Antonio Longoria Chapa

Is your surname Longoria Chapa?

Research the Longoria Chapa family

Antonio Longoria Chapa's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Antonio Longoria Chapa

Also Known As: "Jose Antonio Longoria Chapa"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cerralvo, Nuevo Reino de León, Virreinato de Nueva España
Death: 1757 (36-37)
Place of Burial: Salinas Victoria, Nuevo León, Mexico
Immediate Family:

Son of Juan Diego Longoria García and María Clara Chapa Benavides
Brother of María Agustina Longoria Chapa; María Águeda Longoria; José Matias Longoria Chapa; Juana Rosa Longoria Chapa; Ana Maria Longoria Chapa and 6 others
Half brother of María Rosa Longoria Chapa and Joseph Santiago Longoria Chapa

Managed by: Judith "Judi" Elaine (McKee) Burns
Last Updated:

About Antonio Longoria Chapa

http://longoriaf.tripod.com/DRodriguez.htm 70 iii. Antonio Longoria Chapa, born Abt. 1723 in Cerralvo, N.L..

view all

Antonio Longoria Chapa's Timeline

1720
1720
Cerralvo, Nuevo Reino de León, Virreinato de Nueva España
1757
October 1, 1757
Age 37
Salinas Victoria, Nuevo León, Mexico
1757
Age 37