Start your family tree now Is your surname Gagné?
There are already 151 users and 4,826 genealogy profiles with the Gagné surname on Geni. Explore Gagné genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Gagné Genealogy and Gagné Family History Information

‹ Back to Surnames Index

Create your Family Tree.
Discover your Family History.

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!
view all

Profiles

  • Agnès Gagné (1692 - 1719)
    Notes=* Location info: Laprairie (birth,marriage,death) === GEDCOM Source ===@R-1195646461@ Quebec, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1967 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,10...
  • Anne Gagné (1675 - 1700)
    Notes=* Location info: Laprairie (birth), Montréal (marriage) === GEDCOM Source ===@R-1195646461@ Quebec, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1967 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations In...
  • Anne Lacroix (1653 - 1710)
    Notes * Location info: Sainte-Anne-de-Beaupré (birth,marriage,death) Possibly duplicate of Anne Lacroix
  • Barbe Barbe Gagné (1699 - 1723)
    GEDCOM Source ===@R-1195646461@ Quebec, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1967 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,1091::0 === GEDCOM Source ===1,1091::14933943 === GEDCOM Sourc...
  • Christophe Gagné (1555 - 1628)

About the Gagné surname

Name Variations

We can copy and paste these variations in the aka field of a "Gagné" profile to maximize search results. This can be useful especially for profiles born before 1800 and who lived in Québec.

Gagné,Gagner,Gagnier,Gasgner,Gasgnier