist. Ben-Zvi was the wi...
  • Ze'ev Ben-Zvi (1904 - 1952)
    Zeev Ben-Zvi (Hebrew: זאב בן-צבי‎) (1904–1952) was an Israeli sculptor born in Ryki, Poland, whose work influenced a generation of sculptors.
  • Abraham Eleyahu Stark Starck ben Zvi (1850 - 1917)
    Abraham Stark לידה: 20 נובמבר 1850 -- Krakow, Polandפטירה: 22 נובמבר 1917 -- 80 Sandringham Road E.8לידה 20 נובמבר 1850 36-3734-35 Krakow, Poland מקור: Polish Birth Recordהערה: Copy Polish Birth Record...
  • Abrasha Ben-Zvi (1910 - 1964)

About the Ben-Zvi surname

Birth name: Zwick