Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Olympic Medal Winners from Split, Croatia

« Back to Projects Dashboard

view all

Profiles

  • Private User
  • Ivo Štakula (1923 - 1958)
    Ivo Štakula From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia Olympic medal record Men's Water Polo Representing Yugoslavia Silver medal – second place 1952 Helsinki Team competition Ivo Štakula (Febru...
  • Ivano Balić
    [ ] Ivano Balić (born April 1, 1979 in Split) is a Croatian handballer. He is considered to be one of the best handball players in the world and was voted 6 times in a row most valuable player in maj...
  • Veljko Rogošić (1941 - 2012)
    An Honour Swimmer in the International Marathon Swimming Hall of Fame . He won 142 national championships and competed a total of 203 times for his country in international competitions, setting 51...
  • Toni Kukoč
    Toni Kukoč (Split, 18. rujna 1968.), hrvatski košarkaš. Hr | En | De | Cz | Es | It | Hu | Fr | Nl | Lt | Pl | Sv

Ovaj projekt stranica je o Splitskim Olimpijcima, dio projekta Hrvatsko Rodoslovlje. te podprojekt od Split i Splićani / This project is about Olympic medal winners from Split, and is a part of Croatian Genealogy and subproject of Split i Splićani

Split has a sport tradition that a few cities of its size in the world can boast about with its dozens of Olympic and other medal winners.

< BACK to Split i Splićani

Working In Progress !!!

[Hr]

Please join us!

Your participation are welcome in this project. For join to this project (select ACTIONS (top right) and click Join Project) if you are or would like to become a part and participation of this project.

s3.amazonaws.com/photos.geni.com/p13/db/96/dd/25/5344483bdc93afb4/ran99maf_t2.jpg
For instructions on how to use Geni, refer to the Geni Help Portal
For any question, please using a field for discussion in project, [here].

How can I add a profile to this project. See here how to add a profile to the project. Later when you done, make a link on the name below on the list where is mention name of person. Thank You.



●▬▬▬▬▬▬ஜ۩۞۩ஜ▬▬♥▬▬ஜ۩۞۩ஜ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬●

  1. Please add profiles to this project if they are on this list (they need to be public, not private) / Ako je netko od ovih ličnosti u vašem obiteljskom stablu, dodajte ih u ovaj projekat (trebali bi biti javni, ne privatni)
  2. For live people please make a normal link on the name in list, make a bold for the deceased. / Za žive osobe molimo Vas da napravite normalnu vezu na ime na popisu, napravite podebljano za pokojnika.
  3. Later We can make a Main profile from a person / Kasnije možemo napraviti glavni profil osobe.

References:

This group also includes Olympics according to the following criteria / U ovu skupinu uvršteni su također olimpijci prema sljedećim kriterijima

See for details and list below / Vidi za detaljnije i popis u nastavku: SPLIT OLYMPICS 1924 - 2014 / SPLITSKI OLIMPIJCI 1924. – 2014., article / članak .pdf

  • an Olympic man, woman born in Split and affirmed at Split Club / Olimpijac koji se rodio u Splitu i afirmirao u splitskom klubu
  • an Olympic member (man, woman) who, at the moment of conquering a medal or competing in a competition, was a member of the Split Club / Olimpijac koji je u trenutku osvajanja medalje ili nastupa na natjecanju bio član splitskog kluba
  • an Olympic man/women who affirmed at the Split Club / Olimpijac koji se afirmirao u splitskom klubu

Summer and Winter Olympic Games (1924. - )

Paris 1924.

  • Janko Rodin - Football
  • Ante Roje - Swimming

Amsterdam 1928.

  • Ante Bonačić, pričuva Ljubomir Benčić - Football

Berlin 1936 Olympics

  • Ivica Buratović - - Atlethic
  • Karlo Baumann - -Swimming
  • Tonko Gazzari - - Swimming
  • Darko Prvan - - Swimming
  • Filip Bonačić - - Water polo
  • Ivo Giovanelli- - Water polo
  • Miro Mihovilović- - Water polo
  • Vojko Pavičić - - Water polo
  • Ante Roje- - Water polo
  • Davor Jelaska
  • Jakov Tironi
  • Emanuel Mrduljaš
  • Nikša Alegretti

London 1948 Olympics



Helsinki 1952 Olympics


  • Bernard Vukas - Silver - Football
  • Vladimir Beara - Silver - Football
  • Slavko Luštica - Silver - Football
  • Marko Brajnović - Silver – Water polo
  • Lovro Radonić - Silver – Water polo
  • Boško Vuksanović - Silver – Water polo
  • Ivo Škatula - Silver – Water polo
  • Veljko Bakašun - Silver – Water polo
  • Mato Trojanović - Gold – Rowing
  • Velimir Valenta - Gold– Rowing
  • Duje Bonačić - Gold – Rowing
  • Petar Šegvić - Gold – Rowing

Melbourne 1956 Olympics


  • Zlatko Papec - Silver - Football
  • Nikša Radović - Silver - Football
  • Joško Vidošević - Silver - Football
  • Ivica Cipci - Silver – Water polo
  • Tomislav Franjković - Silver – Water polo
  • Lovro Radonić - Silver – Water polo
  • Boško Vuksanović - Silver – Water polo
  • Ivo Štakula - Silver – Water polo

Rome 1960 Olympics


  • Andrija Anković - Gold - Football
  • Zvonko Bego - Gold - Football
  • Aleksandar Kozlina - Gold - Football
  • Ante Žanetić - Gold - Football

Tokyo 1964 Olympics


  • Ivo Trumbić - Silver – Water polo
  • Toni Nardelli - Silver – Water polo
  • Vinko Rosić - Silver – Water polo

Mexico City 1968 Olympics


  • Ivo Trumbić - Gold – Water polo
  • Uroš Marović - Gold – Water polo
  • Đurđica Bjedov - Gold & Silver – Swimming
  • Petar Skansi - Silver – Basketball
  • Damir Šolman - Silver – Basketball

Montreal 1976 Olympics


  • Damir Šolman - Silver – Basketball
  • Željko Jerkov - Silver – Basketball

Moscow 1980 Olympics


  • Željko Jerkov – Gold – Basketball
  • Duje Krstulović – Gold – Basketball
  • Milivoj Bebić – Silver - Water polo
  • Damir Polić – Silver – Water polo
  • Ratko Rudić – Silver - Water polo
  • Zlatko Celent – Bronze – Rowing
  • Duško Mrduljaš – Bronze - Rowing
  • Josip Reić – Bronze – Rowing

Los Angeles 1984 Olympics


  • Milivoj Bebić – Gold – Water polo
  • Deni Lušić – Gold – Water polo
  • Stjepan Deverić – Bronze - Football
  • Branko Miljuš – Bronze - FootballL
  • Ivan Pudar – Bronze - Football
  • Ivan Sunara – Bronze – Basketball

Seoul 1988 Olympics


  • Deni Lušić – Gold – Water polo
  • Mislav Bezmalinović – Gold – Water polo
  • Renco Posinković – Gold – Water polo
  • Toni Kukoč – Silver – Basketball
  • Dino Rađa – Silver – Basketball
  • Žana Lelas – Silver – Basketball

Barcelona 1992 Olympics


  • Toni Kukoč – Silver – Basketball
  • Dino Rađa – Silver – Basketball
  • Aramis Naglić – Silver – Basketball
  • Velimir Perasović – Silver – Basketball
  • Žan Tabak – Silver – Basketball
  • Goran Ivanišević – Bronze x 2 – Tennis

Atlanta 1996 Olympics


  • Joško Kreković – Silver – Water polo
  • Zdeslav Vrdolajk – Silver – Water polo
  • Siniša Školnenković – Silver – Water polo
  • Tino Vegar – Silver – Water polo

Sydney 2000 Olympics


  • Nikolaj Pešalov – Gold – Weightlifting
  • Igor Boraska – Bronze – Rowing
  • Tihomir Franković – Bronze – Rowing
  • Siniša Skelin – Bronze – Rowing
  • Nikša Skelin – Bronze – Rowing
  • Tomislav Smoljanović – Bronze – Rowing

Athens 2004 Olympics


  • Nikolaj Pešalov – Bronze – Weightlifting
  • Siniša Skelin – Silver – Rowing
  • Nikša Skelin – Silver – Rowing
  • Ivano Balić – Gold – Handball
  • Petar Metličić – Gold – Handball
  • Drago Vuković – Gold – Handball
  • Duje Draganja – Silver – Swimming
  • Mario Aničić – Bronze – Tennis

London 2012 Olympics


  • Ivano Balić – Bronze – Handball
  • Petar Metličić – Bronze – Handball
  • Drago Vuković – Bronze – Handball
  • Jakov Gojun – Bronze – Handball
  • Lucija Zaninović – Bronze – Taekwondo
  • Josip Pavić – Gold – Water polo
  • Petar Muslim – Gold – Water polo

Summer Olympic games / Ljetne olimpijske igre

Paris 1924.

  • NOGOMET: Janko Rodin
  • PLIVANJE: Ante Roje

Amsterdam 1928.

  • Ante Bonačić, pričuva Ljubomir Benčić - Football

Berlin 1936.

  • ATLETIKA: Ivica Buratović
  • JEDRENJE: Karlo Bauman
  • PLIVANJE: Tonko Gazzari, Darko Prvan
  • VATERPOLO: Filip Bonačić, Ivo Giovanelli, Miro Mihovilović, Vojko Pavičić, Ante Roje.
  • VESLANJE: Davor Jelaska, Jakov Tironi, Emanuel Mrduljaš, Nikša Alegretti

London 1948.

  • NOGOMET: srebrna medalja - Božo Broketa, Frane Matošić, Bernard Vukas
  • PLIVANJE: Ivan Puhar, Vanja Ilić
  • VATERPOLO: Veljko Bakašun, Marko Brajnović, Ivo Giovanelli, Željko Radić
  • VESLANJE: Petar Ozretić, Ivo Lipanović, Mate Mojtić, Klement Alujević

Helsinki 1952.

  • JEDRENJE: Karlo Bauman, pričuve Tito Barač, Ante Bui
  • NOGOMET: srebrna medalja - Vladimir Beara, Slavko Luštica, Bernard Vukas, pričuva Božo Broketa
  • PLIVANJE: Boris Škanata, Nikola Trojanović
  • VATERPOLO: srebrna medalja - Veljko Bakašun, Marko Brajnović, Lovro Radonić, Ivo Štakula, Božidar Vuksanović
  • VESLANJE: zlatna medalja - Duje Bonačić, Velimir Valenta, Mate Trojanović, Petar Šegvić Još su nastupili: Stanko Despot, Karlo Pavlenc, Dragutin Husjak, Branko Belačić, Ladislav Matetić, Boris Beljak, Vojko Šeravić, Vladimir Horvat, Zdenko Bego, pričuva Filip Kozulić

Melbourne 1956.

  • NOGOMET: srebrna medalja - Zlatko Papec, Nikola Radović, Joško Vidošević
  • VATERPOLO: srebrna medalja - Ivica Cipci, Tomislav Franjković, Lovro Radonić, Ivo Štakula, Božidar Vuksanović
  • VESLANJE: Perica Vlašić

Rome 1960.

  • ATLETIKA: Đani Kovač
  • BOKS: Dragoslav Jakovljević
  • JEDRENJE: Ante Pivčević
  • NOGOMET: zlatna medalja - Andrija Anković, Zvonko Bego, Aleksandar Kozlina, Ante Žanetić
  • PLIVANJE: Veljko Rogošić, Lovro Radonić
  • VATERPOLO: Ivica Cipci, Antun Nardelli, Lovro Radonić
  • VESLANJE: Perica Vlašić, Jože Lovec, Janez Pintar, Vladimir Nekora, Vjekoslav Skalak, Igor Radin, Nikola Stipaničev, Adolf Potokar

Tokyo 1964.

  • ATLETIKA: Đani Kovač
  • PLIVANJE: Slobodan Dijaković, Veljko Rogošić
  • VATERPOLO: srebrna medalja - Antun Nardelli, Vinko Rosić, Ivo Trumbić (Ivan)
  • VESLANJE: Slavko Janjušević, Zdenko Balaš, Marko Mandić, Lucijan Kleva, Pavao Martić

Mexico City 1968.

  • ATLETIKA: Nedjeljko Farčić
  • KOŠARKA: srebrna medalja - Petar Skansi, Damir Šolman
  • PLIVANJE: zlatna i srebrna medalja - Đurđica Bjedov. Još su nastupile: Ana Boban, Zdenka Gašparac
  • VATERPOLO: zlatna medalja - Ivo Trumbić (Ivan), Uroš Marović, pričuva Ratko Rudić

München 1972.

  • ATLETIKA: Joško Alebić
  • JEDRENJE: Minski Fabris, pričuva Filip Zoričić
  • KOŠARKA: Damir Šolman, Ratomir Tvrdić
  • PLIVANJE: Zdenka Gašparac
  • VATERPOLO: Ratko Rudić, Uroš Marović
  • VESLANJE: Duško Mrduljaš, Nikola Mardešić

Montreal 1976.

  • ATLETIKA: Joško Alebić
  • JEDRENJE: Minski Fabris
  • KOŠARKA: srebrna medalja - Željko Jerkov, Damir Šolman
  • VATERPOLO: Zoran Kačić, Damir Polić, Uroš Marović
  • VESLANJE: Duško Mrduljaš, Zlatko Celent

Moscow 1980.

  • ATLETIKA: Joško Alebić
  • JEDRENJE: Minski Fabris
  • JUDO: Vojislav Vujević
  • KOŠARKA: zlatna medalja - Željko Jerkov, Duje Krstulović
  • NOGOMET: Nikica Cukrov, Ivan Gudelj, Mišo Krstičević, Dušan Pešić, Boro Primorac, Zlatko Vujović, Zoran Vujović
  • VATERPOLO: srebrna medalja - Milivoj Bebić, Damir Polić, Ratko Rudić
  • VESLANJE: brončana medalja - Duško Mrduljaš, Zlatko Celent, Josip Reić

Los Angeles 1984.

  • JUDO: Vojislav Vujević
  • KOŠARKA: brončana medalja - Ivan Sunara
  • NOGOMET: brončana medalja - Stjepan Deverić, Branko Miljuš, Ivan Pudar
  • PLIVANJE: Hrvoje Barić
  • VATERPOLO: zlatna medalja - Milivoj Bebić, Deni Lušić
  • VESLANJE: Zlatko Celent, Mirko Ivančić, Dario Vidošević

Seoul 1998.

  • ATLETIKA: Biljana Petrović
  • BOKS: Darko Dukić
  • KOŠARKA (m): srebrna medalja - Toni Kukoč, Dino Rađa
  • KOŠARKA (ž): srebrna medalja: Žana Lelas
  • PLIVANJE: Ana Marija Petričević
  • RUKOMET (ž): Nataša Kolega, Slavica Rinčić
  • STRELJAŠTVO: Mladenka Malenica
  • TENIS: Goran Ivanišević
  • VATERPOLO: zlatna medalja - Mislav Bezmalinović, Deni Lušić, Renco Posinković
  • VESLANJE: Zlatko Celent, Sead Marušić

Barcelona 1992.

  • JEDRENJE: Karlo Kuret
  • KOŠARKA: srebrna medalja - Toni Kukoč, Aramis Naglić, Velimir Perasović, Dino Rađa, Žan Tabak, Vladan Alanović
  • TENIS: dvije brončane medalje - Goran Ivanišević
  • VESLANJE: Sead Marušić

Hrvatsku zastavu na otvaranju Igara nosio je Goran Ivanišević.

Atlanta 1996.

  • ATLETIKA: Dragan Mustapić
  • JEDRENJE: Karlo Kuret, Ivan Kuret, Marko Mišura
  • KOŠARKA: Dino Rađa, Toni Kukoč, Josip Vranković, Velimir Perasović, Žan Tabak, Vladan Alanović
  • PLIVANJE: Tomislav Karlo, Miloš Milošević, Miroslav Vučetić
  • STRELJAŠTVO: Mladenka Malenica
  • TENIS: Goran Ivanišević
  • VATERPOLO: srebrna medalja - Joško Kreković, Dubravko Šimenc, Siniša Školneković,

Zdeslav Vrdoljak, Tino Vegar

  • VESLANJE: Siniša Skelin, Sead Marušić, Igor Boraska, Tihomir Franković

Sydney 2000.

  • ATLETIKA: Blanka Vlašić, Frano Bakarić, Ante Bonačić, Dejan Vojnović, Dragan Mustapić
  • DIZANJE UTEGA: zlatna medalja - Nikolaj Pešalov
  • JEDRENJE: Mate Arapov, Toni Bulaja, Ivan Bulaja, Karlo Kuret
  • ODBOJKA: Marijana Ribičić, Marija Anzulović
  • PLIVANJE: Smiljana Marinović, Marijana Šurković, Vanja Rogulj, Ivan Mladina, Duje Draganja, Miloš Milošević, Lovrenco Franičević, pričuva Ante Mašković
  • STRELJAŠTVO: Mladenka Malenica
  • TENIS: Goran Ivanišević, Mario Ančić
  • VATERPOLO: Višeslav Sarić, Mile Smodlaka, Siniša Školneković
  • VESLANJE: brončana medalja - Igor Boraska, Tihomir Franković, Nikša Skelin, Siniša Skelin, Tomislav Smoljanović

Hrvatsku zastavu na zatvaranju Igara nosio je Igor Boraska.

Athens 2004.

  • ATLETIKA: Sanja Gavrilović, Blanka Vlašić, Edi Ponoš, Dragan Mustapić
  • BOKS: Vedran Đipalo
  • DIZANJE UTEGA: brončana medalja - Nikolaj Pešalov
  • JEDRENJE: Mate Arapov, Karlo Kuret
  • PLIVANJE: srebrna medalja - Duje Draganja. Još su nastupili: Smiljana Marinović, Anita Galić, Ivan Mladina, Vanja Rogulj
  • RUKOMET: zlatna medalja - Ivano Balić, Petar Metličić, Drago Vuković
  • TENIS: brončana medalja - Mario Ančić. Još je nastupila: Jelena Kostanić
  • VATERPOLO: Mile Smodlaka
  • VESLANJE: srebrna medalja - Siniša Skelin, Nikša Skelin. Još su nastupili: Igor Boraska, Damir Vučičić

Hrvatsku zastavu na zatvaranju igara nosio je Siniša Skelin.

Peking 2008.

  • ATLETIKA: srebrna medalja - Blanka Vlašić. Još su nastupili: Vanja Perišić, Sanja Gavrilović, Martin Marić
  • BOKS: Marko Tomasović
  • GIMNASTIKA: Tina Erceg
  • JEDRENJE: Ivan Kljaković – Gašpić, Luka Mratović, Luka Radelić
  • KOŠARKA: Roko – Leni Ukić, Krešimir Lončar, Nikša Prkačin
  • PLIVANJE: Smiljana Marinović, Duje Draganja, Ante Cvitković, Vanja Rogulj
  • RUKOMET: Ivano Balić, Petar Metličić, Ljubo Vukić, Drago Vuković
  • VATERPOLO: Teo Đogaš, Aljoša Kunac, Josip Pavić, Mile Smodlaka, Zdeslav Vrdoljak
  • VESLANJE: Nikša Skelin, Siniša Skelin

Hrvatsku zastavu na otvaranju igara nosio Ivano Balić.

London 2012.

  • ATLETIKA: Martin Marić
  • DALJINSKO PLIVANJE: Karla Šitić
  • GIMNASTIKA: Tina Erceg
  • JEDRENJE: Ivan Kljaković – Gašpić, Tina Mihelić, Luka Mratović, Tonći Stipanović
  • JUDO: Tomislav Marijanović, Marijana Mišković
  • KOŠARKA (ž): Ana Lelas
  • RUKOMET (m): Brončana medalja - Jakov Gojun, Drago Vuković,Ivano Balić
  • RUKOMET (ž): Vesna Milanović Litre, Andrea Šerić, Maja Zebić, Kristina Elez, Ivana Jelčić
  • TAEKWONDO: brončana medalja - Lucija Zaninović. Još je nastupila: Ana Zaninović
  • VATERPOLO: zlatna medalja - Josip Pavić, Petar Muslim, Ivan Buljuba

Rio de Janerio 2016.

  • ATLETIKA: brončana medalja – Blanka Vlašić, Stipe Žunić, Filip Mihaljević
  • DIZANJE UTEGA: Amar Musić
  • GIMNASTIKA: Ana Đerek
  • JEDRENJE: srebrna medalja – Tonći Stipanović, Tina Mihelić, Ivan Kljaković Gašpić, Luka Mratović
  • JUDO: Barbara Matić
  • KOŠARKA: Roko Leni Ukić, Luka Babić,
  • PLIVANJE: Matea Samardžić
  • RUKOMET: Jakov Gojun, Ivan Slišković, pričuva Jerko Matulić
  • TAEKWONDO: Lucija Zaninović, Ana Zaninović
  • TENIS: Marin Draganja
  • VATERPOLO: srebrna medalja – Josip Pavić, Anđelo

Winter Olympic Games / Zimske olimpijske igre

Salt Lake City 2002.

  • BOB: Ivan Šola, Boris Lovrić, Đulijano Koludra, Niki Drpić, Igor Boraska

Torino 2006.

  • BOB: Ivan Šola, Slaven Krajačić, Dejan Vojnović, Jurica Grabušić, Alek Osmanović
  • SKELETON: Nikola Nimac

Vancouver 2010.

  • BOB: Ivan Šola, Slaven Krajačić, Igor Marić, Mate Mezulić, Andras Haklits

Sochi 2014.

  • ALPSKO SKIJANJE: Andrea Komšić

Participants of the Olympic Games that were not born in Split and who did not play at the Games from the Split Club and part of their career spent in Split sport / Sudionici olimpijskih igara koji nisu rođeni u Splitu i koji nisu na Igrama nastupili iz splitskog kluba, a dio karijere proveli su u splitskom sportu:

Paris 1924.

  • GIMNASTIKA: Stane Derganc
  • NOGOMET: Rudolf Sloup Štapl (Čehoslovačka)

Amsterdam 1928.

  • GIMNASTIKA: brončana medalja - Stane Derganc

Berlin 1936

  • VESLANJE: Rade Sunara

London 1948.

  • NOGOMET: srebrna medalja - Ratko Kacijan
  • VATERPOLO: Božo Grkinić, Ivo Štakula
  • VESLANJE: Branko Becić, Karlo Pavlenc, Jakiša Lubura, Šime Bujas, Danijel Krnčević

Helsinki 1952.

  • ATLETIKA: Andrija Otenheimer
  • JEDRENJE: Mario Fafangel
  • NOGOMET: srebrna medalja - Vladimir Čonč, Milorad Diskić

Rome 1960

  • JEDRENJE: Mario Fafangel
  • PLIVANJE: Milan Jeger
  • VESLANJE: Ante Vrčić

Tokyo 1964

  • VESLANJE: Frane Kazija, Vjekoslav Skalak, Jadran Barut

Mexico City 1968

  • BOKS: Petar Miloš

München 1972.

  • RUKOMET (m): zlatna medalja - Albin Vidović
  • VESLANJE: Josip Bajlo, Romano Bajlo, Marko Mandić

Los Angeles 1984.

  • NOGOMET: brončana medalja - Nenad Gračan
  • VATERPOLO: zlatna medalja - Perica Bukić

Seoul 1988.

  • KOŠARKA: srebrna medalja - Franjo Arapović, Zoran Čutura, Jurij Zdovc
  • NOGOMET: Rade Tošić
  • VATERPOLO: zlatna medalja - Perica Bukić, Dubravko Šimenc, Mirko Vičević

Barcelona 1992.

  • ATLETIKA: Ivan Mustapić, Dragan Mustapić (BiH)
  • KOŠARKA: srebrna medalja - Franjo Arapović, Alen Gregov
  • VATERPOLO: Roman Polačik (Čehoslovačka)

Atlanta 1996.

  • ATLETIKA: Ivan Mustapić
  • KOŠARKA: srebrna medalja - Zoran Savić (SR Jugoslavija)
  • VATERPOLO: Mirko Vičević (SR Jugoslavija), srebrna medalja - Perica Bukić, Ognjen Kržić, Renato Vrbičić

Sydney 2000.

  • NOGOMET: Josip Skoko (Australija)
  • ODBOJKA: Vesna Jelić
  • VATERPOLO: Dubravko Šimenc, Ognjen Kržić, Alen Bošković, Samir Barač, brončana medalja - Jugoslav Vasović (SR Jugoslavija)

Athens 2004.

  • VATERPOLO: Dubravko Šimenc, Samir Barač

Peking 2008.

  • KOŠARKA: Damjan Rudež
  • STOLNI TENIS: pričuva Ronald Redžep
  • VATERPOLO: Samir Barač

London 2012.

  • KOŠARKA: Emanuela Salopek
  • VATERPOLO: zlatna medalja - Samir Barač, Miho Bošković

Born in Split, they did not perform for Split clubs and performed at the Olympic Games / Rođeni u Splitu, nisu nastupali za splitske klubove, a nastupili su na olimpijskim igrama:

Berlin 1936.

  • ATLETIKA: Zulejka Stefanini
  • VATERPOLO: Milivoj Čurlica

Mexico City 1968.

München 1972.

Montreal 1976.

  • VATERPOLO: Predrag Manojlović

Moscow 1980.

  • VATERPOLO: srebrna medalja - Zoran Roje, Predrag Manojlović

Los Angeles 1984.

  • VATERPOLO: zlatna medalja - Zoran Roje

London 2012.

  • JEDRENJE: Enia Ninčević
  • KOŠARKA: Luca Ivanković
  • RUKOMET: Anita Gaće

Born in Split, he did not affirm in the Split club and spent part of his career in Split / Rođen u Splitu, nije se afirmirao u splitskom klubu, a proveo je dio karijere:

Atlanta 1996.

  • KOŠARKA: Veljko Mršić

Born in Split, at the Olympic Games, they performed for other countries / Rođeni u Splitu, na olimpijskim igrama nastupali su za druge države:

London 1948.

  • KOŠARKA: Romeo Romanutti (Italija)

Rome 1960.

  • KOŠARKA: Antonio Calebotta (Italija)

Athens 2004.

  • VATERPOLO: Goran Fiorentini (Italija)

ZOI Torino 2006.

  • HOKEJ NA LEDU: Goran Bezina (Švicarska)

London 2012.

  • TAEKWONDO: Franka Anić (Slovenija)
  • TENIS: Marina Eraković (Novi Zeland)
  • VATERPOLO: srebrna medalja - Deni Fiorentni (Italija)

Olympic Athletes who, are members of Split clubs, and they was played for other countries and states / Sportaši koji su kao članovi splitskih klubova nastupali za druge države:

Barcelona 1992

  • VATERPOLO: Istvan Doczi (Mađarska)

Atlanta 1996

  • NOGOMET: Steve Horvat (Australija)
  • PLIVANJE: Dijana Kvesić (Bosna i Hercegovina)

Sydney 2000

  • VATERPOLO: Aleksandr Nagy (Slovačka)

start_page/3steps-matches.png Back to the: