Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Anglo Boer War (1899-1902) - Australian Soldiers

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

Anglo Boer War (1899-1902) Australian Armed Forces

Also known as The South African War

Image Right -

A Project aiming to include the profiles of the Australian Officers and soldiers who fought in Anglo Boer War in South Africa. (1899-1902). Please add Military leaders and notable participants (Officers and soldiers) to this project and/or the list below. "Including other ranks"

See also

Getting Involved

Free to follow, request to collaborate

 

To join the project use the request link under "actions" at the top right of the page.

Visit

Geni's Project Plaza
Working with Projects
Wicked Wiki
Geni Wikitext, Unicode and images which gives a great deal of assistance.
See the discussion Project Help: How to add Text to a Project - Starter Kit to get you going!

Officers and Soldiers

A

  • Martin Abel - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 520)
  • Archibald Abbott - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 451)
  • Albert Barker Abbott - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 480)
  • George Henry ABBOTT - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1406)
  • Alexander McFarlane Aberline - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1225)
  • Francis William ABURROW - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 547)
  • John Cowan Acheson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 61)
  • Lawrence Ackerman - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2632)
  • James Ackland - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2682)
  • Ernest Joseph Adams - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3645)
  • Frederick Charles Adams - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1093)
  • George Oxley Adams - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5)
  • John Francis Henry Adams - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2070)
  • Charles Francis ADAMS - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1093)
  • Sydney Robert ADAMS - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 884)
  • William John Adams - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 653)
  • George Herriott ADAMSON - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 121)
  • Laurence J Adrian - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2631)
  • Robert Edward Adrian - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 474)
  • John James Adrien - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1164)
  • Joseph Aggett - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 75)
  • Sydney AHRENS - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 653)
  • Eugene Ahern - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 309)
  • Hugh Jordan Ahern - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3208)
  • Charles Aines - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4001)
  • Charles Francis AIREY - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Henry George Airey - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 379)
  • Henry Parke Airey - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • George William Aitcheson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 155)
  • James Aitken - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 324)
  • Robert Aitken - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2)
  • Edwin Lawrence Alcock - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 288)
  • William Grant Alexander - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 660)
  • John Alderton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3214)
  • William Alexander - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1528)
  • William John Alexander - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1261)
  • William John Alexander - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1261)
  • Walter Alfreds - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3647)
  • Walter Alfreds - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3647)
  • Ernest Algie - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 215)
  • Alexander William Allen - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 502)
  • Francis Frederick Allen - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1606)
  • James Edward Allen - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 178)
  • Ralph Rowland Allen - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3)
  • Thomas Allen - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 105)
  • William Bell Allen - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • George Fraser Alley - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 468)
  • Reginald Ralph Alley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1790)
  • Ernest ALLDRIDGE - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1563)
  • Joseph ALTING - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1348)
  • Alfred John Allingham - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1537)
  • George Robert Allingham - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2527)
  • John Worthington Allingham - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3007)
  • Charles Walter Allison - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1700)
  • Thomas Allison - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 391)
  • Frederick Thomas Allwood - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 349)
  • Henry Arthur Alphen - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 134)
  • Thomas Ernest Alsopp - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 104)
  • Alexander Kenneth Alston - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 171)
  • Edgar Walter Amor - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3020)
  • Douglas James Amos - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3682)
  • Alexander Amy - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1410)
  • Aleck Tonkin Anderson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5001)
  • Charles Alexander Anderson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2948)
  • Charles Godfrey Anderson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • Edward Christopher Anderson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 71)
  • George Anderson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 453)
  • George William Anderson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 354)
  • John Anderson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3174)
  • John Edward Anderson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2954)
  • John Leslie Anderson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2634)
  • Vernon George Anderson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 167)
  • Walter Charles Anderson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3718)
  • William James Anderson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 217)
  • Alexander Thorburn Anderson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 332)
  • Alfred Anderson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 796)
  • Arthur ANDERSON - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 489)
  • John Leslie ANDERSON - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 474)
  • Laurence Martin Anderson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1400)
  • William ANDERSON - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 162)
  • William James ANDERSON - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 362)
  • David James Anderton - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 333)
  • Frank Andrews - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1405)
  • Frederick Lorimer Andrews - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 77)
  • Percival Edward ANDRUS - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service #74)
  • Edward Anglim - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 115)
  • Thomas Annetts - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 114)
  • John Macquarie ANTILL - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Percy William APPLEBY - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service #1189)
  • Thomas APPLEBY - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1023)
  • Wilton Carlisle ARCHIBALD - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 85)
  • Harry Argyle - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 655)
  • Joseph Henry ARKENSTALL - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 671)
  • Percy ARMSTRONG - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 774)
  • Sidney George Armstrong - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 381)
  • William ARMSTRONG - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 161)
  • James Arnold - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 656)
  • Clifton Sherman ARTHUR - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1510)
  • Wallace Wood Ash - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5)
  • Thomas ASHFORD - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 106)
  • George James Ashwin - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 478)
  • William Ashwin - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 479)
  • Albert Henry Ashworth - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3)
  • Daniel Atkins - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 432)
  • Stephen Herbert ATKINSON - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Francis ATTWOOD - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 22)
  • Alexander Andrews - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 16)
  • Arthur Andrews - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3063)
  • Arthur Edgar Andrews - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1926)
  • Charles Andrews - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 414)
  • George Thomas Andrews - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 531)
  • William Henry Andrews - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 258)
  • Arthur Edward Angel - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 102)
  • Henry George William Angel - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1592)
  • William Arthur Angell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 14)
  • William Paul Angove - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1937)
  • Alexander Anker - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2676)
  • Christopher Isaac Annison - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 103)
  • William Thomas Annison - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 13)
  • Arthur Johnston Antill - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 425)
  • Elwyn D Antill - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2813)
  • Stanley Ross Antill - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • Ernest Albert Appleby - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1471)
  • Thomas Samuel Appleby - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 15)
  • Richard Appleyard - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 257)
  • William Apps - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2234)
  • William John Robert Apps - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 360)
  • Aubrey Vincent Apthorpe - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1936)
  • George Archer - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2084)
  • Charles W Argaet - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 358)
  • Ernest Arkinstall - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2823)
  • George Henry Armfield - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3317)
  • Frederick Armstrong - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1375)
  • Frederick Armstrong - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2117)
  • John Frederick Armstrong - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1340)
  • Thomas William Armstrong - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2394)
  • William Alec Armstrong - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1141)
  • William Alexander Armstrong - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 216)
  • Douglas James Arndell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2569)
  • Thomas John Arneil - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1512)
  • Herman Augustus Arnold - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2362)
  • Ernest E Allen Ashton - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 447)
  • James Richard Ashton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1603)
  • Arthur Edward Ashwin - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3160)
  • Henry Ashworth - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3)
  • Walter Asquith - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 126)
  • Samuel Charles Atchison - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 17)
  • Alfred Joseph Atherton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3140)
  • Walter John Atkinson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1753)
  • William Atkinson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 433)
  • Francis Attwood - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 359)
  • John Hay Goodlet Auld - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • Charles Ausling - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 83)
  • Henry Charles Avern - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 308)
  • Michael Albert Avery - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3262)
  • William Myles Ayre - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 203)
  • Ewart Aaron Ayshford - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 377)

B

  • James Henry Babington - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 900)
  • William James BAGHURST - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 436)
  • Cooper BAILES - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 478)
  • Frank Baker - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 427)
  • Frank Cargill BAKER - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 215)
  • William Salisbury Baker - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1366)
  • Robert BAKER - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 772)
  • John BALCHIN - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3475)
  • John Henry Baldwin - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 483)
  • George Austin Ball - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1080)
  • Herbert Mugliston Ball - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1392)
  • Lucius Edward Ball - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1163)
  • Archibald Balmer - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 970)
  • John Bannon - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 163)
  • Alexander Herbert Barber - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 501)
  • Estevan Barbeta - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • John Munro Bargh - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 484)
  • Benjamin Allen Barker - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2706)
  • Thomas Percy Barker - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 494)
  • Ernest Edwin Barlow - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 143)
  • Sydney Norfolk Barnby - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 643)
  • John Alexander Barnes - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 493)
  • Sydney Charles Barnes - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 895)
  • William Arthur Barnes - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1304)
  • William Barnett - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1123)
  • James Walker Bartlett - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 990)
  • Thomas Smith Bartlett - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1378)
  • Harold Hindmarsh Barton - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 667)
  • Frederick William Baskerville - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 164)
  • Michael Bastick - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1307)
  • Albert Bathie - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 727)
  • Charles George Bathie - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1490)
  • Frederick James Bathie - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 250)
  • Reginald Richard Battye - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Albert Baxter - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1232)
  • Phillip James Bayliss - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2795)
  • William Beacham - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 202)
  • Thomas Beadman - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 971)
  • William Beadman - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 972)
  • James Beatty - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 10)
  • Frederick Beckhaus - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 494)
  • George Alfred Begg - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 409)
  • Arthur David Bell - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 936)
  • Walter Hugh Bell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1033)
  • Walter Scott Beit - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1162)
  • Arthur Joseph Bellamy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 491)
  • Oswald Bellamy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 490)
  • Harry Mason Bellwood - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 715)
  • Henry Augustus Bennett - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 486)
  • George Benns - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 6)
  • John Benson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 663)
  • Frank David Bentley - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 906)
  • Thomas Alexander Berrie - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 614)
  • Percy Beston - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 706)
  • John Franklin Beswick - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 166)
  • Robert Royston Bevill - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 588)
  • Robert Bell - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 672)
  • Henry Alfred Best - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 117)
  • Luke Bice - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1210)
  • Ernest Bickle - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3507)
  • Thomas John Biddle - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 353)
  • George Henry Biggs - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 165)
  • David Black - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 499)
  • Robert George Blackett - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 428)
  • George Robert Blackwell - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 11)
  • Frank Sydney Blade - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 167)
  • Richard John Blair - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 103)
  • Charles Edward Blanchard - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 273)
  • Ernest Bliss - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 986)
  • Charles John Bloomfield - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 955)
  • Harry Herbert Blunden - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 664)
  • James Edward Blunden - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 824)
  • Osbert William Francis Board - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 492)
  • Theodore Charles Bode - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1337)
  • Elice Arthur Body - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1178)
  • Bernard Fitzwilliam Bohle - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 502)
  • George Boland - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 14)
  • Robert Charles Bolger - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 489)
  • Charles Jospeh Bond - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1342)
  • Henry Richard Bondsfield - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1422)
  • Herbert Edward Boon - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1166)
  • Walter George Boon - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1301)
  • Nicholas Bornholt - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1260)
  • N. Bornholt - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1260)
  • Lancelot George Vivian Bosanquet - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 355)
  • George Boss - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 337)
  • Desmond Gerald Bourke - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 334)
  • Henry Ottaman Bourne - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 843)
  • James Henry Bowden - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3676)
  • William Campbell Bowden - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 122)
  • George Sydney Bowman - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 8)
  • Frederick James Bowron - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 589)
  • Frederick Boyd - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1048)
  • Malcolm Boyd - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 381)
  • Michael John Boyd - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 447)
  • Stanley Paget Bracey - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1449)
  • Sidney Edward Bradford - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 147)
  • Charles Bradley - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 418)
  • Theodore Bradsheet - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 854)
  • James Brady - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1541)
  • Daniel Braithwaite - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 583)
  • Horace Malcolm Bremner - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Benjamin William Bridge - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 345)
  • Walter Throsby Bridges - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 855)
  • William Frederick Bridges - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1619)
  • Vivian Radford Briggs - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 534)
  • John Briley - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 9)
  • Frederick William Brooks - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1233)
  • Harold Herbert Brooks - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1379)
  • Arthur Brown - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1418)
  • Arthur Ernest Brown - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 862)
  • Frederick Edwin Brown - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1467)
  • Henry Brown - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 119)
  • James Edward Brown - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1227)
  • James Edward Brown - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1385)
  • John Brown - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1277)
  • Sydney Ernest Brown - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 915)
  • William Andrew Brown - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1135)
  • William Stewart Brown - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 469)
  • Henry Hamilton Browne - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Percy A. de Courcey Browne - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 349)
  • William de Courcey Browne - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 348)
  • Frederick Brownlee - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 743)
  • Thomas Henry Brunsden - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 809)
  • William Bryant - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1308)
  • William Buckley - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 651)
  • David Buffett - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 204)
  • John Edward Buffett - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 205)
  • Walter Bulter - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Richmond Burcher - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2930)
  • Harvey Stephen Burcher - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 294)
  • Thomas Augustine Burke - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 485)
  • Douglas Victor Bursill - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 104)
  • George Francis Burrows - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 24)
  • Harold Bussell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 927)
  • Fred Butcher - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3480)
  • Frederick William Butcher - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1070)
  • Rowland Phillip Butcher - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 810)
  • Arthur Vernon Butler - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 142)
  • James Butler - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1236)
  • Reuben Joseph Butler - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1103)
  • Walter Butler - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • William Butler - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1050)
  • Frederick Beaumont Byrne - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 946)
  • Matthew Byrne - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1300)
  • Edward Bailey - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2909)
  • George Bailey - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 453)
  • William Bailey - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1120)
  • John Bain - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 112)
  • John Baird - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2271)
  • Arthur Baker - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3293)
  • Arthur Brander Baker - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • Herbert James Baker - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 5)
  • Herbert O Baker - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 191)
  • William Baker - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 376)
  • James Henry Baldwin - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 158)
  • Thomas William Baldwin - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 128)
  • Walter Hearns Baldwin - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 179)
  • George Alfred Ball - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3010)
  • Thomas Alfred Ball - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5114)
  • Frederick Ballinger - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1446)
  • Archibald Balmer - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5008)
  • Charles Bamford - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3213)
  • Richard Banan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3010)
  • A E Banks - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2075)
  • Charles Henry Banks - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2754)
  • William Banks - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1962)
  • Charles Hulme Barber - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 467)
  • John Barlow - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1462)
  • Alfred Henry Barnes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1645)
  • Claude Barnes - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 12)
  • George John Barnes - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 59)
  • Henry Barnes - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 161)
  • Joseph William Barnes - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 13)
  • Thomas Barnes - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2639)
  • Walter Barnes - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 432)
  • William Barnes - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 326)
  • William Arthur Barnes - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1304)
  • William Arthur Barnes - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 326)
  • William John Barnes - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2600)
  • George Barnett - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3125)
  • George B Barnett - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 220)
  • William Barnett - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 900)
  • William Alfred Barrass - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 118)
  • Dennis Joseph Barrett - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 397)
  • Thomas William Barrett - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2701)
  • William Barron - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2283)
  • Robert Edward Barsley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1909)
  • George Bartlett - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3635)
  • James Bartlett - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 469)
  • Mic. Squire Bartley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 180)
  • Carl Oswald Basche - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • Frederick William Baskerville - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5115)
  • Louis Phillip Bassiere - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 511)
  • George Basterfield - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 276)
  • William Basterfield - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 277)
  • Alfred Bates - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 285)
  • Frederick Charles Bates - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1940)
  • James Bates - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 437)
  • Seymour Bathurst - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 519)
  • James Valentine Batson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2060)
  • Arthur E Montague Battye - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • Arthur Frederick Battye - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 342)
  • Reginald Richard Battye - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Robert Moore Baxter - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 125)
  • Samuel Lyson Baxter - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1922)
  • George Walter Bayliss - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3270)
  • Harry Monsell Bayliss - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2086)
  • H J Beatty - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 422)
  • Henry Jno. Beatty - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 442)
  • Henry John Beatty - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 6001)
  • Albert Beaumont - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 457)
  • James Beaumont - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 319)
  • William Beck - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 454)
  • Hume Phillip Beckhouse - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1236)
  • Jacob Beel - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3065)
  • Albert John Bell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 387)
  • Francis Charles Bell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 218)
  • George Bell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2214)
  • James William Bell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 11)
  • Wentworth L Bell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2658)
  • John Leo Bellamy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2619)
  • Thomas C Bellamy - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 118)
  • George Benham - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1134)
  • A J Bennett - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Alfred Joshua Bennett - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Alfred Joshua Bennett - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • Arthur Jules Bennett - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2560)
  • John Bennett - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 181)
  • Joseph Bennett - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 236)
  • Thomas Bennett - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 932)
  • James Bennetts - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 364)
  • Alfred Ernest Arthur Benson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 525)
  • Harold Edgar Benson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 497)
  • J B L Bent - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • James B L Bent - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 365)
  • Charles Arthur Bentley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1687)
  • Clarence W G Bentley - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 344)
  • F W Bentley - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 351)
  • Joseph Bentley - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 454)
  • Charles Benton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2126)
  • Herbert Berriman - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3419)
  • John Arthur Berriman - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2137)
  • William Thomas Berriman - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2135)
  • Samuel Magor Berry - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1155)
  • William Ronald Stuart Berry - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1045)
  • Jack Besnard - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2132)
  • Frederick William Best - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 192)
  • John Best - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2475)
  • Arthur Bethune - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2269)
  • Thomas Bewers - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 293)
  • Isaac Bewley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1353)
  • John Wright Biddle - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 231)
  • Charles Biddlecombe - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 269)
  • Arthur John Thomas Biggs - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3239)
  • John Ernest Edward Billet - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1744)
  • Joseph Billin - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3345)
  • Ralph Seymour Arthur Billsborough - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 362)
  • William Edward Bing - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1144)
  • Ernest Bingham - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 153)
  • Christopher S Binns - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 303)
  • John William Binstead - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Kingsley Charles Birchall - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3720)
  • Sydney Bird - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 361)
  • William Birkin - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 179)
  • Edward John Black - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2700)
  • George Black - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2644)
  • Hector Norman Black - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3666)
  • Henry Alexander Black - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1150)
  • John Black - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2203)
  • Robert Black - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 455)
  • William Henderson Black - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1455)
  • Alfred Valentine Blackman - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3075)
  • Harold Blackman - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 372)
  • William Harold Blackman - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 219)
  • David John Blake - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 226)
  • John Blake - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2280)
  • Sydney Frederick Joseph Blake - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2520)
  • Edward John Blakeney - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2649)
  • Matthew Blanche - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 271)
  • Arthur William Blencowe - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2635)
  • Francis Victor Blossey - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • George Arthur Bloxham - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 106)
  • Henry Blunden - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 664)
  • Richard Henry Thomas Blunt - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2611)
  • John Boardman - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • William John Boardman - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3278)
  • James Edward Bodkin - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 212)
  • Henry Bohlsen - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 32)
  • George Livingstone Boles - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2389)
  • Arthur Benjamin Bollard - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3206)
  • William James Bonham - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2681)
  • Charles Edward Booker - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2470)
  • William Alfred Sydney Boot - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1046)
  • Alfred Edward Booth - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2286)
  • William Booth - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3083)
  • William Joseph Booth - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 214)
  • Albert Bord - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3206)
  • William Bord - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 20)
  • Archibald Boreland - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3474)
  • John King Boreland - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3472)
  • Thomas Borlase - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 81)
  • John Martin Bosler - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2009)
  • George Bosworth - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4002)
  • Patrick James Bouchier - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2694)
  • Joseph Pierce Boulais - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2291)
  • George James Boulton - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 25)
  • Stewart Bourke - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3258)
  • Thomas Leslie Bowden - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Thomas Leslie Bowden - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 190)
  • William Campbell Bowden - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 67)
  • Walter Edward Bowditch - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 24)
  • James Bowen - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3360)
  • James Bower - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 111)
  • John Ernest Pushman Bowerning - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3605)
  • James Bowers - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2642)
  • Ernest A H Bowler - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 428)
  • George Walter Bowling - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 19)
  • Henry Thomas Bowman - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 22)
  • Joseph Stanley Box - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3204)
  • Edgar Reginald Boyd - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3486)
  • Edward Boyd - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2675)
  • Frederick Joseph Boyd - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3601)
  • George Boyd - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2173)
  • John Boyd - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3143)
  • Robert Boyd - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3060)
  • Robert Patrick Quin Boyd - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 394)
  • Stanley Paget Bracey - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 288)
  • Frederick Charles Brack - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 18)
  • George Royden Brackenrigg - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 162)
  • Trevelyn Lyons Brackenrigg - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2359)
  • John Braddock - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1824)
  • John Braddon - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3456)
  • Francis Bradley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2349)
  • John Bradney - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 157)
  • Herbert Henry Bradstock - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 21)
  • Sydney Edgar George Bradstock - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 20)
  • Charles Joseph Brady - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 26)
  • Phillip Patrick Brady - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3259)
  • Joseph Orton Braggs - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2098)
  • Phillip Braggs - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2099)
  • George Brandon - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2641)
  • William Bratt - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2474)
  • Thomas H Bratten - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 362)
  • Benjamin Henry Braun - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 23)
  • Benjamin Henry Braun - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 23)
  • C L Braun - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Charles L Braun - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 153)
  • Thomas William Breckenridge - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • William Angelo Brees - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2708)
  • John Alexander Bremner - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2643)
  • Kenneth Bremner - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1681)
  • John Thomas Brennan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2180)
  • Joseph John Brennan - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 527)
  • Edward Patrick Bresnahan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3641)
  • John Theodore Brett - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 396)
  • Charles Art. Brewer - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 551)
  • William Bridges - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3542)
  • William Frederick Bridges - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1619)
  • Frank Albert Brien - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3550)
  • Frank Albert Brien - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3550)
  • Robert Brien - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 291)
  • Edward Ernest Brigden - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 2)
  • George Claude Bright - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 128)
  • John Augustus Brims - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1590)
  • P W Britain - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2652)
  • Charles Britton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1685)
  • Ernest Broad - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 204)
  • Hill Roland Broadhurst - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 218)
  • John Francis Broderick - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1877)
  • Alexander Neil Brodie - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1120)
  • John Alexander Brodie - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1429)
  • Victor Algin Brodie - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3644)
  • William Walter Brodie - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3046)
  • Felix James Broinowski - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 458)
  • Herbert Edward Brooke - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Samuel George Brooker - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1575)
  • Thomas Henry Brooks - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1083)
  • William George Broomham - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2672)
  • Arthur Matthew Brophy - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1802)
  • George Broughton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2428)
  • William Jno. Browe - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 525)
  • A H Brown - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 451)
  • Albert Jordan Brown - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3577)
  • Alfred George Brown - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2728)
  • Arthur Thornton Brown - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 19)
  • Charles Brown - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 129)
  • Frederick Brown - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3224)
  • Frederick Arthur Brown - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2637)
  • Frederick Charles Brown - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3224)
  • George Brown - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4)
  • Henry Austin Brown - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1918)
  • Horatio Brown - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2081)
  • James Brown - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3566)
  • John Brown - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3528)
  • John Brown - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3250)
  • George Charles Browne - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1919)
  • Henry Frederick Browne - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2441)
  • Robert James Browne - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1102)
  • Edgar Browning - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2913)
  • John Albert Bruce - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2412)
  • Stephen Bruggy - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3674)
  • John Theodore Bruning - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 41)
  • Alfred John Bryant - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 456)
  • Angus McLeod Buchanan - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 108)
  • Donald Buchanan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Frank W Buchanan - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 448)
  • Henry Buchback - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 536)
  • Fitzroy Augustus Buckleton - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 115)
  • Sidney Douglas Buckleton - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 28)
  • Albert Buckley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3144)
  • Ernest James Buckley - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 193)
  • Alfred Joshua Budd - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1663)
  • Henry Martin Budd - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 27)
  • Charles Matthews Budgen - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2747)
  • Norman Buhler - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 278)
  • Charles Cyrus Bullock - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Frederick G Bullock - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 352)
  • Charles Bulmer - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2640)
  • William Wallace Bunton - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 120)
  • Henry Stephen Burcher - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2076)
  • Thomas Persehouse Burgis - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1954)
  • Patrick Burke - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 107)
  • William Burke - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 420)
  • August H Burmeister - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 363)
  • Granville John Burnage - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Henry Francis Burne - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 244)
  • Edward Burns - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 292)
  • George Herbert Burns - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2599)
  • James Burns - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 233)
  • John Burns - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 353)
  • John Burns - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2563)
  • Robert James Burns - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2739)
  • Jack Andrew Burr - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 136)
  • John Cuthbert Burrow - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 122)
  • Richard William Peard Burrow - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 38)
  • George Walter Burrows - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2979)
  • William Burrows - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2645)
  • Samuel Burt - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3307)
  • A Burton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 36)
  • Hubert James Burton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 44)
  • Edgar William Bush - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3367)
  • Albert Henry Butcher - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1059)
  • Allan Butler - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 848)
  • Charles Butler - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 431)
  • James Richard Butler - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1114)
  • Ruben Joseph Butler - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1183)
  • Horace Dacre Button - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 9)
  • Walter James Button - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 346)
  • Henry James Francis Butwell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3341)
  • Samuel Byers - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1838)
  • Bernard Byrne - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3429)
  • Frank Patrick Byrne - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1279)
  • Frederick Beaumont Byrne - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 946)
  • Robert Walter Herbert Byron - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1219)

C

  • Alexander Cain - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1258)
  • Michael Joseph Cain - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1102)
  • Clement Caine - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Herbert Caines - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • John Cairnes - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 54)
  • William Henry Cambridge - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 681)
  • Charles Cameron - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 532)
  • Donald Wilson Cameron - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 87)
  • Frederick Edward Cameron - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 397)
  • Hugh James Cameron - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1764)
  • Dalgetty Gordon Campbell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Irvine Fleming Campbell - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 16)
  • James William Campbell - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 410)
  • Oliver James Campbell - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 165)
  • Albert Edward Campling - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 513)
  • William Joseph Canning - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 301)
  • Alfred Capp - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 17)
  • James Joseph Carey - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1365)
  • Samuel John Carey - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 449)
  • William Thomas Carey - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2539)
  • Rupert Carington - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Robert Sherman Carlile - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1019)
  • John Henry Carmichael - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 603)
  • John Carmody - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1398)
  • George Carney - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 105)
  • Michael Carroll - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 509)
  • Phillip Joseph Carroll - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 674)
  • Harold Grafton Carstairs - 3rd Victorian Bushman and 5th Victorian Mountain Rifles - Harold Grafton Carstairs {Australian Boer War Soldier + Australian WW1 ANZAC + Australian WWII Soldier}
  • George James Carter - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 128)
  • Walter John Caunt - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 289)
  • Ross Cayford - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 504)
  • John Colin Chadwick - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 514)
  • George Challis - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 123)
  • Albert Henry Chandler - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1491)
  • Charles Chandler - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 901)
  • Oscar Frederick Chapman - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 649)
  • William Chapman - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 679)
  • Alfred George Charet - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1006)
  • William Charles - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 760)
  • James Robert Charlton - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 446)
  • Tilden Christie - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 507)
  • Charles John Church - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 272)
  • James Joseph Clark - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1051)
  • William Edward Clancy - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 908)
  • William James Clancy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1360)
  • Alexander Clark - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 127)
  • John Matthew Clark - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 976)
  • Lancelot Walter Clark - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 152)
  • Noel Lester Sayers Clark - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 72)
  • Thomas Hutton Clayton - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3672)
  • John Clements - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 510)
  • George Holmes Clibborn - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 509)
  • Charles Stuart Clissold - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 628)
  • William Coady - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 97)
  • Frederick William Coates - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3517)
  • Ben Cockran - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1487)
  • Charles Cocks - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2880)
  • Edward Thomas Collins - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 946)
  • John Henry Commens - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 594)
  • Augustus Charles Conley - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1473)
  • Thomas Edward Conlon - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 882)
  • John Alfred Conn - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 579)
  • Sydney Oswald Constable - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 475)
  • Alfred Hercules Cook - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 217)
  • Jacob Cook - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1081)
  • William Albert Cook - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 659)
  • William Wilson Cook - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 238)
  • Ira Cooke - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 961)
  • Percy James Cooke - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 504)
  • Samuel Charles Cooke - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 696)
  • Leonard Cooper - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 893)
  • Herbert Fitzroy Coppock - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 168)
  • Frank James Corbett - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 978)
  • John Joseph Corbett - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 820)
  • Edwin Arthur Corlette - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 876)
  • John Thomas Costley - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 998)
  • Bertie Cotter - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1034)
  • Phillip Graham Cotterill - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 638)
  • George Courtney - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1106)
  • John Woods Cousley - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1549)
  • George Francis Coyle - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1760)
  • James Edward Coyle - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Arthur Gething Creagh - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 417)
  • Thomas Wentworth Cressy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 81)
  • George Walter Crewys - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 718)
  • David Ross Crichton - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 664)
  • Thomas Farley Crick - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 564)
  • William Sydney Cripps - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1555)
  • John Crowell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1565)
  • Edwin Joseph Cummings - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1299)
  • William Henry Curnow - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 496)
  • Arthur Curr - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 169)
  • James Valentine Caban - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3276)
  • R Cadden - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Reginald Naylor Cadden - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 319)
  • Ernest Arthur Caddow - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1594)
  • William Cain - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1224)
  • S Cains - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3460)
  • Charles Beresford Cairnes - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2607)
  • Herbert Cairnes - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Thomas Cakebread - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2666)
  • William Caldwell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2222)
  • Clendon C Callaghan - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 487)
  • Joseph H Callagher - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 296)
  • Allan Cameron - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 426)
  • Archibald Lochiel Cameron - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 35)
  • Charles Cameron - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3009)
  • Donald Cameron - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Norman Victor Cameron - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1666)
  • Patrick Ewen Cameron - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 260)
  • Peter Cameron - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1235)
  • Richard Cameron - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2720)
  • Robert Cameron - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 320)
  • Thomas John Cameron - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1834)
  • Andrew McKenzie Campbell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1702)
  • Arthur Leslie Campbell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 137)
  • Beresford Frederick Campbell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 52)
  • Charles Ernest Campbell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 87)
  • Charles Ernest Campbell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3632)
  • Dalgety G Campbell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 262)
  • Ernest Campbell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 105)
  • Henry Albert Campbell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3247)
  • James B Campbell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2658)
  • Norman Campbell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 516)
  • Patrick Frederick Campbell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3545)
  • Robert B Campbell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 297)
  • William Campbell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 165)
  • William Valentine Camper - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2659)
  • Michael James Joseph Cantwell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3714)
  • Reginald Cantwell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 539)
  • Charles Scarvall Cape - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • Claude Charles Capell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 291)
  • Harry Capell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 430)
  • Ernest Edgar Capner - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3704)
  • William Thomas Capper - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1716)
  • Sydney Edward Carbine - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2101)
  • James Cardell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 298)
  • Walter Francis Cardwell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3073)
  • William Carew - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3620)
  • Frank Carey - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1698)
  • James Joseph Carey - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 187)
  • John Patrick Carey - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 411)
  • The Hon. Rupert (D.S.O.) Carington - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • David Joseph Carmichael - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2822)
  • George Carney - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 105)
  • George Carpenter - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 258)
  • George Edward Carpenter - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 29)
  • Stanley Leslie Carpenter - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2172)
  • Henry Stedman Carr - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 232)
  • George Carroll - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2740)
  • Michael Carroll - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 509)
  • William John Carroll - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2018)
  • Arthur G P Carter - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1153)
  • Frank Anderson Carter - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2843)
  • George Carter - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 10)
  • Henry Carter - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2609)
  • Henry Carter - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 86)
  • John Hugh Carter - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 244)
  • Samuel Henry Carter - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2606)
  • William B Carter - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • William Henry Carter - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 549)
  • Charles Cartis - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 119)
  • Charles Lewis Cartwright - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 227)
  • Michael Augustine Cartwright - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 160)
  • William Carver - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 223)
  • John Herbert Casey - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2190)
  • William Henry Bright Cates - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2939)
  • Alfred John Catt - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1926)
  • Charles Cauvin - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 176)
  • Walter Cavanagh - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 235)
  • William Cavanough - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3234)
  • David Oliver Chadwick - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2870)
  • Charles William Chalmers - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 297)
  • James Richard Chambers - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2746)
  • Albert Henry Chandler - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 230)
  • Albert Henry Chandler - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 207)
  • William Chant - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 4)
  • John Courtney Chanter - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 459)
  • Alfred Chapman - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1425)
  • Alfred Ernest Chapman - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • William Chapman - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 729)
  • George Charles - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 42)
  • John Charlton - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 183)
  • John Leydon Charlton - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 546)
  • John George Cheetham - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1208)
  • Albert Chenery - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 76)
  • Charles Cummins Cherry - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • Edward Brown Chesher - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 333)
  • Alexander John Henry Chisholm - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2437)
  • Thomas John Chisholm - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2438)
  • George Henry Chown - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 403)
  • David Christiansen - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1972)
  • James Ola Christianson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 532)
  • Henry Bertram Christie - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • James Christie - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 295)
  • John Christie - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3563)
  • John H Christison - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 294)
  • Edward Charles Church - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 146)
  • James Claffey - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3687)
  • Michael Farrell Claffey - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1581)
  • John Patrick Clancy - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3034)
  • Michael Vincent Bond Clancy - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3008)
  • William Clancy - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1923)
  • William Everard Clare - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 345)
  • Alfred Clark - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1440)
  • Ernest Clark - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 791)
  • Frank Clark - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 370)
  • Frederick Henry Clark - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3281)
  • George Henry James Clark - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3469)
  • John Clark - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1196)
  • Walter Clark - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1349)
  • Charles Leo Clarke - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 15)
  • Edwin James Clarke - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2606)
  • Frederick Henry Clarke - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 18)
  • George Clarke - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 18)
  • James Edmund Clarke - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 73)
  • James R Clarke - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4003)
  • James Stephens Clarke - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2865)
  • John Clarke - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 892)
  • John James Clarke - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2127)
  • John Wishart Clarke - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 120)
  • Joseph David Clarke - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 36)
  • Walter Clarke - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • William Clarke - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2222)
  • William Francis Clarke - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2607)
  • William Robert Clarke - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3558)
  • Charles Claye - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2309)
  • Charles Clifford Clayton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2554)
  • George Valentine Cleary - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3150)
  • Thomas James Cleary - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 207)
  • Ernest Clements - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 347)
  • Henry Edward Clements - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2316)
  • James Lionel Clements - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2824)
  • Percy Gregory Clements - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 261)
  • George Holmes Clibborn - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 318)
  • Albert Cliff - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2590)
  • George Cliff - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3245)
  • Charles Clifford - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2325)
  • James Clifford - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2232)
  • John James Clifton - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1103)
  • George Arthur Clive - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2098)
  • John William Clough - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3200)
  • Samuel Clout - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2280)
  • Walter Henry Clutton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2522)
  • William Frederick Clutton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2432)
  • Fred Clyde - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 68)
  • Frederick Clyde - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 358)
  • James Clyde - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2)
  • James Cornelius Coady - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1218)
  • John Coady - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3134)
  • William Coady - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 226)
  • George Donald Coates - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1520)
  • George Arthur Cobby - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 163)
  • Percy Henry Cobcroft - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 323)
  • John Cobden - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1)
  • James Cochrane - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2669)
  • Lachlan Cochrane - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1439)
  • William Ernest Cockbill - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2670)
  • Arthur William Cockroft - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 221)
  • William Roger Cody - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1321)
  • Harold James Coffill - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 505)
  • Harry Clark Coggins - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Henry Clark Coggins - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 125)
  • Henry M V Cole - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2660)
  • Robert Parmenas Coleman - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2121)
  • Thomas Fulton Coleman - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 532)
  • George Pulham Colenutt - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 510)
  • James Howe Coles - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 9)
  • Horace Arthur Colless - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1301)
  • Henry Colley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 261)
  • Morton Collings - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 301)
  • Charles Collins - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 28)
  • Edward Thomas Collins - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1248)
  • Henry James Collins - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 196)
  • James Collins - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1237)
  • James Joseph Collins - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 346)
  • James William Collins - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2333)
  • John Collins - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1237)
  • Mark Frederick Collins - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 368)
  • Patrick Collins - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 443)
  • William Henry Collins - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3115)
  • Henry Comben - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1065)
  • Charles William Cone - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2923)
  • John Conlon - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 92)
  • Sidney Conlon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2810)
  • Henry Connell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3599)
  • Joseph Connelly - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2598)
  • Francis Connors - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 25)
  • Stephen Henry Connors - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2681)
  • John Riddle Connorton - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 511)
  • Thomas James Conolly - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 116)
  • Alexander Constantine - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 220)
  • James Conway - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 227)
  • Edwin Jas Conybeare - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 477)
  • Douglass Cook - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2152)
  • Frederick Cook - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 893)
  • George Paul Cook - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4005)
  • Mountford Cook - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3248)
  • Silas Cook - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 194)
  • William Frederick Cook - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 512)
  • Charles Cooke - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1292)
  • Charles Joseph Coombes - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 532)
  • Granville Thomas Cooper - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 399)
  • James Cooper - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 39)
  • Oswald Hunter Cooper - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2494)
  • William Arthur Cooper - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1371)
  • William Lockwood Cooper - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2266)
  • William Thomas Meroyhung Cooper - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 997)
  • William Cope - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • Edward Copeland - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 224)
  • Henry Paul Ramsay Copeland - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Reginald Heber Copeland - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 545)
  • Herbert Fitzroy Coppock - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2225)
  • Joseph Corbett - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3581)
  • William Edmund Corbett - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 91)
  • Percy William Corderoy - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 229)
  • Joseph Charles Cordwell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 206)
  • Joseph D Corkhill - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 548)
  • Alexander Corns - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 32)
  • Charles Cornwall - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • Frank Cortese - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 15)
  • Percival Fyans Cortis - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 280)
  • William Richard Cortis - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • Arthur Raymond Cosgrove - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Michael W Costigan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1022)
  • Sydney T Cotter - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 480)
  • Charles Cottrell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 312)
  • Arthur Coucom - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 366)
  • Arthur Frederick Coulls - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2208)
  • Walter Arnold Coulson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 461)
  • Arthur Ernest Cody Coulter - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1445)
  • Edward Albert Coulter - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 516)
  • Edward Albert Coulter - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 516)
  • James William Ralph Coupe - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 31)
  • John Robert Coupland - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 223)
  • Norbert Francis Coveney - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1131)
  • Joseph Ashton Cowham - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2160)
  • Carl Mackenzie Cox - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1230)
  • Carl Mackenzie Cox - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Charles Frederick Cox - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Frederick Cox - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 20)
  • Frederick William Sloper Cox - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 458)
  • George Frederick Cox - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 410)
  • George Henry F Cox - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 665)
  • George Henry Frederick Cox - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 23)
  • James Cox - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2444)
  • Robert Cox - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1010)
  • William James Cox - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 335)
  • William Richard Cox - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 297)
  • Albert David Coxhead - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 33)
  • Edward Coyle - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 34)
  • Albert E Cradick - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 205)
  • John Ebenezer Craft - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 107)
  • Alexander Henry Crago - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2091)
  • Albert Craig - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2306)
  • Henry Ernest Crane - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3690)
  • T Cranfield - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 369)
  • William I Cranfield - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 369)
  • Augustine Joseph Cranney - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2799)
  • William Alfred Crapp - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 166)
  • Charles Crawford - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2662)
  • George Robert Crawford - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 678)
  • James Crawford - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1041)
  • John Crawford - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2656)
  • Thomas Crawford - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2667)
  • William Crayshaw - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 878)
  • Albert Creech - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 30)
  • Thomas Wentworth Cressy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 81)
  • Charles Francis Creswick - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1261)
  • Alfred Ernest Cripps - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 124)
  • Charles G Cripps - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 351)
  • John Clinch Cripps - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 343)
  • Henry Garlick Crisp - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 243)
  • Edward Crittenden - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 214)
  • Edward Crockett - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 110)
  • Lawrence Crockett - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2671)
  • George Martin Cronin - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1430)
  • William Cronk - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 22)
  • George Cross - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2329)
  • George Albert Cross - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2592)
  • Henry S Cross - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4004)
  • Sydney James Cross - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 33)
  • William Edward Cross - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3161)
  • Wright Crossland - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2523)
  • Joseph Blackstone Crouch - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2997)
  • John Crow - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3589)
  • Arthur Albert Crummy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2521)
  • George Walter Cruwys - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1718)
  • Henry Cue - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 281)
  • Alfred Edward Cufley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1258)
  • Francis Cullen - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2654)
  • Fred Cullen - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1456)
  • George Henry Cullen - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 322)
  • James Cullinan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 268)
  • Richard Matthew Culshaw - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1642)
  • Ralph Cumming - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1703)
  • Edwin Joseph Cummings - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 294)
  • William Joseph Cummings - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 86)
  • Edward Augustus Cummins - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 418)
  • Philip Penrose Cummins - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 417)
  • Alexander Cunningham - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2525)
  • W J Cunningham - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 236)
  • Ernest Joseph Curby - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 342)
  • Harold Cureton - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 19)
  • Hubert Curr - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 341)
  • Thomas Shafton Curry - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 284)
  • John James Curtain - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 6)
  • Arthur John Curtis - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 216)
  • William Ernest Curtis - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 213)
  • Joseph Michael Cusack - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 109)
  • Alfred Cusker - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2655)

D

  • Edward Daggar - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 336)
  • Frank Dale - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2331)
  • Henry John Dale - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 222)
  • William Dale - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 249)
  • Charles Daley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2667)
  • Herbert Daley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3002)
  • Joseph Daley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1421)
  • Roland Earl Daley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1066)
  • James R Dalley - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 372)
  • Martin Dalrymple - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 29)
  • Charles Sydney Dalton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 229)
  • William Dalton - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 220)
  • John Joseph Daly - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 695)
  • James Hayes Dando - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2871)
  • Henry Phelps Dangar - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • John E F D'Apice - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 373)
  • Arthur Ernest D'Arcey - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Robert Joseph Darcey - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 423)
  • Edward Darke - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2679)
  • Thomas Darling - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 294)
  • Edward Darnley - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 132)
  • George Anerson Dart - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • George Orion Dartwell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 117)
  • Robert George Davenport - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 85)
  • Charles Davidson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4049)
  • Douglas Gordon Davidson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1976)
  • Edward Davidson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2314)
  • Frank Lomas Davidson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 30)
  • George William Davidson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 344)
  • Walter T Davidson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 245)
  • Robert George Davie - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 135)
  • Arthur Irwin Davies - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3700)
  • Charles Austin Davis - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1359)
  • David Ellis Davis - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 123)
  • George Davis - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 116)
  • George Frederick Davis - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2793)
  • Harry H Davis - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 533)
  • Henry Cradoc Davis - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 230)
  • Herbert Davis - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 198)
  • Percy Davis - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2074)
  • Robert Edward Davis - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3003)
  • Thomas Charles Davis - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2918)
  • Thomas Theodore Davis - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2815)
  • Vincent Davis - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 37)
  • William George Davis - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 120)
  • Henry Davison - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 31)
  • John Dawes - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 39)
  • Francis Scholefield Dawson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 38)
  • Henry De Boos - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1413)
  • James Reuben De Lore - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 174)
  • Hurtle de Mestre - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Hurtle E De Mestre - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 194)
  • Charles Emanuel De Smet - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 218)
  • Patrick Silvester Dean - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1969)
  • Albert George Deane - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3197)
  • Albert Joseph Deane - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1357)
  • Morgan Robert Fitzmaurice Deane - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1573)
  • Henry James Deegan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 9776)
  • Cumming A A B Degner - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 521)
  • Walter Henry Dein - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2758)
  • James Delaney - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3463)
  • William Rowan Denman - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 296)
  • Leslie Thomas Anderson Dennis - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 139)
  • Walter Dennis - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2104)
  • Thomas E Dennison - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 221)
  • Henry Denny - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 437)
  • Charles Edwin Dent - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2019)
  • David Derrill - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 26)
  • William John Devine - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 130)
  • Thomas William Dewson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 519)
  • James Dhu - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3350)
  • Roderick Dhu - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 527)
  • Thomas William Diamond - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 690)
  • Philip Dickinson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 45)
  • George Jennings Dickson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 49)
  • William Divall - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 475)
  • Arthur Edward Dix - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3413)
  • Richard Thomas Dixie - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 525)
  • James Dixon - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 798)
  • James Dixon - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • James Doak - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1741)
  • William Doak - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1284)
  • Edward Ernest Dobbie - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2250)
  • Leslie Dobson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2672)
  • Sydney Dobson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3706)
  • William Maynard Dockrell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 195)
  • Henry George Dodd - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1302)
  • Walter Charles Dodd - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 522)
  • James S Dodds - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4007)
  • Patrick J Doherty - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 309)
  • Patrick Joseph Doherty - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3346)
  • Herbert Henry Dolman - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 134)
  • Herbert Bede Donahoe - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 115)
  • James Donald - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 99)
  • Leslie Sinclair Donaldson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2405)
  • Percival Frederick Done - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3167)
  • Edward Douglas Donehue - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2017)
  • Eustace Octavius Herbert Doney - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 131)
  • Ernest Francis Donkin - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2366)
  • Edwin Donn - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1938)
  • Joseph Donn - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1938)
  • James Thomas Donnelly - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2357)
  • Albert Aloysius Donnolly - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1513)
  • Edward Donovan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1808)
  • James Donovan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 228)
  • Thomas William Donovan - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 307)
  • Joseph John Dopson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1305)
  • Walter Doran - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 28)
  • Guy L H Doudney - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Allen Douglas - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 49)
  • John Charles Douglas - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2676)
  • Roland A Douglas - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 310)
  • James Edward Douglass - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1090)
  • Lewis Doull - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1857)
  • Frederick Allan Dove - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • Thomas Freman Dovey - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2409)
  • William Joseph Dowdell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2175)
  • Hedley Vicars Dowe - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 112)
  • Anstall Charles Dowler - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 689)
  • Edward Thomas Dowling - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1735)
  • James Stirling Downes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1729)
  • James Stirling Downes - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3711)
  • Frederick Downing - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 442)
  • Matthew Downs - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3399)
  • Arthur T Dowse - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 300)
  • Ernest William Dowse - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 337)
  • Frederick Ernest Dowsett - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2535)
  • James Doy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2709)
  • Andrew Edwin Doyle - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1501)
  • Richard Dines Doyle - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Richard Dines Doyle - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Percy William Chanter Drage - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • Andrew Dransfield - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 217)
  • Andrew Dransfield - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Edgar Septimus Dransfield - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2014)
  • Reginald Gustavus Dransfield - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1818)
  • David Dreux - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2678)
  • Harold Drinkwater - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 287)
  • William Driscoll - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 290)
  • Charles Hafed Conrad Druitt - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 14)
  • Frederick Clement Druitt - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 288)
  • Thomas Henry Cyril Druitt - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 285)
  • Patrick I Drum - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 371)
  • Donald Drummond - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 347)
  • Dugald Drummond - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Robert Samuel Dryburgh - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3265)
  • Alfred Henry Du Frayer - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 103)
  • James Dubbe - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4006)
  • Bertie Duckering - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1498)
  • Arthur Duckett - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 415)
  • Edward John Duff - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 145)
  • James Daniel Duff - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 34)
  • Edward Michael Duffy - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 181)
  • Edwin H Duffy - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 513)
  • Joseph Duffy - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2078)
  • Michael Bernard Duffy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1421)
  • Oliver A Duffy - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 302)
  • Victor Herman Herbert Duffy - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 345)
  • Victor Sherman Duffy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 193)
  • Edward Dugan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 9776)
  • James Dugan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 520)
  • Edward Duggan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2818)
  • Charles Edward Duke - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1347)
  • Sidney William Duke - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 916)
  • Leslie Eugene Dumont - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 93)
  • George Frederick Duncan - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 448)
  • James Francis Duncan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1106)
  • Arthur Dunn - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3112)
  • James Joseph Dunn - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 186)
  • John James Dunn - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2321)
  • Joseph Windsor Dunn - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 521)
  • Thomas Henry Dunn - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2594)
  • William Joseph Dunn - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 27)
  • Francis Ernest Dunnett - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1395)
  • Walter Reuben Dunning - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3625)
  • Ellis Dunrich - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3684)
  • William Dunsmore - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 529)
  • Bert Dunstan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 7)
  • Arthur Offord Duprez - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 179)
  • John Durbridge - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2623)
  • Edwin James Dutton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 124)
  • Ferdinand Francis Duval - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 173)
  • Francis William Duval - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 177)
  • James Dwan - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 215)
  • Joseph Dwight - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1507)
  • Edmund Dwyer - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 447)
  • Edward Dwyer - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2006)
  • Stanley Arthur Dwyer - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1461)
  • Edward Daggar - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 336)
  • John Charles Daly - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 71)
  • Alexander Andrew Dalziel - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 596)
  • Richard Dart - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 344)
  • Thomas Keith Davidson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1323)
  • Arthur James Davies - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 222)
  • George David Davis - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 831)
  • Arthur Dawson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 975)
  • Edward Waldron Day - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 73)
  • William Rowan Denman - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 296)
  • John Dennis - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1644)
  • George Llewellyn Dicks - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1325)
  • Arthur Edward DIGBY - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1620)
  • Richard Dines Doyle - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Robert Mayo Druitt - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1178)
  • James Francis Duncan - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 711)
  • Richard Edward Dunstan - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 55)

E

  • Henry Eade - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 809)
  • Michael Eades - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1335)
  • Charles Eadie - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 135)
  • James Eather - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 535)
  • James Gibson Edie - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Major George Albert Eddy Australian Regiment - Nachtschaal Fontein Ward 5 Colesberg
  • Michael Edmonds - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1169)
  • John Gunn Edwards - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3478)
  • Richard Edward Edwards - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 249)
  • Horace Edwell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 949)
  • Norman William Egan - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2699)
  • Thomas Kennedy Egan - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 880)
  • James Matthew Ellis - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 10)
  • Thomas Henry Elvin - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 308)
  • Paul Leonard Elwell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1001)
  • Cyril Poulton Erratt - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 703)
  • Alexander Esler - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1280)
  • Albert Ezzy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1385)
  • Frederick James Ezzy - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 170)
  • Leslie Ezzy - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 438)
  • Henry Hazell Eade - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5117)
  • John Francis Eager - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 180)
  • Alfred Eagle - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1140)
  • William Earl - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1409)
  • Fred Easey - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1944)
  • Albert John Eastaughffe - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 70)
  • Henry Ernest Eastcott - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3468)
  • John Edward Henry Eastcott - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 89)
  • William Herbert Easterbrook - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3526)
  • James Eather - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 231)
  • Robert Eather - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 433)
  • William James Ebery - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3568)
  • Arthur Grant Eckford - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • Bertram Kinmond Edgar - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 41)
  • Joseph Henry Edgar - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1708)
  • Percy Edge - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2199)
  • Frederick John Edmunds - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 36)
  • George Edmunds - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 361)
  • Thomas Edmunds - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 121)
  • John Robertson Edney - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 7)
  • Arthur Edwards - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 556)
  • Arthur Robert Edwards - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 702)
  • Arthur Robert Edwards - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3524)
  • Garrett John Edwards - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3598)
  • James H V Edwards - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 206)
  • Louis Ernest Edwards - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 306)
  • Thomas Edwards - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 215)
  • Arthur Egan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 949)
  • Arthur Peter Egan - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 336)
  • Samuel Robert Egan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2573)
  • John Robert Eggleton - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 532)
  • Roland John Eggleton - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 407)
  • Charles Henry Eisenmanger - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 420)
  • Robert Elletson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 35)
  • Arthur Elliott - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1535)
  • Curtis Dyce Elliott - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 360)
  • Edwin Robert Elliott - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3332)
  • George Alexander Elliott - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 534)
  • James Elliott - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3243)
  • Jobe Robin Elliott - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1210)
  • John Robins Elliott - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 944)
  • Leslie Herbert Daniel Elliott - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2744)
  • Rowland Elliott - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1416)
  • William Walter Elliott - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 295)
  • George Arthur Ellis - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 196)
  • John Ellis - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 185)
  • John Ellis - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 498)
  • William Charles Ellis - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2770)
  • John Edmond Ellwood - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1628)
  • Thomas Frederick Ellwood - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1631)
  • George William Elly - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 4)
  • Arthur Emery - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 311)
  • James Thomas Emery - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1246)
  • James Thomas Emery - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 8)
  • Louis Emery - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 234)
  • Patrick Joseph English - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 317)
  • Andrew William Epple - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 33)
  • Beecher Espie - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 122)
  • Alexander Essler - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5118)
  • Patrick Eurell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2102)
  • Edgar Evans - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 125)
  • George Fitzroy Evans - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2562)
  • James Evans - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 479)
  • John Frederick Evans - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1754)
  • Ralph Evans - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 310)
  • Sidney Charles Evans - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 142)
  • Sydney L Evans - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 479)
  • Tyrell George Evans - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • John William Everett - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3272)
  • Leslie George Eyre - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 515)

F

  • James Joseph Fahey - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1192)
  • Edward Farrell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 645)
  • Martin Farrell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3499)
  • Thomas Matthew Farrell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 929)
  • Gregory Farry - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 710)
  • William Edward Faulkner - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 171)
  • Jno. Edmund Fennessey - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 356)
  • Lindsay Charles Fenton - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 109)
  • Henry Donald Ferguson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 666)
  • Max Beresford Ferguson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 268)
  • John Meredith Ferrier - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 490)
  • William Newton Fewkes - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1705)
  • George James Finlayson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 172)
  • Walter Fisk - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 1593)
  • Sydney Fitzell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 469)
  • Edward Fitzgerald - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 3512)
  • Henry Leonard Fletcher - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 2743)
  • John Sydney Flynn - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 124)
  • Robert Foran - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 897)
  • Arthur Thomas Ford - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 324)
  • John Ford - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 451)
  • John Bernard Ford - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 60)
  • John Francis Foreman - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 921)
  • George Brooke Forster - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • William Foster - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 1104)
  • Ernest Devenish Fox - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 821)
  • George Fray - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 1182)
  • Roland St. Lawrence Freer - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 834)
  • Alexander Joseph Friend - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 890)
  • George Lovelock Fry - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 497)
  • William Germain Fyfe - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1381)
  • Alfred Herbert Fackender - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 449)
  • Patrick Fagan - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • James Joseph Fahey - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1192)
  • Joseph Fahey - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1194)
  • Richard Fallon - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2727)
  • James Fanton - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 530)
  • Arthur Hilton Farnell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 36)
  • Herbert Alfred Farr - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1600)
  • Thomas Montague Farrant - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 232)
  • William Farrant - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2680)
  • Wilfred Farrar - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1821)
  • John Farrell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3610)
  • Patrick Farrell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2149)
  • Walter Farrell - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 39)
  • Thomas Farren - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2339)
  • Wellington Thomas Faulkner - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3466)
  • Thomas Liddle Fawcett - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 867)
  • David Felts - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2392)
  • Enoch Elijah Fenn - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 176)
  • Edward Fenton - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1376)
  • James Thomas Fenton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2693)
  • Leonard Tordiffe Ferguson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 154)
  • Leslie Ferguson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 328)
  • Albert E Ferrie - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 167)
  • John Meredith Ferrier - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 209)
  • Hugo Charles Jno. Ferris - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 353)
  • Cuthbert Fetherstonhaugh - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 478)
  • William Newton Fewkes - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1705)
  • George Field - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3276)
  • John Thomas Fields - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 37)
  • Thomas Filby - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 40)
  • Herbert James Fimister - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 535)
  • Walter Henry Finch - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 263)
  • William Henry Finch - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 490)
  • James George Findlay - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 13)
  • George James Finlayson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • William Finn - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 296)
  • William Finn - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2685)
  • James Finnigan - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 325)
  • James Fisher - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1297)
  • James Fisher - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1212)
  • William J W Fisher - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 374)
  • Walter Fisk - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 233)
  • William James Fitton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3185)
  • John Henry Fitz - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3709)
  • Sydney Martin Fitzell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 234)
  • Alfred Fitzgerald - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 18)
  • Andrew Fitzgerald - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 108)
  • Harry Fitzgerald - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3665)
  • Martin Henry Fitzgerald - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2541)
  • Michael Fitzgerald - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 941)
  • William Fitzgerald - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4008)
  • Arthur Frederick Fitzhardinge - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 279)
  • William Fitzhardinge - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 798)
  • Patrick Michael Fitzhenry - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1946)
  • James Fitzpatrick - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 494)
  • John Joseph Fitzpatrick - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 494)
  • Michael Fitzpatrick - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3530)
  • Percy Fitzpatrick - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 853)
  • Frederick Flack - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2495)
  • James Flannery - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1682)
  • John Fleetwood - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 223)
  • George Henry Fleming - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 197)
  • John Fleming - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 190)
  • George Fletcher - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 38)
  • George Fletcher - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 38)
  • Henry Leonard Fletcher - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5127)
  • John Fletcher - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1322)
  • Laidley Shepherd Fletcher - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 136)
  • John Joseph Flynn - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 516)
  • Lancelot Flynn - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1859)
  • William James Fogarty - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 509)
  • Rudolph W Fogg - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 528)
  • Charles Foggan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2083)
  • Patrick Foley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2633)
  • William Foley - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1401)
  • William Foley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1730)
  • Christopher Owen Forbes - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 274)
  • Arthur Samuel Ford - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1216)
  • John Ford - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5119)
  • Leslie Ford - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1505)
  • Henry Clifton Foreman - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • David Forrester - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 137)
  • Landen Edgar Forrester - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 928)
  • Francis Joseph Forster - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 39)
  • Sydney Joseph Forsyth - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 868)
  • Arthur Henry Fortescue - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 277)
  • Francis Arthur Fortescue - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1393)
  • Francis Arthur Fortescue - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Charles Frederick Foster - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 329)
  • E G Foster - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Ernest G Foster - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 148)
  • Michael Joseph Foster - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 127)
  • William Macquarie Foster - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 709)
  • James Fotheringhame - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1358)
  • Ernest Foulkes - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 328)
  • Horace Saker Foulkes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2069)
  • John William Edward Foulstone - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 377)
  • Cyril Fowler - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 46)
  • James George Fowler - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1608)
  • Patrick John Fowler - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 53)
  • Alexander Henry Fox - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1363)
  • John Smith Fox - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 504)
  • Kirk Stanley Fox - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 312)
  • Thomas Patrick Fox - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1244)
  • Edward Frederick Francis - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2974)
  • George Cuthbert Francis - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1690)
  • Alexander Fraser - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1101)
  • Archibald Fraser - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 375)
  • Charles Stuart Fraser - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • Donald Fraser - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 82)
  • Donald Fraser - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 45)
  • John Clarence Fraser - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 44)
  • John Edward Fraser - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 129)
  • Robert Donald Fraser - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 506)
  • William Fraser - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 43)
  • Fergus Stewart Frater - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 26)
  • Harold Campbell Frazer - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3141)
  • Walter George Frazer - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1957)
  • Richard Freebairn - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2684)
  • George R Freeman - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 106)
  • Samuel Frederick Freeman - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 101)
  • William Freeman - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 311)
  • Robert Freer - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 401)
  • Francis Freitas - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 706)
  • Matthew French - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 926)
  • Oscar Freyburg - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3341)
  • Paul Milton Freyburg - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 298)
  • James Jacob Friend - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 12)
  • William Friend - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 128)
  • Robert A Fry - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 287)
  • Alexander Urquhart Fryer - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 526)
  • Edwin Henry Fryer - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3359)
  • Samuel George Fubbs - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 452)
  • Charles John Fuller - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1077)
  • Frederick Waldron Fuller - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1437)
  • George G Fuller - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 208)
  • William Fuller - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1411)
  • William Walter Fuller - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3062)
  • Joseph Fulton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 685)
  • Thomas A Fulton - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 376)
  • Frederick William Furber - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2633)
  • William Germain Fyfe - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1381)

G

  • Edward Gafney - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1412)
  • Harry L M Gaggin - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 495)
  • Henry George Gaites - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 168)
  • Frank Joseph Gall - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 539)
  • John Gallagher - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2479)
  • John Edward Gallagher - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1557)
  • John William Gallagher - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1570)
  • Albert Gallegos - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1289)
  • Guy Spencer F Galloway - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 471)
  • Alfred George Galvin - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 127)
  • Frank Galwey - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 364)
  • George Henry Gamble - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3398)
  • Thomas Alexander Gammidge - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 448)
  • George Gander - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1391)
  • William Gandy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2697)
  • John Gannon - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 133)
  • Frederick James Gardiner - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 43)
  • Henry Walter Gardiner - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2341)
  • James Gardiner - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 229)
  • Robert Gardiner - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 14)
  • Charles Andrew Gardner - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 528)
  • Norman Leslie Gardner - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3719)
  • Leonard Garforth - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2547)
  • George Garland - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 436)
  • George Frederick Garling - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3231)
  • Richard Milton Garrard - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2845)
  • Charles Arthur Garretty - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1625)
  • John Gartlan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3452)
  • James C Garvan - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • John Hill Garven - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2367)
  • John Garvie - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1264)
  • Arthur Thomas Gates - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 49)
  • Thomas Gates - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 169)
  • Edward Gay - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4011)
  • Godfrey George Geary - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 239)
  • George Geering - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 913)
  • Sherbrooke Leigh Gell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • Reginald St. John George - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1695)
  • Richard George - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 479)
  • Sydney George - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1217)
  • Harold Arthur German - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3230)
  • John Phillip German - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3229)
  • Adam Murray Gibb - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1874)
  • Henry James Gibb - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5005)
  • Thomas Reuben Hamilton Gibb - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 39)
  • John Gibbons - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3403)
  • Frederick Meade Gibbs - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 710)
  • Henry Edmond Gibbs - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 130)
  • C H Gibson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Clarence Hyne Gibson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Frederick Gibson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 543)
  • George Henry Flood Gibson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 127)
  • John Cooper Gibson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1402)
  • Thomas Henry Gibson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1531)
  • William Gibson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 313)
  • Robert Samuel Giddins - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 537)
  • Robert Samuel Giddins - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1021)
  • William Gilbert - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 52)
  • William Henry Gilbert - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1867)
  • Robert Arthur Gilchrist - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2687)
  • Robert John Gilchrist - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 235)
  • Charles Giles - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 45)
  • Thomas Gilham - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2088)
  • George Gillanders - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 238)
  • Alfred Stawell Gillespie - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 438)
  • Henry James Gilliard - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2257)
  • Neil Patrick Gillies - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 246)
  • Wallace Thomas Gillies - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 714)
  • Alfred Charles Gilligan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2664)
  • Ambrose Gregory Gilligan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1198)
  • Hugh Rusden Gilman - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 140)
  • Ernest Gilmour - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 314)
  • Patrick J Gilshanen - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 216)
  • Alfred Gimbert - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1292)
  • Ernest Claude Gittoes - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 147)
  • Charles Gjedsted - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 387)
  • Charles Gjedsted - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • John Gladding - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2706)
  • Thomas D Y Glanham - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 131)
  • Harold Thomas Glanville - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 48)
  • James John Glazier - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1377)
  • James Gleeson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2093)
  • Herbert Anthony Glen - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3342)
  • Alfred John Glenn - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 431)
  • Herbert Frederick Glennie - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2674)
  • John Andrew Glennon - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 300)
  • John Francis Glennon - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 236)
  • William Henry Glissan - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 160)
  • Philip John Glover - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3454)
  • William H Glover - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 132)
  • William Ralph Glover - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2469)
  • Arthur Davis Godber - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1373)
  • William E Godden - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 459)
  • James Godfrey - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 335)
  • David Godsell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 315)
  • William James Godson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 44)
  • Henry Goldby - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1230)
  • Henry Goldring - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 316)
  • Norman William Goode - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1232)
  • William Norman Goode - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3541)
  • William Norman Goode - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3541)
  • Sydney Goodfellow - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 144)
  • Albert Goodman - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 88)
  • Henry Goodrich - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2701)
  • Sidney Henry Goodsall - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 51)
  • David Goodsell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3698)
  • Charles Goold - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3335)
  • Alec. Gilligar Gordon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2134)
  • Charles Thomas Gordon - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 145)
  • Robert Charles Gordon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1328)
  • Thomas Spencer Gordon - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 193)
  • Wilfred Gordon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2589)
  • Alfred Patrick Gormley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2504)
  • Charles John Gosper - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 52)
  • Frederick William Gosper - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3464)
  • Arthur Goss - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2704)
  • Albert Clarence Montrose Gould - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1345)
  • Arthur Charles Gordon Gourley - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 495)
  • Harry George Grace - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 12)
  • Martin Joseph Grace - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 446)
  • Reginald Grace - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 181)
  • Alfred Adolphus Graham - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 139)
  • Arthur James Graham - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 171)
  • George Ethelbert Graham - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2147)
  • John Joseph Graham - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1934)
  • John Joseph Graham - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 237)
  • Ross Graham - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3366)
  • William Abell Graham - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1629)
  • William Johnstone Graham - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 461)
  • E P Grahame - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Edward Phillip Grahame - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 529)
  • Duncan Grant - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1963)
  • John Grant - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3207)
  • William Francis Grant - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2074)
  • James Grassham - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 308)
  • Edward Gray - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2352)
  • Frederick Charles Gray - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 226)
  • Henry Gray - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4010)
  • Henry Gray - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2705)
  • James Mackey Gray - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3228)
  • John William Gray - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 316)
  • Cecil Richard Greame - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 486)
  • Alfred Green - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1415)
  • George Henry Green - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3266)
  • Henry Burnet Green - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1514)
  • James Green - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • James Green - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 17)
  • James William Green - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 546)
  • William Green - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2702)
  • Alfred E R Greenow - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 238)
  • Thomas Clarence Greenway - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 544)
  • George Malcolm Greenwell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Hubert Greer - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1370)
  • Robert Greggery - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 715)
  • Charles Gregory - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 303)
  • Percy Hobart Gregory - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1197)
  • William James Gregory - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 283)
  • F E Greig - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Francis Ernest Greig - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Arthur Percy Briton Grey - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 201)
  • George Reginald Grey - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 47)
  • Andrew Pitt Gribben - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • Henry St. J Gribben - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 489)
  • Sydney Alexander Gribben - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 264)
  • Benjamin Martin Gribble - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1253)
  • Joseph William Gribble - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 154)
  • William Gribble - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 155)
  • Charles Grier - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 237)
  • Patrick Griffin - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1231)
  • Albert Edward Murhall Griffith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2862)
  • Arthur Griffiths - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2696)
  • George Griffiths - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2335)
  • Percival O Griffiths - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2339)
  • William Griffiths - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1731)
  • John Daniel Revel Grimmond - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 50)
  • John Grimshaw - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 542)
  • John William Grimshaw - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 199)
  • Charles Grimson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1063)
  • Frederick Albert Grinstead - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 947)
  • Alick Everett Groom - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3713)
  • Albert Grubel - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 496)
  • William Charles Grumbleton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3389)
  • Sydney Grundy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 18)
  • Kelvedon Gulson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 84)
  • Thomas Gunning - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 198)
  • Thomas Francis Gunning - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 460)
  • George Washington Gunston - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 296)
  • John Cornelius Gunter - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 363)
  • Thomas Neville Gunter - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 427)
  • John William Guthrie - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 545)
  • Robert Guthrie - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1030)
  • George Gutterson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1066)
  • Paul James Guy - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 243)
  • Roland Guy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 293)
  • Thomas Lloyd Guy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 140)
  • Arthur Alfred Gaddee - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 445)
  • John Elder Galloway - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 92)
  • William Galloway - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 325)
  • Frederick James Gardiner - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 43)
  • Hunley George Gardner - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 129)
  • James Gardner - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 229)
  • John Charles Garrood - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 900)
  • Lewis Norman Gavin - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 823)
  • Ernest George Geake - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 269)
  • Arthur Gee - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 350)
  • Malcolm George - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 437)
  • Samuel John George - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 3501)
  • Henry James Gibb - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 1138)
  • James Gibson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 271)
  • Jno. Hay Goodlet Gilchrist - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 36)
  • Harry Glanville - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 466)
  • Walter Herbert Glenfield - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 1145)
  • Frederick James Gooch - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 704)
  • Arthur Cuthbert Goodwin - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 502)
  • George Gordon - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 447)
  • Meldrum Guy Gordon - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 2933)
  • William Gorey - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 174)
  • Albert Edward Goss - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 725)
  • James Edward Gould - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 386)
  • Thomas Gracie - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 175)
  • Frank Grant - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 918)
  • Henry Alfred Grant - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 51)
  • Percival Lindfell Grant - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 1357)
  • Herbert Edward Gray - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 909)
  • Alfred William Green - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 2583)
  • Charles Lewis Green - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 95)
  • Ernest William Green - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 396)
  • Henry Green - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 2584)
  • Thomas Wilkinson Green - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 700)
  • Alfred Harold Greentree - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 537)
  • Nimrod Greenwood - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 465)
  • Robert William Greenwood - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 2374)
  • John Anslem Grieve - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 2233)
  • Ernest Griffen - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 173)
  • Richard James Griffin - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 606)
  • Cyril Tracey Griffiths - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Henry James Griffiths - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 945)
  • Lewis Henry Griffiths - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 6)
  • Owen Rhys Griffiths - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Robert Griffiths - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 45)
  • Charles Grundie - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 66)
  • John Grundie - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 1353)
  • William Gubbins - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 648)
  • John Aloysius Guerin - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 674)

H

  • Alfred John Hackett - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4016)
  • Edward Albert Hadfield - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 392)
  • Henry Foster Hadfield - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3450)
  • Edward Haines - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 785)
  • Matthew D Hales - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 317)
  • David Hall - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1927)
  • Ellis Hall - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2157)
  • Joseph Hall - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 367)
  • Percival Hall - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2740)
  • Richard Hall - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 55)
  • William Hall - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3740)
  • William John Hall - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2283)
  • James William Hallett - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • Belton Andrew Halley - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 60)
  • George Halliday - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2395)
  • William Halliday - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3039)
  • Robert Halliwell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 224)
  • Rowland Halloran - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 131)
  • David Alexander Hamilton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1367)
  • Francis Benjamin Hamilton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2106)
  • George F C Hamilton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2577)
  • James Henry Hamilton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2434)
  • Joseph Hamilton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3104)
  • Joseph Alexander Hamilton - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 304)
  • William Hamilton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3159)
  • William Henry Hamilton - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 555)
  • Henry (D.S.O.) Hamilton-Browne - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Alexander Henry Hammond - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2297)
  • Wright Hampson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 490)
  • Hugh Hunter Handcock - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 473)
  • Peter Joseph Handcock - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 488)
  • Alfred Hands - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1534)
  • Charles Hanley - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • William David Hanna - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 22)
  • William Hansby - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2938)
  • Joseph Hansell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 16)
  • Charles Bent Hanson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 378)
  • Henry Syvert Hanson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 286)
  • Robert Harbourne - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2207)
  • Alan Scott Harden - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 720)
  • Alexander Forrester Hardie - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 54)
  • Charles Robert Harding - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 992)
  • Samuel Moss Hardwell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 504)
  • Henry Cullum Hardy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 53)
  • John Hardy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3220)
  • Thomas Hardy - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 358)
  • William John Hargreaves - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3081)
  • Thomas Harley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2390)
  • Charles Ernest Harper - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2111)
  • Frederick Harper - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1743)
  • Charles William Harpur - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3689)
  • Thomas Harrington - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2729)
  • William Rupert Harriott - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • Alfred Harris - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2614)
  • Charles William Harris - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1699)
  • James Harris - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 135)
  • Sydney Harris - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4015)
  • William Edward Harris - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 146)
  • William John Harris - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1497)
  • William John Harris - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 114)
  • John Charles Harrison - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 524)
  • Samuel Ernest Harrison - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 555)
  • William Harrison - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2718)
  • William Paul Harrison - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3021)
  • Alexander J Hart - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 265)
  • Charles Edward Hart - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 800)
  • Charles Edward Hart - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 800)
  • Ernest Watkins Hart - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3593)
  • William John Hart - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 17)
  • William John Hart - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 499)
  • William Hartill - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4000)
  • Percy Hartwell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3001)
  • John Harvey - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3220)
  • J P Hassell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 723)
  • James Patrick Hassett - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 723)
  • Thomas Hasson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 262)
  • Arthur Edward Hattersley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2411)
  • George J Hatton - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 492)
  • William Havers - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1280)
  • William Robert Hawes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1840)
  • James Edward Hawksby - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2371)
  • Charles Hawley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2735)
  • Percy Arnold Haybittle - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 510)
  • Arthur Ernest Hayes - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 439)
  • James Hayes - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4013)
  • James Henry Hayes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2123)
  • Michael Hayes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1574)
  • Norman Richard Hayes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1228)
  • Percy Thomas Hayes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1784)
  • William Boyne Hayman - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1908)
  • Edward Charles Haynes - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 930)
  • Francis Reginald Hays - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 319)
  • Lessian F Hayward - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 320)
  • William Hazel - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 323)
  • William Sydney Hazelwood - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 50)
  • Florence Alfred Healey - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 110)
  • Sidney Healey - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 46)
  • William Healey - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4014)
  • Frederick James Heapy - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2519)
  • Patrick Hearne - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3241)
  • Samuel Heath - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 404)
  • Samuel John Heathwood - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3471)
  • Duncan Edward Hebblewhite - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 59)
  • Thomas Joseph Heery - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2210)
  • George Jonas Heffernan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2663)
  • John Hehir - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 931)
  • Claude Frederick Henry Russel Heine - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 817)
  • Geoffrey Helbert Helbert - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1395)
  • Frederick Henry Helmkamp - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 52)
  • Somerville Helsham - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 379)
  • Reginald Hemmie - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 51)
  • Lachlan MacAlister Henderson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2330)
  • William Henderson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2388)
  • William Henderson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3688)
  • William Downer Henery - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 321)
  • James McTiernay Henry - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2714)
  • John William Henry - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 156)
  • Henry Henshaw - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 357)
  • Charles Henson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4017)
  • William Henson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 234)
  • Alfred Henwood - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 298)
  • Arthur Henwood - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 298)
  • William Hepner - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2812)
  • Gustavus Adolphus Herfort - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 231)
  • Reginald Manning Heron - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Godfrey Davanant Heuchman - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1451)
  • Frank Rupert Hewitt - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 241)
  • John William Hewitt - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 64)
  • George Thomas Heydon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3303)
  • Sydney Charles Heymoure - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 338)
  • Joseph Hibberd - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3462)
  • Edwin Patrick Hickey - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 434)
  • Henry Hickey - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1242)
  • John Francis Hickey - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 57)
  • George Hicks - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 115)
  • Thomas John Hicks - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2345)
  • Thomas John Hicks - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4019)
  • Frederick Harold Higgins - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2274)
  • Joseph Matthew Higham - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 210)
  • Alexander James Hill - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2797)
  • Archibald Usher Hill - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 559)
  • Arthur Hill - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2730)
  • Christopher Hill - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2510)
  • Edwin Henry Hill - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 134)
  • Frederick Dorset Hill - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1007)
  • James Henry Hill - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 307)
  • Leslie Charles Hill - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 56)
  • Norton Gordon Hill - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Robert Hill - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2710)
  • Thomas John Hill - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 201)
  • William Hill - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2133)
  • William Henry Hill - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2505)
  • Walter Herbert Hillbrick - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 48)
  • Maurice Alfred Hilliard - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • Albert Hilton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 129)
  • Herbert Hindle - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 19)
  • Henry Ernest Hindmarsh - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Ellis Elijah Hines - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 121)
  • Herbert Edward Hines - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2402)
  • Thomas Hird - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 965)
  • Edward Hiscock - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1226)
  • John Hiscock - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1320)
  • James Scott Hunter Hislop - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 242)
  • William Thomas Hoad - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 994)
  • Charles William Hobson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2347)
  • Frank Foley Hobson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3639)
  • John Charles Hobson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3681)
  • Mark Hobson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3708)
  • J R Hocking - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 416)
  • James Richard Hocking - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 416)
  • Albert Charles Hockings - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2088)
  • John Abraham Hockings - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 47)
  • Edward Hodge - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 20)
  • Philip Hodge - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1417)
  • Robert Hodge - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 31)
  • Alfred John Hodges - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 266)
  • Harry Hodges - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1247)
  • Henry Hodges - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1247)
  • Herbert Ernest Hodges - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 782)
  • Charles Christopher Hodgson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 157)
  • Harold Hepworth Hodgson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1974)
  • Samuel George Hodgson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1379)
  • J G Hodson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1358)
  • John George Hodson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1358)
  • Albert Everard Hoffman - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1767)
  • Edward Martin Hoffman - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 53)
  • John Thomas Hoffman - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1085)
  • Edward Hogan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2163)
  • Edward John Hogan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3455)
  • George A Hogan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2707)
  • George M Hogan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2708)
  • John Hogan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1279)
  • Walter Edward Hokin - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2086)
  • Grantley A H Holborow - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • Frank Herbert Holden - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 296)
  • Frederick Holford - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2711)
  • Edward P Holland - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 246)
  • Frank Holland - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 71)
  • Frederick Henry Holland - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • George Holland - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3009)
  • Simon Holland - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 935)
  • William Holland - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 921)
  • Herman Holm - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 48)
  • Louis Harry Holm - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 352)
  • Arthur Holmes - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Aubrey Harenutt Holmes - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 55)
  • Charles Henry Holmes - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2731)
  • Hector Holmes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2015)
  • Iredell Decourt Holmes - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1432)
  • Richard John Holmes - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 441)
  • Robert Arthur Holmes - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1434)
  • William Holmes - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • William Edward Holmes - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 209)
  • Cyril Holswick - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 292)
  • Cyril James Holswick - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1415)
  • Donald Lea Holt - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2302)
  • Hugh Morton Holt - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 385)
  • Thomas William Holt - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 79)
  • Walter Davidson Home - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 211)
  • Arthur Hood - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2351)
  • John Ulrich Hood - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5110)
  • Charles William Hooper - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2788)
  • Claude Henry Hooworth - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 233)
  • Harold Hopkins - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 360)
  • Ernest Fairhall Hopkinson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1286)
  • Leslie R A Hopkinson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 529)
  • Victor Burchall Hopkinson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2460)
  • Joseph John Horgan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 78)
  • Richard Johnson Hornby - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1486)
  • John William Horne - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1311)
  • Horace Russell Horner - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 208)
  • William Horner - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 148)
  • Frederick Horning - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 240)
  • William Profit Horseman - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 523)
  • Charles Joseph Horsley - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 425)
  • Ernest Francis Horsley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3308)
  • Charles Horton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 239)
  • Sydney James Horton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1036)
  • Alfred Hoskin - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3578)
  • Arthur Houchen - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 219)
  • Herbert House - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1891)
  • William John Hove - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 304)
  • Alan Aubrey Howard - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1242)
  • Arthur Howard - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2733)
  • Edgar Vincent Howard - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1895)
  • James Joseph Howard - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 58)
  • Leslie Howard - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 224)
  • Ernest Howarth - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 373)
  • Henry Howe - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2378)
  • Athol Norman Howell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 135)
  • James Henry Howlett - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2367)
  • L Hoy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 231)
  • Laurence Hoy - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 231)
  • William John Hoye - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 133)
  • George Edwin Huckstepp - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 366)
  • W H Huddart - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 540)
  • Albert Hudson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 49)
  • Harry Alfred Hudson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 157)
  • Henry Hudson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 126)
  • Herbert Hudson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 497)
  • John Hudson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3015)
  • Percy Horatio Hudson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 23)
  • John Edward Huff - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1126)
  • Aubrey William Huggins - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1111)
  • Edgar Idem Huggins - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 728)
  • Thomas Alfred Huggins - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 845)
  • Charles Alfred Hughes - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 157)
  • George Hughes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3405)
  • George Hugh Hughes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2454)
  • Hugh Llewellyn Hughes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1691)
  • John James Hughes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2079)
  • Phillip Hughes - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4012)
  • Richard Joseph Hughes - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2082)
  • Thomas Hughes - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 322)
  • William Martin Hughes - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 462)
  • William Robert Hulks - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2567)
  • Ernest Hull - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 76)
  • T Hungerford - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Thomas Hungerford - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 547)
  • Charles Eastaway Hunt - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 261)
  • Herbert Hunt - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 134)
  • William Francis Hunt - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 96)
  • Walter Huon - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 233)
  • Martin Hurley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2324)
  • Thomas Hurley - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 114)
  • Arthur Percival Hurst - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2445)
  • Charles Joseph Hurtz - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 9)
  • George Hutchinson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2631)
  • John Hutchinson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1723)
  • Robert George Edgworth Hutchinson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 450)
  • Allan Stokham Huthwaite - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 229)
  • Allen Stephen Huthwaite - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 229)
  • Arthur William Hutton - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • Albert Huxley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3444)
  • William James Huxtable - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 243)
  • James Hyland - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2716)
  • James Archibald Hyndman - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 470)
  • James Archibald Hyndman - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Peter Hynes - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 556)
  • Denis Hagarty - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 2553)
  • Arthur Stanley Halsted - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 591)
  • Francis Gilbert Halsted - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 1459)
  • James Richard Hamilton - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 869)
  • William John Hamilton - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 540)
  • Henry Hamilton-Browne - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Hugh Hunter Handcock - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 473)
  • Alfred King Harbord - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 197)
  • Alan Scott Harden - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 720)
  • Henry Harding - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 397)
  • William John Harding - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 2435)
  • Alfred Hardy - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 176)
  • Henry Cullum Hardy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 53)
  • Walter Harker - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 412)
  • William Harris - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 1100)
  • John Harrison - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 82)
  • John Hart - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 1551)
  • Percy Shadrock Hart - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 956)
  • William John Hartley - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 566)
  • William Theodore Hawkshaw - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 148)
  • James Thomas Hay - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 3487)
  • Thomas Joseph Hayden - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 491)
  • Caleb Donald Hayes - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 689)
  • Francis Henry Hayes - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 155)
  • David Brydon Hedrick - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 608)
  • Thomas Frank Hession - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 607)
  • Michael James Hickey - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 2852)
  • Compton Thomas Hill - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 225)
  • James Henry Hill - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 321)
  • Thomas John Hill - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 75)
  • Clarence Hilzinger - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service Number: 139)
  • Gilbert Edward Hine - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 44)
  • George Lewis HOBSON - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 333)
  • Arthur Hogan - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 405)
  • George Hollingsworth - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 248)
  • Peter Thomas Holm - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 986)
  • Richard Charles HOLMAN - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Hugh Urish Holmes - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2995)
  • John Ulrick Hood - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 480)
  • Ben. Clarence Hopkins - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 960)
  • Leslie Reginald Hopkinson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 7)
  • Henry Cecil Howard - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 399)
  • John Harper Howes - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 452)
  • William Cunningham Hoye - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 127)
  • George Edward Hoyle - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 742)
  • Alfred Montrose Hubbard - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 662)
  • Edward Huer - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 567)
  • G Hughes - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2454)
  • Thomas Arthur Hughes - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 4)
  • James Edward Hume - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 767)
  • Thomas Francis Humphreys - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 121)
  • Frederick James Humphries - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 170)
  • Thomas Joseph Humphries - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2281)
  • Walter Vincent Victor Humphries - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2924)
  • William Frederick Humphries - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1138)
  • Arthur Hunt - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 230)
  • Richard Henry Hunt - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 281)
  • Edward Thomas Hutchings - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3485)
  • Evelyn Granville Hutchinson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3)
  • William Edward Hutchinson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 521)
  • James Archibald Hyndman - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 470)

I

  • Tom Illife - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 10)
  • James William Illsley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1018)
  • Richard Jeffrey Inch - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 691)
  • Arthur Ingrey - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 355)
  • James Innes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1044)
  • Arthur C Ireland - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 171)
  • William Edward Ireland - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 136)
  • Gerald Irvine - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 517)
  • Patrick Thomas Irvine - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5120)
  • George Richard Irving - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Oram Irwin - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3022)
  • Edward Rogers Isaacs - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1256)
  • Robert Crighton Isbister - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2119)
  • Peter Donald Iverach - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 914)
  • James Ings - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1249)
  • Patrick Thomas Irwin - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 851)

J

  • David Jack - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 138)
  • Frank Jacka - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 89)
  • Frederick Jackson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3203)
  • Frederick Joseph Jackson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 366)
  • Harry Vernon Jackson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 163)
  • J Jackson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 464)
  • James William Jackson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 464)
  • Thomas Jackson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3400)
  • William Charles Jackson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1234)
  • James Henry Jacobs - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1252)
  • Victor Jacobson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2093)
  • George Jaggers - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2449)
  • Edward James - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 326)
  • Henry David James - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 157)
  • Reginald Venables James - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 421)
  • Frederick William Jamieson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 324)
  • Thomas Jamieson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 329)
  • William James Jansen - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 842)
  • Richard Jardine - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2410)
  • William Englis Jardine - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1363)
  • Thompson Jarman - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1831)
  • Samuel Jarvis - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2624)
  • Charles Alfred Jay - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 57)
  • Edmund Jeffrey - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 182)
  • William John Jeffrey - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1508)
  • William Knibb Jeffrey - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 507)
  • Arthur Lionel Jeffreys - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1314)
  • David Jenkins - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 132)
  • William Thomas Jenner - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 731)
  • Charles Edward Jennings - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1020)
  • Horace Hocking Jennings - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 299)
  • James William Jennings - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 257)
  • John George Jennings - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 75)
  • Australian Peter Jensen - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 442)
  • Australian Peter Jensen - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 442)
  • Francis Ernest Jensen - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 383)
  • Arthur William Jessup - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 561)
  • Alfred Henry Jobson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1355)
  • David Johns - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 36)
  • Digby Noy Johns - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 440)
  • Digby Noy Johns - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Albert John Johnson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1078)
  • Alfred Johnson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2502)
  • Alfred William Johnson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1981)
  • Alfred William Johnson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 6000)
  • Charles Johnson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 137)
  • Charles B Johnson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 137)
  • David Charles Johnson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3118)
  • Eugene Vigil Johnson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1413)
  • Sydney Arthur Johnson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 248)
  • William Reuben Johnson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3298)
  • Christopher Robert Johnston - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3091)
  • Hubert Johnston - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2090)
  • Phillip Johnston - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2507)
  • Reginald Johnston - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 248)
  • Robert Arthur Johnston - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2406)
  • Robert James Johnston - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4020)
  • Thomas Johnston - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 422)
  • William Joseph Johnston - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1329)
  • Edward James Jolley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 163)
  • Frederick Jolliffe - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1980)
  • Arthur Archibald Jordan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2578)
  • John Jordan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2089)
  • Alfred Josephs - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 25)
  • Edward A Josephson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3069)
  • Albert John Joyce - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3299)
  • Charles Stanley Joyce - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 64)
  • James Joyce - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3024)
  • Reginald Milton Joyce - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2103)
  • James Jude - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 99)
  • Thomas Alexander Jackson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3483)
  • Ernest Hilton Jacobson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 959)
  • Frederick William James - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 104)
  • Gilbert James - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 556)
  • Samuel James - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 598)
  • William John James - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 555)
  • Henry Ernest Jeffery - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 434)
  • Richard Lewis Jenkins - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Joseph Jessop - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2860)
  • George Johnson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 468)
  • George Thomas Johnson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 673)
  • Gerald Johnson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 467)
  • Cyril Gainer Johnston - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 917)
  • Frank Hall Johnston - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 649)
  • George Augustus Johnston - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 783)
  • Alfred Herbert Jones - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2781)
  • George Alfred Jones - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 766)
  • Joseph Patrick Jones - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 629)
  • Albert Henry Jones - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1463)
  • Albert Richard Jones - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2892)
  • Arthur Jones - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2893)
  • Arthur Francis Jones - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 62)
  • Benjamin Jones - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 56)
  • Charles Jones - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 325)
  • Charles William Jones - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 122)
  • Collin Jones - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 325)
  • Edward Jones - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3334)
  • Edward John Jones - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3656)
  • Edwin Walter Jones - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2218)
  • Emil Henry Jones - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 496)
  • Emil Henry Jones - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 596)
  • Ernest Jones - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 300)
  • Frank Jones - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3023)
  • Frederick George Jones - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2442)
  • Gustavus Travers Jones - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2278)
  • Harold John Jones - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3232)
  • Harry Jones - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1392)
  • Henry Jones - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2774)
  • Henry Jones - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 514)
  • Henry Arthur Jones - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2393)
  • Henry Harold Jones - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 247)
  • Herbert Ernest Jones - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2153)
  • Hugh Trevor Jones - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2763)
  • James Ambrose Jones - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 195)
  • John Jones - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2262)
  • John Jones - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 356)
  • John Jonathan Jones - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1894)
  • Robert Jones - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3119)
  • Stanley Albert Jones - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2413)
  • Sydney Edward Jones - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 149)
  • Thomas Edmund Norris Jones - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2423)
  • Thomas Richard Jones - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2424)
  • Walter Jones - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 463)
  • William Jones - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1525)
  • William Jones - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3025)

K

  • Edward Darvall Kater - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • William Henry Kaye - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 178)
  • Thomas Francis Keelty - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2408)
  • John Bell Kelly - 2nd Scottish Horse - died 30 October 1901 Bakenlaagte, South Africa
  • Robert Kelly - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 440)
  • Thomas Henry Kelly - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1002)
  • John Michael Kennedy - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 581)
  • Francis Charles Kenny - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 841)
  • John Patrick Kenny - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 730)
  • William Kensell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1229)
  • James Somerville Kerr - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 650)
  • Alexander King - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 239)
  • William Henry King - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 663)
  • Jeremiah Kirby - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2568)
  • George T Kofoed - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 857)
  • Walter Henry Kohler - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 849)
  • George Charles Kain - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1794)
  • Francis William Kane - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Serle Francis Kay - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3274)
  • Henry John Kaysley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2342)
  • Michael Keady - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3114)
  • Patrick John Keady - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1276)
  • William James Fraser Keay - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 330)
  • Daniel Kebblewhite - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2486)
  • Thomas Evans Keene - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 97)
  • Charles Richard Kelaher - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3186)
  • William Brookes (W.O.) Kelk - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • William Brooks Kelk - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 150)
  • Charles Edward Kelleher - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 289)
  • George Edward Eccleston Kelly - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 151)
  • Henry Kelly - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1407)
  • James Kelly - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1579)
  • John Kelly - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3070)
  • John Ross Kelly - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 355)
  • Joseph Augustine Kelly - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2208)
  • Michael Joseph Kelly - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1408)
  • Michael O'Connor Kelly - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 34)
  • Patrick Richard Kelly - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 980)
  • Robert Kelly - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 440)
  • Robert H Vandeleur Kelly - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • Thomas Henry Kelly - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3070)
  • William Kelly - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3125)
  • William Patrick Kelly - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2346)
  • John Percival Kelman - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 445)
  • William Nivison Kelman - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 16)
  • Harry McLean Kelton - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 738)
  • Hugh William Kemp - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2895)
  • Joseph Kendall - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 507)
  • Edgar Aloysius Kenna - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2557)
  • Donald Cameron Kennedy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 156)
  • Frederick Adolphus Kennedy - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 327)
  • Patrick Kennedy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2653)
  • Roger Kennedy - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3318)
  • Thomas Kennedy - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 466)
  • William Kennedy - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2730)
  • Frederick Kennewell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 27)
  • Arthur Andrew Kerr - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2765)
  • Charles Kerr - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 153)
  • James Kerr - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2435)
  • Thomas Kerr - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2570)
  • William Joseph Kerr - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 220)
  • George Findon Kerton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2138)
  • John Kerwin - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1087)
  • John Rattray Kessell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 444)
  • William Henry Kessell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 294)
  • Charles Key - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 329)
  • Money Dyason Key - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 65)
  • Sidney Harrison Key - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 66)
  • Herbert Alonzo Keys - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2081)
  • Barnett Kiddle - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 470)
  • William Giles Kidson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2254)
  • Robert William Kilgour - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1235)
  • James Alexander Kilpatrick - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1634)
  • William Kimbel - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 306)
  • William Martin Kimbell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 805)
  • Alfred Ernest Kimmorley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1676)
  • Reuben Kimpton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3436)
  • Alexander King - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 239)
  • Alfred Leslie King - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3189)
  • Allan Essington Gidley King - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Frank King - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 192)
  • Frederick King - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 199)
  • Frederick William King - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 238)
  • Herbert King - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 240)
  • Horatio King - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 465)
  • John Thomas King - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1496)
  • Joseph Robert King - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 112)
  • Samuel King - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 804)
  • Thomas King - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 241)
  • Thomas King - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2884)
  • Walter Stephen King - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1053)
  • William King - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1499)
  • William Henry King - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3009)
  • William Joseph King - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 175)
  • Stanley Horace Kingsmill - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2201)
  • Hubert Cowley Kinred - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 993)
  • William Joseph Kinsela - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2183)
  • George Amos Kirby - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1990)
  • John Kirby - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 467)
  • James Hunter Kirkwood - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 562)
  • Charles Norman Kite - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 431)
  • George Harold Kite - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 430)
  • Godfrey Klein - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 389)
  • Alfred Thomas Knight - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3273)
  • Charles Goswell Knight - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2857)
  • Edward Knight - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 214)
  • George Frederick Knight - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2612)
  • Guy Cunninghame Knight - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • Harry Knight - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3061)
  • Jacob Knobel - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1727)
  • Wilhelm Frederick Koenig - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 182)
  • William Kohler - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 244)
  • Arthur Henry Kortlang - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 158)
  • Edward Victor Kremer - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 328)
  • William Kuchler - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3162)

L

  • Henry Noel Lacey - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 524)
  • Thomas Laffan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3006)
  • Charles Laiken - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2838)
  • John Laing - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 814)
  • Arthur R Lake - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 138)
  • James S Lake - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3072)
  • Percy William Lake - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 514)
  • James Lamb - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 437)
  • Charles Lambert - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3071)
  • Charles B Lambert - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3071)
  • Frank Herbert Lambert - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1017)
  • Albert Lampe - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 184)
  • Charles Lampe - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 183)
  • Henry Herbert Lane - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1307)
  • Henry Joseph Lane - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1832)
  • Henry Walter Lane - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1758)
  • James Augustus Lane - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2782)
  • Richard Clifton Lane - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3538)
  • Albert Victor Lanes - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 916)
  • Arthur Frederick Lanes - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 795)
  • Arthur Langford - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2420)
  • William John Langrish - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2511)
  • Albert Victor Larden - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1193)
  • Henry Vincent Larkin - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1346)
  • John Joseph Larkin - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 250)
  • Herbert Larman - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 283)
  • Martin Laseron - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3074)
  • Alfred Joseph Latham - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 139)
  • Samuel James Lawer - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 178)
  • Charles Lawes - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 310)
  • E A Lawler - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2982)
  • Patrick Lawler - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3073)
  • Charles Lawrence - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2425)
  • Charles William Lawrence - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2446)
  • Edwin James Lawrence - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 382)
  • George Lawson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 140)
  • George Langrigg Leathes Lawson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • John Layburn - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 147)
  • Haviland Le Mesurier - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Leslie Joseph Le Seur - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1390)
  • James Freeland Leacock - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 63)
  • Frederick L Learmonth - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • Maxwell C L Learmouth - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • William Leathart - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 158)
  • William John Leatherday - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 564)
  • Albert Edward Lee - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 388)
  • Charles Albert Lee - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Charles Arthur Lee - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles - Charles Arthur Lee {Australian Boer War Soldier + Australian WW1 ANZAC}
  • Frederick Henry Lee - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 68)
  • James Lee - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3095)
  • Sydney Lee - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1947)
  • William Lee - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4023)
  • James Edward Leeke - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 917)
  • Bazel Leeks - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2259)
  • David Lees - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 72)
  • Thomas Lees - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5006)
  • Thomas James Lees - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 484)
  • Thomas James Lees - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 159)
  • Joseph Edward Lefoe - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1270)
  • Charles Ernest Legge - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1440)
  • Franklin H Legge - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 268)
  • George Herbert Legge - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • James Gordon Legge - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • William E Leggett - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 474)
  • Gilbert Legh - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 249)
  • William M Legh - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 251)
  • Robert Leishman - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 161)
  • Samuel R Leitch - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2618)
  • Alfred Henry Lenehan - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 381)
  • Robert William Lenehan - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • James Lennon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1903)
  • Robert Hugh Lennon - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 463)
  • Thomas B Lennon - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 267)
  • Herbert William Lenon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1595)
  • David Blake Leonard - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 978)
  • William Leonard - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 275)
  • Sylvester Francis Leslie - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 40)
  • Thomas Arthur Lesslie - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3055)
  • Septimus George Lett - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1787)
  • Robert Levett - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 182)
  • Albert Ernest Lewis - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3717)
  • Henry Jones Lewis - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 172)
  • John William Nelson Lewis - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3126)
  • Thomas Lewis - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 568)
  • William Herbert Lewis - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2169)
  • Frank Ernest Lewitz - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 136)
  • Wallace George Ley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1899)
  • Gustave Libbesson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 436)
  • Alfred Libby - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4021)
  • Edward A Lidster - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 349)
  • Frederick Pontifex Liggins - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1)
  • Thomas Lightbody - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3076)
  • Alfred Lilford - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2078)
  • George Lilford - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2079)
  • John Linden - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1933)
  • Alfred Lindner - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 30)
  • Walter Lindner - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 29)
  • Francis Sydney Lindon - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 139)
  • Jack Cuthbert Lindon - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1933)
  • Arthur Lindsay - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 918)
  • Colin Hunter Lindsay - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1441)
  • Colin Hunter Lindsay - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 28)
  • John Lindsay - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 212)
  • Frederick William Lindsell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 526)
  • Joseph Charles Linn - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 160)
  • James William Lipman - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4022)
  • Charles Edward Lithgo - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3411)
  • James L Little - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1212)
  • George Littlewood - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1101)
  • Henry James Littley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2971)
  • Charles Richard Campbell Lloyd - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 424)
  • Herbert Brisbane Lloyd - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3068)
  • Norman Montgomery Lloyd - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 62)
  • Richard Lloyd - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 285)
  • Arthur Charles Loader - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1626)
  • Charles Lionel Locke - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2094)
  • George Hugh Lockett - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1875)
  • Ernest Charles Logan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2376)
  • James Logan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 26)
  • James Miles Logan - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 68)
  • John Logan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 367)
  • John Stuart Logan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 159)
  • Marcus William Logan - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • Walter Long - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1324)
  • Walter Long - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 395)
  • Austin Southwell Lord - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1396)
  • Frank Lord - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3172)
  • John Norton Lord - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 313)
  • Joseph Lovatt - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 330)
  • Herbert P Lovett - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1511)
  • Alfred Edward Lovie - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1354)
  • Charles Low - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3426)
  • Gavin Low - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 180)
  • Walter Low - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 69)
  • Daniel Alexander Lowery - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 246)
  • Bertie Lowing - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 245)
  • Walter Harold Lowing - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 246)
  • Charles James Loy - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3019)
  • John Lucas - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1025)
  • Joseph Alphonsus Lucey - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1869)
  • Frederick William Luckie - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 160)
  • Samuel Luckie - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 304)
  • George Darlow Lupton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1132)
  • Henry Arthur Lurman - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 247)
  • John Luscombe - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1437)
  • Augustus Thomas William Lusher - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 67)
  • Edward Luther - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 802)
  • Martin Luther - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2407)
  • Albert Lyall - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 308)
  • James Lyall - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3094)
  • Charles George Sydney Lydiard - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • George Albert Lye - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 183)
  • George Lyford - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 805)
  • Edmund Yates Lynam - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2621)
  • Archibald Lynch - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1431)
  • David William Lynch - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 523)
  • Richard Thomas Lynch - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 290)
  • Thomas Joseph Lynch - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • Alfred Rudolph Lyon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1402)
  • G Lyons - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • John Llewellyn Lyons - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3540)
  • William James Lyons - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 128)
  • Percy Frederick Lake - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 832)
  • Edward Allister Lamb - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • James John Lamb - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2359)
  • Frederick Oswald Lassetter - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Harry Beauchamp LASSETTER - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • William Arthur Lassetter - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 158)
  • Charles Frederick Lawler - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 966)
  • John Lawton - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 503)
  • Patrick Joseph Leahey - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1095)
  • Charles Arthur Lee - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Charles Edward Leer - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 585)
  • Henry Stracey Leigh - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2794)
  • John Joseph Leonard - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1075)
  • Thomas Patrick Leonard - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1022)
  • Thomas Alfred Lidster - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 587)
  • Albert Lightbody - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 387)
  • Stanley Lipscombe - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1370)
  • Albert Langford Lister - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 459)
  • Frank Henry Little - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 119)
  • Herbert Jabez Locke - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 623)
  • Alfred Lofts - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 675)
  • Eden Percy Love - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 214)
  • Thomas Low - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1476)
  • Walter James Lucey - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3606)
  • Charles George Sydney LYDIARD - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • John William Lynch - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 842)
  • Richard Lynch - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 179)
  • Miles Lyons - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles

M

  • Arthur Macauley - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 722)
  • Alexander Joseph Macdonald - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1080)
  • David Macdonald - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1157)
  • Denis Macdonald - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 492)
  • John Macdonald - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 218)
  • James Alexander Kenneth Mackay - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Andrew Ross MacKellar - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1383)
  • William Thomas Macken - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 67)
  • John Mackenzie - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 613)
  • T J Macmahon - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2016)
  • John Macpherson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2436)
  • John Ernest Maddison - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 938)
  • C Beresford Mainstone - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 758)
  • John Mallard - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3675)
  • John Brunker Mallyon - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 495)
  • Benjamin F Mann - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 87)
  • Frederick Holmes Mansfield - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 883)
  • Joseph Mansfield - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 443)
  • William Lindley Marcroft - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 160)
  • Robert George Marlin - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 548)
  • Edward Marshall - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2354)
  • George Lowes Marshall - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 837)
  • William Henry Marshall - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1168)
  • Thomas Mason - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 635)
  • Samuel Curtis Masters - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 18)
  • William Alfred Masters - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1027)
  • Stephen Henry Matterson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 375)
  • Lionel Matthews - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 695)
  • Thomas Reynold Maxwell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 826)
  • Harry May - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3567)
  • Leslie Howard Mayo - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 933)
  • Sydney Selwyn Mayo - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1812)
  • Frank McAlpine - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 226)
  • Henry James McAuliffe - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 825)
  • Robert James McCann - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 199)
  • Patrick Joseph McCarthy - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 514)
  • James Howe McClure - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2515)
  • George McClymont - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 260)
  • John Patrick McColl - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • William James McCoy - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 150)
  • Timothy William McCristal - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 261)
  • Meal McGowan - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1607)
  • John McGrath - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 948)
  • James McIllveen - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 240)
  • Captain Timothy Marcus McInerney Injured at Battle of Rensburg (Hobkirk's Farm "Pink Hill"), 12 February 1900.
  • Harold McIntosh - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Lindsay McIntosh - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 34)
  • Albert McKay - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 398)
  • Thomas McKay - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 455)
  • Trevor Allan McKee - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 539)
  • Duncan McKellar - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 345)
  • Alfred John McKinley - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 425)
  • Archibald Alexander McLean - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • William Donald McLeod - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3476)
  • Patrick McNamara - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1643)
  • James McPherson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 5)
  • Finlay McRae - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 874)
  • Francis Andrew McShane - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1331)
  • Archibald McSpeddan - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 390)
  • John Albert Meldrum - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1333)
  • Frank Melhuish - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Cecil Ernest Middleton - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Robert Hardham Miles - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 212)
  • Harry Frank Miller - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 846)
  • Henry Hensen Miller - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 739)
  • James Saul Miller - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 654)
  • Robert Atcheson Miller - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 682)
  • Thomas Croker Miller - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 570)
  • Charles George Mills - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • George Frederick Mills - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 31)
  • Richard Mills - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 47)
  • Thomas Gibb Milne - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 339)
  • William Joseph Mitchell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 182)
  • Charles Mizzi - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 181)
  • Bolton William Molineaux - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 96)
  • Laurence Molloy - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Robert Thomas Monro - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 91)
  • George Arthur Montgomery - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 75)
  • John Montgomery - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 78)
  • George Henry Moore - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 180)
  • James Alix Moore - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 402)
  • Llewellyn Morgan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1190)
  • Edward James Morris - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 939)
  • Fergus Richard Morris - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 476)
  • Henry Morris - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 81)
  • George Frederick Mortimer - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 384)
  • Harold Michael Mortimer - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 391)
  • Harry Mortimer - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 630)
  • Edgar John Moulds - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 253)
  • Patrick Joseph Moy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 254)
  • Patrick Muggwan - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3508)
  • James Paul Mulampy - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1734)
  • Thomas Francis Mulampy - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2869)
  • William Reynold Mulampy - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1233)
  • Bernard Mundey - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 86)
  • Charles Thomas Murphy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1348)
  • Ernest Albert Murphy - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 112)
  • George William Murphy - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 597)
  • Thomas Murphy - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2836)
  • Denis Joseph Murray - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 934)
  • James Bernard Murray - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3108)
  • John Rowan Murray - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 72)
  • Pembroke Lathrop Murray - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Harold Hilton Myler - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 698)
  • Charles Maberley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3382)
  • Ebbie J Macarthur - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 211)
  • John James Macarthur - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2270)
  • Lionel George Macarthur - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 77)
  • Joseph Maccabe - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 429)
  • Alexander John Macdonald - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1633)
  • Allan Macdonald - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 8)
  • Allan M Macdonald - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 254)
  • Bartholomew Macdonald - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2418)
  • D Macdonald - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1778)
  • Harry Stewart Macdonald - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 264)
  • Hugh Macdonald - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 65)
  • Hugh Macdonald - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • James Macdonald - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2116)
  • James Macdonald - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 31)
  • John Macdonald - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 415)
  • John Macdonald - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 428)
  • Peter Macdonald - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • William Chisholm Macdonald - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 78)
  • William Thomas Macdonald - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 5)
  • William Wallace Macdonald - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 190)
  • Ormond Butler Macdougall - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1248)
  • George MacFarland - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • James Macfarlane - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 541)
  • John Macfarlane - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 279)
  • William Macfarlane - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 151)
  • H H Macgregor - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1696)
  • James H Macgregor - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 436)
  • Neil Archibald Macgregor - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1341)
  • Thomas Alfred Machattie - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • Andrew William Macintosh - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2616)
  • William James Macintosh - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 143)
  • John Macintyre - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3166)
  • Andrew Hector Mackay - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 74)
  • Andrew Hector Mackay - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 335)
  • Eric Reay Mackay - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 80)
  • James Alexander Kenneth Mackay - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Walter Arthur Mackay - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3573)
  • Andrew Ross Mackellar - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1381)
  • Archie Mackenzie - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3035)
  • Donald Mackenzie - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 438)
  • Donald Mackenzie - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 1)
  • Hugh Fraser Mackenzie - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2776)
  • John Thomas Evendon Mackenzie - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3096)
  • Keith Douglas Mackenzie - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Robert Mackenzie - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3008)
  • S L Mackenzie - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Stuart Leopold Mackenzie - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • William Mackie - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2095)
  • Roderick Mackinnon - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 217)
  • Allan Lloyd Maclean - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Clarence Montrose Macpherson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • John Ernest Maddison - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5002)
  • John Magee - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4025)
  • Duncan Maguire - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 281)
  • George Maguire - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 200)
  • Hugh Peter Maguire - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 197)
  • James Peter Maher - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1688)
  • James Peter Maher - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 6002)
  • John Edward Maher - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 126)
  • James Maim - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2620)
  • Bryan Thomas S Main - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 255)
  • Alexander William Mair - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 413)
  • Henry James Drepas Mair - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 380)
  • James Simpson Maitland - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 549)
  • Hamilton Malcolm - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 185)
  • William Alfred Maling - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 331)
  • Alexander Mallon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1564)
  • Andrew Malone - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1316)
  • James Maloney - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2097)
  • William Henry Mankey - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 22)
  • George Manning - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4028)
  • James Manning - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 216)
  • Francis Richard Homer Mannser - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 469)
  • Charles John Manser - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 207)
  • Charles James Mansergh - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 98)
  • Frederick Holmes Mansfield - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5009)
  • Horatio Stanley S Mansfield - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 71)
  • John Alexander Manson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 746)
  • George Manus - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 386)
  • Alfred Aristides Manusa - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2775)
  • George Marchant - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 569)
  • Frederic William Marks - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 29)
  • Edward Marr - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2474)
  • James Gregory Marshall - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2804)
  • Joseph Amos Marshall - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3661)
  • Lewis Perryman Marshall - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 154)
  • Robert Paton Marshall - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 934)
  • Cecil Charles Martin - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 818)
  • Charles Gilbert Martin - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1914)
  • David Alexander Martin - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2334)
  • Sydney Alfred Martin - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 370)
  • Sydney Edgar Martin - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 8)
  • Thomas Martin - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3097)
  • Thomas Henry Alexander Martin - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2756)
  • William Henry Martin - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 275)
  • Ernest Edwin Mascord - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 73)
  • Albert Edward Mason - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 24)
  • Archibald Mason - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 133)
  • Charles Mason - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 470)
  • Daniel James Mason - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2066)
  • Ernest Mason - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1005)
  • George Mason - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 332)
  • James Mason - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3158)
  • Robert Mason - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1942)
  • Thomas Mason - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1485)
  • Walter Mason - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3070)
  • Samuel Curtis Masters - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 204)
  • Sydney Mather - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 66)
  • Frank Matheson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 745)
  • William Mathews - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1361)
  • James M Mathieson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3096)
  • John Mathieson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3096)
  • Alexander Matthews - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2605)
  • Charles Matthews - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 32)
  • Ernest Matthews - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 143)
  • Frank Reginald Matthews - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 334)
  • J Matthews - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 254)
  • James P Matthews - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3315)
  • Percy Clarke Matthews - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1886)
  • William Matthews - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2080)
  • William James Matthews - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 369)
  • William John Matthews - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1278)
  • Lewis Earl Maund - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 269)
  • George Maunsell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1180)
  • Hugh Arthur Mawhinney - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2377)
  • William M Maxwell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 253)
  • William Marley Maxwell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5003)
  • William Morley Maxwell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2587)
  • David May - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3200)
  • Edward Francis May - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 71)
  • Mavon John May - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 322)
  • Tasker May - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3164)
  • Alfred Mayne - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 66)
  • Frank McAlier - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3282)
  • Thomas Romanus Patricia McAllister - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3056)
  • Thomas Romanus Patricia McAllister - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5112)
  • Alexander McAlpine - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 274)
  • George Rodney McAlpine - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1420)
  • William McAlpine - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 253)
  • George Kirby McArthur - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2136)
  • Henry McArthur - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2615)
  • Norman McAuley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3652)
  • Hugh McBride - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1907)
  • John McCann - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1360)
  • Reuben McCann - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 579)
  • Sidney Henry McCann - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 74)
  • Alfred McCarthy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 352)
  • Alfred Stephen McCarthy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 471)
  • Allen McCarthy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 341)
  • Frederick John McCarthy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 168)
  • John Hamilton McCarthy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 578)
  • William McCarthy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 400)
  • Norman McCauley - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3652)
  • Ernest Edward McClelland - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2386)
  • Ernest Edward McClelland - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 142)
  • William McClelland - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2702)
  • Norman Hunt McClung - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2875)
  • Thomas William Wallace McClurg - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1246)
  • Donald Norman McClymont - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1959)
  • George McClymont - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 260)
  • James McColgan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 170)
  • Archibald McColl - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 170)
  • John Thomas McColl - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3671)
  • John George McCook - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2128)
  • James McCormack - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 166)
  • Michael McCormack - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3597)
  • John McCracken - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 210)
  • Thomas James McCrea - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 249)
  • Henry Dixon McCredie - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 76)
  • John Alexander McCrossin - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1994)
  • Peter McCulloch - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3600)
  • Harold Edwin McCullough - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 130)
  • William Francis McCusker - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 468)
  • William Duncan McDermid - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3373)
  • Leslie William Hugh McDermott - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 836)
  • Donald Angus McDiarmid - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3005)
  • George Alfred McDonnell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2686)
  • Archibald McDougall - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2613)
  • John McDougall - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 270)
  • John McElroy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • George McFarland - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 583)
  • Stephen McFarlane - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3292)
  • A B McFerran - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 272)
  • Joseph Patrick McGee - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2471)
  • Richard Webb McGill - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 276)
  • M McGirr - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1773)
  • John Patrick McGlinn - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • Alfred James McGowan - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 425)
  • James McGowan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2671)
  • Neal McGowan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1607)
  • John Arthur McGrane - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 69)
  • Henry James McGrath - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 510)
  • James McGrath - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1542)
  • John McGrath - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1424)
  • John William McGrath - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 471)
  • Thomas McGrath - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 811)
  • Thomas McGrath - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 811)
  • William McGrath - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 60)
  • F A R C McGregor - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2629)
  • Neild Archibald McGregor - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • George Reginald McGuinness - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 67)
  • Frederick McGuire - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 67)
  • William McHugh - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2142)
  • Charles Hugh McInnes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1354)
  • Alexander Donald McIntyre - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3037)
  • Alexander Donald McIntyre - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2446)
  • Charles William McIntyre - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2000)
  • Duncan Kennedy McIntyre - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 228)
  • Frederick McIntyre - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2268)
  • J McIntyre - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1704)
  • R D McIntyre - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3244)
  • Bernard Francis McIvor - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2888)
  • John Blenner McJannett - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 462)
  • Walter Arthur McKay - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3573)
  • W McKee - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1752)
  • Hamilton Kerr McKell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 62)
  • Peter Fraser McKellor - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 337)
  • John Alexander McKenna - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1406)
  • William John McKenny - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 64)
  • Hugh Bailey McKenzie - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 61)
  • Joseph McKenzie - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1823)
  • Samuel Francis McKenzie - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1439)
  • George Henry McKeon - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 417)
  • J McKeown - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2217)
  • William McKerr - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3170)
  • Edward McKinlay - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 582)
  • Frederick William McKinnon - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 188)
  • George Robert McKinnon - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 290)
  • Alfred Herbert McKoy - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 17)
  • Bertie McLachlan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2759)
  • William Henry McLachlan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3710)
  • William Henry McLachlan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3710)
  • John McLaughlin - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1318)
  • D J F McLean - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1807)
  • Frederick Stephen McLean - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 433)
  • James Arthur McLean - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 144)
  • John Hector McLean - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 209)
  • Richard McLean - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3168)
  • Robert McLean - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3233)
  • William Paul McLean - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 88)
  • Simon McLennan - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 83)
  • Arthur McLennon - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 166)
  • Alexander McLeod - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 361)
  • Hugh McLister - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3169)
  • George McMahon - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 174)
  • John McMahon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1766)
  • Mortimer Patrick McMahon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2182)
  • Terance Charles McMahon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1630)
  • Thomas James McMahon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2936)
  • Thomas Jospeh McMahon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2016)
  • William Francis McMahon - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 164)
  • Alexander W McMillan - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 200)
  • John Maher McMillan - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 503)
  • Murdoch Evans McMillan - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 506)
  • Robert McMillan - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 191)
  • William Edward McMillan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 251)
  • Joseph Alexander McNab - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3537)
  • Edward James McNabb - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1586)
  • Arthur Victor McNair - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 75)
  • Bernard Frencis McNamara - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1160)
  • Michael Joseph McNamara - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 874)
  • Patrick McNamara - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2087)
  • Patrick John McNamara - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3249)
  • Thomas Walter McNamara - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3649)
  • William McNamara - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1353)
  • Thomas Butler McNevin - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 142)
  • Thomas McNicholl - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 141)
  • Thomas McPhail - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 202)
  • Arthur McPhee - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 331)
  • Aubrey McPhee - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 331)
  • Claude Malcolm McPhee - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 76)
  • Hector McPhee - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2817)
  • Kenneth Ross McPherson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3696)
  • Neil McPherson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1924)
  • William Antill McPherson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 278)
  • James McRae - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 143)
  • Lachlan McRae - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 164)
  • William McShane - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1460)
  • Frederick McSpadden - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 348)
  • Archibald McSpedden - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 390)
  • Joseph McSweeney - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 333)
  • Thomas McWilliam - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1825)
  • Thomas Morris McWilliams - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 444)
  • Thomas Morris McWilliams - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 440)
  • Herbert Ernest Mead - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1860)
  • George Meaker - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 74)
  • John Joseph Meaney - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 35)
  • Joseph Patrick Meaney - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 317)
  • William Scott Meares - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 301)
  • James Medaris - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1865)
  • James Medcalf - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 391)
  • Herbert Joseph Meecham - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1906)
  • Maunsel Richard Meecham - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Reginald Pentland Meeham - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1061)
  • Daniel Peter Meehan - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 104)
  • Matthew Melby - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4032)
  • William A Melville - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 299)
  • Louis Menser - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 536)
  • John Baldwin Meredith - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • Rex Meredith - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3198)
  • Thomas Frederick Meredith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2942)
  • Reginald William James Messenger - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1053)
  • Henry J T Metcalfe - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 313)
  • Frank Mews - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 249)
  • Frederick Meyers - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1401)
  • Leonard John Meyrick - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 248)
  • Henry Carhayes Michell - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • David Michie - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3100)
  • Francis Mickelson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 263)
  • Thomas Patrick Middlemus - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 406)
  • Archibald James Middleton - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 309)
  • Cecil Ernest Albert Middleton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Osman Frederick Hume Middleton - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 118)
  • James Miggins - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 261)
  • Charles Miles - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3000)
  • James Milgate - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 747)
  • J Millar - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1543)
  • A H Miller - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 292)
  • Charles Miller - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3143)
  • D F Miller - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • David Miller - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • David Frederick Miller - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Edward Miller - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4027)
  • James Miller - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 90)
  • John Miller - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 96)
  • John William Miller - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2130)
  • Joseph John Miller - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 83)
  • Arthur Milligan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4024)
  • John Eyers Milligan - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 166)
  • Thomas Martin Milligan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3253)
  • John Robert Millington - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 81)
  • Charles George Mills - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Edward James Mills - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 271)
  • Ernest Noel Mills - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 87)
  • Joseph Thomas Milner - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 113)
  • George Finlay Milwain - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1356)
  • William Minton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4031)
  • George James Minty - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 145)
  • Allan B Mitchell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 255)
  • Arthur Walter Mitchell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2599)
  • Charles H Mitchell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 141)
  • George Mitchell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4026)
  • George Absalom Mitchell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2588)
  • Henry Mitchell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2285)
  • James Mitchell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 508)
  • John Basil Mitchell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 270)
  • Robert Bruce Mitchell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3712)
  • Stanley Oswald Mitchell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1560)
  • Thomas Dewar Mitchell - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 68)
  • Thomas Moore Mitchell - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 752)
  • John Henry Mitten - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3157)
  • George Edward Cyril Mobberly - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1540)
  • John Moclair - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 942)
  • William Moffitt - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Christopher Bernard Mohr - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 443)
  • Frederick William Mohr - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 458)
  • William Monish - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1092)
  • Charles Frederick Holes Monk - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 302)
  • Herbert Charles Monk - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 356)
  • William Montgomerie - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1602)
  • George Arthur Montgomery - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 75)
  • Harry Montgomery - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1652)
  • Frank Ernest Moon - Frank Ernest Moore (Service # 435)
  • Archibald Patrick Mooney - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 472)
  • William Henry Mooney - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 161)
  • Caleb Thomas Moore - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 572)
  • Charles Herbert Moore - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2524)
  • David Thomas Moore - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 527)
  • Frederick George Moore - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2165)
  • Frederick John Moore - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2399)
  • George William Moore - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 250)
  • James William Moore - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3651)
  • John Moore - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 576)
  • Thomas Mitchell Moore - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • Thomas Sydney Moore - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1380)
  • Wallace Melbourne Moore - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 85)
  • William Archibald Moore - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 784)
  • Arthur Moran - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1374)
  • Christopher Moran - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3155)
  • Breaker Morant - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Thomas John Moreton - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1104)
  • Alfred Morgan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 258)
  • John Stanton Morgan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 456)
  • Llewellyn Morgan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1190)
  • Richard Morgan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3144)
  • Arthur Morris - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 259)
  • Edward James Morris - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 939)
  • Fergus Richard Morris - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2467)
  • James William Morris - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1214)
  • Joseph Brabazon Cavendish Morris - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1285)
  • Major Morris - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1998)
  • Percy Herbert Morris - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 80)
  • Richard James Morris - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 332)
  • Thomas Morris - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2234)
  • Thomas Morris - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2467)
  • Thomas Loyd Morris - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 84)
  • Arthur Morrisby - Arthur Morrisby {Australian Boer War Soldier}
  • Arthur Morrison - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3165)
  • Frederick Morrison - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3176)
  • Henry James Morrison - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2610)
  • Henry Sproule Morrison - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 547)
  • James Morrison - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2628)
  • R J Morrison - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1553)
  • Richard Morrison - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4029)
  • Edwin James Morrow - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 99)
  • Thomas Hamilton Morrow - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 338)
  • David Francis Mortimer - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 129)
  • Edmund Mortimer - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 73)
  • Hugh Stanley Mortimer - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 421)
  • David Alexander Morton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4030)
  • George Morton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2630)
  • James Reginald Morton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3422)
  • Aubrey Moss - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3223)
  • John Mottashaw - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 222)
  • Albert Edward Mould - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 580)
  • William George Mould - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3188)
  • Benjamin Mowbray - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 72)
  • Harry Haire Mowbray - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2)
  • Patrick Joseph Moy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 254)
  • Patrick Joseph Moy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Alexander Henry Moyes - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 429)
  • Albert Christian Muhs - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • William Miller Muir - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 291)
  • William Muirfield - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2419)
  • W J Mulhean - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 435)
  • William Joseph Mulhearn - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 435)
  • C H S Mulholland - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1814)
  • Thomas Mullaly - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1159)
  • James Mullampy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1734)
  • John Ernest Mullampy - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 339)
  • Michael Mullarkey - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1146)
  • William Mulligan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3142)
  • John Mullins - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1299)
  • Thomas Lane Mullins - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • Thomas Patrick Mulvihill - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2340)
  • T C Mundy - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1538)
  • William F Munn - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 575)
  • James Munro - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 252)
  • James Munro - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 319)
  • Robert Thomas Munro - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 140)
  • James Munroe - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2855)
  • Thomas Arthur Munson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1354)
  • Albert Henry Muntz - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3054)
  • William Henderson Murdoch - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 167)
  • Augustus Wenceslaus Murnane - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3495)
  • Arthur S Murphy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3099)
  • Charles Murphy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3156)
  • Charles Peter Murphy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 464)
  • Charles Thomas Murphy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1348)
  • Dennis Murphy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2734)
  • Hubert Murphy - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1442)
  • James Joseph Murphy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 295)
  • John James Murphy - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 336)
  • Michael Murphy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 250)
  • Oliver Charles Murphy - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1509)
  • Patrick Richard Murphy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 947)
  • William Murphy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 413)
  • William Henry Murphy - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 70)
  • Adam Murray - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 78)
  • Alfred John Murray - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 79)
  • David Murray - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 251)
  • Denis Joseph Murray - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 943)
  • Frederick John Murray - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 110)
  • Hugh Miller Murray - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1341)
  • James Murray - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3162)
  • John Rowan Murray - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 72)
  • Walter Murray - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 195)
  • Alexander Patrick Murtagh - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1677)
  • Thomas Thomson Musgrave - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3722)
  • John Muston - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 302)
  • Walter Myles - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 46)
  • Graham Ernest Mylne - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Graham Ernest Mylne - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)

N

  • Frank P Nance - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 150)
  • James Nash - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3057)
  • William Henry Nash - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3988)
  • William Henry Nash - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 87)
  • Vernour Vigne Nathan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1190)
  • Bernard John Naughton - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 882)
  • Gordon Hubert Neal - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1308)
  • Thomas William Neale - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1843)
  • John Francis Neary - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3240)
  • John Francis Patrick Neenan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3381)
  • Arthur Joseph Neich - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 213)
  • John Neilan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3124)
  • James Neild - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1399)
  • William James Neild - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 340)
  • Ernest Edwin Neill - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1661)
  • William Albert Neill - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2305)
  • Robert Neilsen - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 339)
  • Archibald Granville Nelmes - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 813)
  • William Henry Nelmes - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 881)
  • William Henry Nelmes - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 881)
  • Thomas Absolom Nelson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 126)
  • William Wallace Nelson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2089)
  • William Patrick Neve - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 82)
  • Arthur Thomas Neville - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 25)
  • James Neville - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1149)
  • George New - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 587)
  • Edward Cecil Newell - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 588)
  • Vincent Newell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 151)
  • William Newland - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3098)
  • Robert George Newlands - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 884)
  • Robert George Newlands - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Joseph Newman - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Reginald Thomas Newman - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2485)
  • William A Newman - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • George Charles Newport - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1344)
  • George Henry Newton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2712)
  • John Edward Newton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 39)
  • Edward Alfred Nicholls - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3572)
  • Francis Edward Nicholls - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1418)
  • Frederick Vincent Nicholls - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 501)
  • John Nicholls - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 56)
  • John Nicholls - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 37)
  • John Lane Nicholls - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1419)
  • Edward Joseph Nichols - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3030)
  • Frederick George Nichols - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3117)
  • Angus Nicholson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 405)
  • John Nicholson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 473)
  • John Nicholson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 508)
  • Sidney Thomas Nicholson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 197)
  • Walter Herbert Nicholson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2213)
  • William Nicholson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2699)
  • Horace P Nixon - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 441)
  • Horace P C Nixon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 595)
  • Percy Nixon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1917)
  • David Peter Noakes - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 491)
  • William Arthur Noakes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2110)
  • Albert Edward Nolan - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 259)
  • Edward Nolan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 76)
  • Edward Joseph Nolan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2657)
  • Patrick Nolan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1127)
  • Sydney Herbert Nolan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 81)
  • Thomas Joseph Nolan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 456)
  • George William Norman - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2276)
  • James Norman - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 812)
  • James Norman - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 85)
  • Lionel Dewhurst Norman - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 175)
  • Arthur George Norris - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3560)
  • Charles Tucker Norris - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 173)
  • Samuel Edward Norris - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1344)
  • Edward Norton - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1254)
  • James Norton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2167)
  • William John Norwood - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2264)
  • Robert Anthony Nossiter - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 101)
  • James Joshua Nott - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3536)
  • Archibald Frederick Nowland - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1624)
  • George Nugent - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 306)
  • James Henry Napier - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1616)
  • Frank Newell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 263)
  • Robert George Newlands - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 884)
  • Charles John Newman - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 158)
  • Joseph Newman - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • James Henry Nield - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Thomas Nix - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 968)
  • John Nixon - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 881)
  • Charles Henry Northover - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 907)

O

  • Albert O'Brien - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2612)
  • William Edward O'Brien - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Patrick O'Grady - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 758)
  • John Joseph O'Keefe - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 981)
  • George Daniel Olsen - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 438)
  • Henry Michael O'Niell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1648)
  • Francis O'Rourke - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1008)
  • David Orr - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 994)
  • John Peter Orvad - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 327)
  • William Osborn - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 839)
  • Denis O'Sullivan - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 720)
  • Norman Oswald - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3491)
  • James Owen - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 183)
  • James Henry Owers - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 687)
  • Walter Edward Oakes - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 440)
  • Benjamin Harry Oborn - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3024)
  • Harry Oborn - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1230)
  • Michael O'Brien - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3102)
  • Michael O'Brien - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 474)
  • William O'Brien - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 589)
  • William O'Brien - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 173)
  • William O'Brien - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1384)
  • William O'Brien - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 38)
  • William O'Brien - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 194)
  • William Edward O'Brien - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • William Smith O'Brien - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 174)
  • John O'Connell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 116)
  • William Joseph O'Connell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 337)
  • James O'Connor - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3595)
  • Thomas O'Connor - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 371)
  • Michael Thomas O'Donnell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1091)
  • James O'Dwyer - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 305)
  • Hubert George Ogden - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 451)
  • Charles Ogilvie - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2120)
  • William Ernest Ogilvie - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2118)
  • Ernest Chalmer Ogle - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 464)
  • Patrick O'Grady - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 758)
  • John Henry O'Hey - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 213)
  • John Ernest O'Keefe - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2063)
  • Henry Joseph Oldfield - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 460)
  • Charles Oldham - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2234)
  • John Oldham - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1681)
  • Albert Richard Olive - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2061)
  • Charles O'Loughlin - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2537)
  • Alfred Olsen - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3171)
  • George William Olsen - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 177)
  • Charles O'Malley - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 822)
  • William O'Malley - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 137)
  • Martin O'Neil - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 944)
  • Charles T O'Neill - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 259)
  • Frederick O'Neill - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 173)
  • William O'Niell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3397)
  • Albert Edward Onus - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 100)
  • Matthew O'Reilly - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2608)
  • Lewis Gore Ormsby - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 37)
  • Edgar Osborn - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 89)
  • Leonard Osborn - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 757)
  • Alexander H Osborne - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 201)
  • Charles Osborne - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 36)
  • Duncan Campbell Osborne - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 419)
  • Patrick Osborne - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3174)
  • Thomas Pierce O'Shea - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3093)
  • William Andrew O'Shea - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 267)
  • William Andrew O'Shea - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Ernest D Oswald - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 468)
  • James Benjamin Owen - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 590)
  • Lewis Owen - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3354)
  • Arthur Owens - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 109)
  • Arthur William James Owens - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3175)
  • Charles Owens - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 88)
  • Ernest Alfred Owens - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 88)
  • John Owens - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2640)
  • Leslie Owens - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 463)
  • James Henry Owers - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5121)
  • John Evelyn Oxley - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen

P

  • Horace Lelliott Padman - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3219)
  • Frank Page - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2188)
  • William Page - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2949)
  • Alfred Paine - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2856)
  • George Paine - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 421)
  • William Henry Painter - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2703)
  • Joseph Palazzi - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 90)
  • Silvio Alfred Palazzi - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 124)
  • Joseph Pallier - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2004)
  • William Pallier - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 879)
  • James Robert Palmer - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 423)
  • Roger Wingham Palmer - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Rupert T S Palmer - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 449)
  • William Thomas Palmer - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 153)
  • Leslie Robert Parish - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 592)
  • Hilton Thomas Parker - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3631)
  • Hilton Thomas Parker - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3631)
  • Adam Parkes - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 237)
  • Sydney Ernest Parkes - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 144)
  • Frederick William Parkinson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1714)
  • James Parkinson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 163)
  • Thomas Parkinson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1798)
  • William Frederick Parkinson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 156)
  • Thomas William Parnaby - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 44)
  • Samuel Herbert Parr - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1556)
  • William Andrew Parr - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 305)
  • Lewis Cornelius Parrish - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2731)
  • Arthur Kercy Parrott - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 386)
  • Samuel Parsons - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3209)
  • William Benjamin Henry Partridge - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 403)
  • Hilton Harcourt Pascoe - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1035)
  • Charles Irving Pateman - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 175)
  • Stephen Thomas Pateman - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2745)
  • Wilfred Stuart Pateman - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 113)
  • Douglas Fawcett Patison - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2182)
  • Richard Patterson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1254)
  • Arthur Charles Patton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1364)
  • A W Paul - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2626)
  • George Paul - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1123)
  • George Paul - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 213)
  • Harold Paul - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 94)
  • George Payne - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 475)
  • John Edward Payne - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 41)
  • John Henry Payne - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 189)
  • Joseph Henry Payne - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 477)
  • Robert Payne - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 269)
  • Henry Pearce - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 530)
  • Norman Matthew Pearce - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • William Henry Pearce - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 93)
  • Herbert William Pearson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3679)
  • William Clarence Pearson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 145)
  • William Edward Peck - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2940)
  • Anthony Pederson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3211)
  • John James Pederson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2378)
  • Hugh Pedrotta - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2087)
  • Arthur Richard Peek - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 552)
  • John Harold Peek - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Rupert de Lacey Peek - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 21)
  • Charles Maxian Penny - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2236)
  • William Henry Penny - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1991)
  • Francis Sydney Perkins - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3226)
  • Benjamin George Perrin - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2205)
  • Patrick Perrin - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 69)
  • Patrick Perrin - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5000)
  • Harold Athelston Perrott - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 476)
  • Alfred Samuel Perry - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 155)
  • Edward Perry - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2717)
  • Edward John Perry - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 272)
  • Edward John Perry - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 272)
  • Lawrence Perry - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2716)
  • Wilfred Henry Perry - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 764)
  • Richard Pestell - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 598)
  • Ernest Francis James Peters - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1412)
  • James Peterson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3205)
  • William Henry Pether - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3202)
  • Allan L Phillips - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 225)
  • Edward Phillips - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 384)
  • Peter Phillips - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2194)
  • Thomas William Phillips - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 254)
  • Thomas William Phillips - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 202)
  • John Phillipson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 270)
  • Ernest Alfred Philp - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2439)
  • Alfred Pickering - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 418)
  • William Pickleson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 241)
  • Arthur Henry Picot - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 240)
  • George Busby Piddington - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 512)
  • Stanley Hope Pierce - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 841)
  • Hercules John Piesley - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 594)
  • William Henry Piggott - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3340)
  • Alfred Pilliner - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4033)
  • Oswald Saunders Pitt - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 891)
  • Augustine Dennis Plasto - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 145)
  • Adam Platt - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 289)
  • Herbert Leslie Pleydell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1583)
  • Henry Plonges - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 90)
  • Sinclair Plowman - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 242)
  • Edgar Ewart Plucknett - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2401)
  • Frederick Charles Plummer - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2385)
  • Henry Richardson Pockley - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen
  • Henry Benyon Podmore - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 239)
  • Robert Pollock - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 593)
  • Walter Pollock - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2917)
  • Frederick Plunkett Poole - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1286)
  • George William Poole - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 95)
  • Walter William Edwin Pope - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 350)
  • John Poppleton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 50)
  • Arthur James Porter - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1893)
  • Edward Porter - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3128)
  • Frederick Stanley Porter - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 277)
  • James William Porter - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • John Porter - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3132)
  • Joseph Arthur Porter - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 273)
  • Joseph Arthur Porter - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3481)
  • Lionel B O Porter - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 419)
  • Alfred Joseph Post - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 255)
  • Harry Potter - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 91)
  • Alfred Pounceby - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 11)
  • Thomas Pounceby - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1118)
  • Edwin Pound - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 299)
  • William James Pound - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 298)
  • Alexander Allman Powell - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1436)
  • Edward Charles Powell - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 801)
  • Frederick James Powell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 42)
  • Thomas Hilton Powell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1781)
  • Claude Ashely Power - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 167)
  • Patrick Power - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 383)
  • Nicholas Powers - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2903)
  • Henry Patrick Prendergast - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 80)
  • George William Preston - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 23)
  • Frederick William Prestwich - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 256)
  • Edgar Gerald Pretty - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2198)
  • David C W Howell Price - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Ernest Richard Price - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1197)
  • George Henry Price - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 186)
  • Charles Turton Priestley - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 441)
  • Alexander Frazer Pringle - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 149)
  • Huntley George Pringle - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 78)
  • Huntley Gordon Pringle - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 325)
  • R Pringle - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4030)
  • Thomas Pringle - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 78)
  • Thomas Alexander Pringle - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1348)
  • William Parker Prior - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 92)
  • Louis George Pritchard - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 321)
  • Albert Henry Probert - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2983)
  • Charles James Provost - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3210)
  • George Henry Prussian - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1298)
  • Alfred Prussing - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 74)
  • John Hubert Pryor - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1833)
  • Lawrence Pryor - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 257)
  • Walter Charles Pugh - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1887)
  • Thomas Henry Pulman - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 280)
  • Donald Purdie - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3470)
  • Henry George Putney - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 240)
  • Alfred Puxty - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 303)
  • Alfred Thomas Pynsent - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1430)
  • Hilton Harcourt Pascoe - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1035)
  • Henry William Payne - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 811)
  • Edward Pegg - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 717)
  • James Perritt - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1053)
  • John Philbrook - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 844)
  • Arthur George Phillips - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 586)
  • Percy Walter Phillips - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 731)
  • George Edward Phipps - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 573)
  • Percival Jos. Pidgeon - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 154)
  • Harry Aubrey Piper - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 314)
  • Adam Platt - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 740)
  • William George Playford - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 461)
  • John Archibald Porter - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 370)
  • Leslie Myles Porter - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 371)
  • Samuel James Porter - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 636)
  • Lieutenant Powell Australian Regiment Nachtschaal Fontein Ward 5 Colesberg
  • Benjamin Lloyd Powell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1031)
  • Mervyn Lealand Powell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2564)
  • Henry Power - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2985)
  • Edward Price - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2950)
  • Henry Richard Price - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 924)
  • Norman Price - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 996)
  • Carlton Primrose - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 670)
  • Frederick John Prior - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 786)
  • James Pritchard - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3290)
  • Lewis George Pritchard - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 26)
  • Walter Henry Pritchard - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 184)
  • James Pullen - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1121)

Q

  • Phillip Alexander Quetcher - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2981)
  • Albert Edward Quick - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 251)
  • David Quick - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3553)
  • Benjamin Joseph Quigley - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 398)
  • Frederick Quine - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 258)
  • John Henry Quine - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 489)
  • Samuel Quine - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 259)
  • Patrick Francis Quinlan - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 201)
  • William Quinlan - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 199)
  • John Quinlivan - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 131)
  • Fletcher Evelyn Quintal - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 175)

R

  • Archibald Peter Radburn - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1124)
  • Frederick Ramsay - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 8)
  • George Washington Randell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3479)
  • George Herbert Ransom - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 593)
  • Eugene John Reardon - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 755)
  • Henry Reed - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1062)
  • Arthur Alexander Reid - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 616)
  • Joseph Reid - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 439)
  • Thomas Reid - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 860)
  • Henry Rhodenback - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1373)
  • George Rice - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 752)
  • James Richardson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1518)
  • James Ridley - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1)
  • George Joseph Riley - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 969)
  • Andrew David Ritchie - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 499)
  • John Roberts - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 751)
  • Edward Robinson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 444)
  • John Robinson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3509)
  • Reynold S Robinson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3152)
  • Eric Canute Rosen - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 780)
  • Henry Ross - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 827)
  • Harry Lionel Rouse - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 373)
  • John Rowe - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 622)
  • George William Rowley - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 943)
  • Harry Ruddle - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 968)
  • John Ruthven - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 641)
  • Charles George Ryan - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 507)
  • John Ryan - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 925)
  • Arthur Pigon Rainey - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • George Henry Ralston - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 126)
  • Ernest Boscawen Ranclaud - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1212) + 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Neil Rankin - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 47)
  • Neil Rankin - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3212)
  • William Edward Rankin - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2967)
  • Thomas Walter Ransley - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 85)
  • Thomas William Ransley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 85)
  • Joseph Rasmussen - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3022)
  • Alfred Henry Ratcliffe - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 605)
  • Edward Southwell Gowrie Rathven - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 602)
  • Aubrey George Ratten - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 313)
  • James Rawcliffe - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 940)
  • George Rawe - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 380)
  • George Rawlings - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 543)
  • Harold John Rawlings - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 33)
  • James Rawlings - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 372)
  • Daniel Ray - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2227)
  • Herbert George Ray - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1084)
  • Walter Thomas Ray - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1039)
  • Robert Rayment - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 176)
  • Erskine North Raymond - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 106)
  • Samuel Stevenson Read - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1041)
  • Thomas Rolls Read - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1381)
  • John James Reardon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1458)
  • Ernest William Reece - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 196)
  • Arthur Rees - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3211)
  • John Bede Regan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 299)
  • Michael Regan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 54)
  • Albert Henry Reid - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 73)
  • Alexander Reid - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3007)
  • David Reid - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 48)
  • Duncan Robert Reid - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1529)
  • Ernest Reid - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 260)
  • Frederick William Reid - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2624)
  • George Frederick Reid - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2308)
  • George Thomas Reid - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 491)
  • Henry David Reid - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2526)
  • Henry Laurie Reid - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 97)
  • Henry Laurie Reid - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 97)
  • Henry Roderick Reid - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 306)
  • James Reid - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1305)
  • James Reid - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3519)
  • S S Reid - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 1041)
  • Thomas James Reid - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 401)
  • Michael Joseph Renehan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 601)
  • John Martin Rennell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3489)
  • Richard Rennie - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 47)
  • William Thompson Rennie - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3641)
  • Alfred George Rex - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 102)
  • Hubert Reynolds - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3547)
  • James Reynolds - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2139)
  • James Reynolds - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 129)
  • John Robert Reynolds - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 494)
  • Joseph Auburn Reynolds - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Mark H Reynolds - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 278)
  • Sydney Francis Rhall - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 369)
  • Harry Rhodenback - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 188)
  • Henry Rhodenback - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1373)
  • Edward Rhoderick - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 177)
  • Joseph Rice - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1177)
  • William Suttor Rich - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 392)
  • Alfred Richards - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2080)
  • Robert Richards - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3522)
  • Robert Harris Richards - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2090)
  • Thomas Robert Richards - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Charles Frederick Richardson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1294)
  • George Henry Archibald Richardson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2322)
  • James Fraser Richardson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1475)
  • John Richardson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 98)
  • Walter Claude Charles Richardson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1420)
  • William Henry Richardson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 500)
  • William James Reid Richardson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 606)
  • William James Reid Richardson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 606)
  • William Riddell - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 88)
  • John Ridgway - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3325)
  • Malcolm Rigg - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 390)
  • Andrew William Riley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2473)
  • James St. C Riley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 158)
  • Andrew McLean Ritchie - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Charles Ritchie - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 365)
  • George Ritchie - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1074)
  • James Samuel Roach - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1454)
  • William Henry Roach - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 198)
  • Walter Robb - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 63)
  • George Robbins - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2701)
  • Caleb James Roberts - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 176)
  • Clarence Victor Roberts - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 331)
  • Francis Roberts - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 86)
  • John Roberts - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2370)
  • Ralph Ernest Roberts - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 184)
  • Ward Francis Egbert Roberts - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 765)
  • Claude William Robertson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (0)
  • David Robertson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 226)
  • Edward Robertson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 340)
  • James Robert Robertson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 83)
  • John Campbell Robertson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 338)
  • Thomas Robertson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2811)
  • Thomas C. Robertson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 465)
  • Cecil Robey - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2528)
  • George Mansfield Robinson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • George Masfield Robinson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Harry Robinson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3362)
  • Harry Fletcher Robinson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Hercules Elliott Robinson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 977)
  • James Robinson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1372)
  • John Robinson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2415)
  • Sydney Robinson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2508)
  • Walter Edward Robinson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 446)
  • William Ralph Robinson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2099)
  • Alexander Stuart Robison - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 96)
  • Henry Robson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Matthew William Robson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 42)
  • Stewart Robson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 100)
  • Thomas Roche - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2636)
  • Michael Rock - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 940)
  • Nichol H Rodgers - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1161)
  • Oliver John Rogers - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2253)
  • Thomas Bray Rogers - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 903)
  • William Jno. Rogerson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 289)
  • Bernard Rohrick - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 53)
  • Anthony Rolfe - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1339)
  • Joseph Rolfe - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3288)
  • Sydney Samuel Rolfe - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 305)
  • William Rollason - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1523)
  • George Rolleston - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 400)
  • Samuel Rolleston - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3433)
  • George Rolley - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 141)
  • Henry Ronald - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1229)
  • Walter Arthur Roots - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1018)
  • William Arthur Roots - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 944)
  • Frank Rose - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1126)
  • Hamilton Francis Rose - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 339)
  • Leslie William Rosen - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 50)
  • G Ross - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 374)
  • George Ross - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 374)
  • Henry Ross - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1317)
  • Hugh Benjamin Ross - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 49)
  • Thomas William Ross - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 202)
  • William H Ross - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 391)
  • William Patterson Ross - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1317)
  • Charles Rosten - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2448)
  • Alexander Rostron - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 84)
  • Thomas Henry Rouse - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (0)
  • Joseph Rowland - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 84)
  • William Frederick Rowland - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 168)
  • William Henry Rowland - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3669)
  • William Henry Rowland - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3669)
  • Samuel Rowley - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 384)
  • Benjamin Roy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1388)
  • Robert James Roy - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1099)
  • Thomas Royal - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1890)
  • Valentine Ruane - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2240)
  • Francis William P Rudd - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 123)
  • Archie Rudder - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 205)
  • Lindsay Ernest Rudder - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1382)
  • Wilfred Valentine Rudder - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 210)
  • Harry Ruddle - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 988)
  • Charles Mark Clement Rudkin - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Charles Orr Rush - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2241)
  • James Rush - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 409)
  • Phillip Charles Rush - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2350)
  • Thomas Rushton - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 179)
  • Alexander Nicholas Russell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2279)
  • Christopher Stuart Russell - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1028)
  • Christopher Stuart Russell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Frederick Charles Russell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 408)
  • Frederick Winter Russell - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1472)
  • Harold Hector Russell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 101)
  • James Henry Russell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4035)
  • John Thomas Russell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 99)
  • Joseph Russell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 149)
  • Charles Kenneth Gowrie Ruthven - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 603)
  • Edward Ryan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 178)
  • Edward Ryan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 43)
  • George Edward Ryan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5496)
  • Henry Ryan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 159)
  • Henry Patrick Ryan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 926)
  • James Ryan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1141)
  • James Alfred Ryan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1347)
  • John Ryan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 462)
  • John Alexander Ryan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2625)
  • John Henry Ryan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1597)
  • Joseph Ryan - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 478)
  • Lawrence Ryan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2632)
  • Patrick Albert Ryan - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 260)
  • Patrick Joseph Stanislaus Ryan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 82)
  • Phillip Ryan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3199)
  • Thomas Ryan - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 429)
  • Thomas Ryan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 46)
  • Thomas William Ryan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 957)
  • Walter John Ryan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1297)
  • Charles Ryder - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2495)
  • Thomas Ryder - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3261)
  • Cecil James Ryrie - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1181)
  • Granville De Laure Ryrie - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Oswald Bruce Ryrie - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 314)
  • Stanley Stewart Ryrie - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (0)
  • Vincent Wallace Ryrie - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Wallace Ryrie - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 135)
  • Wallace Ryrie - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3677)

S

  • John Frederick Sadler - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 252)
  • Edward Frederick Sale - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 439)
  • Frederick Sale - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 439)
  • Frank Francis Sales - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2166)
  • Ernest Salisbury - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 94)
  • Edwin Sams - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1128)
  • Thomas George Sandeman - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3240)
  • George Sanders - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 264)
  • Robert Alfred Sandon - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 396)
  • James Sands - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 373)
  • Ewen Addoin Sandstrom - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1386)
  • Svenadvin Sandstrom - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1386)
  • Hastings Sandy - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1684)
  • Thomas Sargent - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 275)
  • Thomas Sargent - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 323)
  • Ernest Valdreut Saunders - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1435)
  • Robert John Saunders - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 852)
  • William Saunders - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 263)
  • Albert Alexander Savage - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3064)
  • John O'Brien Savage - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2426)
  • Sidney Henry Saxelby - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 108)
  • John Sayers - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 186)
  • Boyd Scanlan - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3521)
  • James Scanlan - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 104)
  • Benjamin Scard - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 276)
  • Jasper James Scard - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1826)
  • Alfred William Schaeche - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 621)
  • William Schmich - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1313)
  • Edwin Schofield - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3113)
  • Thomas Schramm - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1043)
  • John Peter Schussler - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 466)
  • James Henry Schwabe - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Robert Scobie - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Arthur Scott - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 991)
  • Edward J C Scott - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Edwin Irvine Charles Scott - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 97)
  • John Scott - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 422)
  • Sidney Scott - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2339)
  • Thomas Scott - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1057)
  • Thomas John Scott - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1244)
  • William Scott - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2571)
  • William Frederick Scott - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2789)
  • Daniel Scully - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2622)
  • George Hugh Merbyn Seaborn - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 95)
  • John Henry Seabrook - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3238)
  • William Seach - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3264)
  • Harold Seale - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 321)
  • Edgar Gerald Seccombe - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1023)
  • William Mervyn Sedgewick - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5111)
  • William Mervyn Sedgwick - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3138)
  • Harold Isaac Selby - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 444)
  • James Sellars - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 433)
  • Thomas Wilson Sergeant - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 247)
  • Hubert Canston Seton - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 278)
  • Francis Sewell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 228)
  • George Sexton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2221)
  • George Robert Seymour - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1516)
  • James Seymour - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1044)
  • John Seymour - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1044)
  • William Christopher Seymour - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2617)
  • Arthur John Shaddock - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 109)
  • Andrew Shalvey - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 625)
  • Ernest Herbert Shannon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3699)
  • Richard Shannon - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 121)
  • Richard Shannon - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 95)
  • Robert Shannon - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 57)
  • William Shannon - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 101)
  • William Shannon - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 94)
  • Albert James Sharp - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 417)
  • Henry Sharp - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 305)
  • Alfred Sharpe - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 107)
  • Edward McManus Sharpe - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1389)
  • Paul Sharpe - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2023)
  • Charles James Shaw - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 113)
  • Lindsay John Shaw - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Oswald Robert Shaw - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 329)
  • John Leonard Shayler - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 235)
  • Cecil Woodford Shearman - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2868)
  • Albert Edward Shearston - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2328)
  • Edward John Sheedy - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2627)
  • Michael Sheedy - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 454)
  • Thomas Sheehan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3163)
  • Charles Sheen - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3216)
  • Henry Sheens - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2191)
  • John Arthur Sheffield - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 279)
  • William Arthur Sheffield - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3313)
  • Cecil Harcourt Shelley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3201)
  • Daniel Shelley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 56)
  • Hector Harold Shelley - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1075)
  • Walter Mansfield Shelley - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1047)
  • David Shepherd - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1059)
  • George Shepherd - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 65)
  • Norman Hugh Shepherd - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 94)
  • William Henry Shepherd - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3063)
  • Alfred George Sheppard - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 211)
  • Charles Sheppard - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 169)
  • Henry Sheppard - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 165)
  • Norman Hugh Sheppard - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Walter Leslie Sheppard - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 152)
  • William Sheppard - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 55)
  • Samuel Alexander Patrick Sheridan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2097)
  • George Towry Sheriff - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1343)
  • Charles Macken Sherrifs - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 315)
  • Joseph George Sherringham - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1707)
  • Joseph Shield - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3215)
  • William John Shields - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1319)
  • Robert Henry Shirley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2582)
  • Thomas Short - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1073)
  • Septimus Arthur Shorter - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2574)
  • John William Sidney - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 848)
  • John Silcock - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 267)
  • Edward Volney Silk - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 446)
  • Frederick Taylor Simeon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1998)
  • Charles Nelson Simes - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 91)
  • John Thomas Simmons - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3031)
  • Turton English Simmons - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Edward Simons - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2496)
  • Charles Simpkins - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 180)
  • Archibald Simpson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 52)
  • Edgar Whetter Simpson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1896)
  • Edward Simpson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1364)
  • George A D Simpson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 399)
  • George Achison Simpson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2273)
  • Louis Vivian Simpson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2465)
  • William Simpson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2882)
  • Douglas Sims - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2400)
  • Duncan Sinclair - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 359)
  • Frank L Sinclair - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 397)
  • Hector Sinclair - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 97)
  • James Sinclair - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3227)
  • Arthur Percy Creswell Single - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 623)
  • John Cornelius Skehan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 401)
  • Park George Skehan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 406)
  • Charles Skerry - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3225)
  • Samuel William Skinner - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1312)
  • James Slade - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 771)
  • Benjamin Sloane - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 200)
  • C P S Sloey - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 95)
  • Basil Lionel Smale - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 72)
  • David George Small - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 770)
  • Robert Small - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 439)
  • Ernest Robert Smallhorn - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 482)
  • William John Smallwood - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 274)
  • Alexander Smiley - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 177)
  • James Smillie - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 147)
  • Abraham Gordon Smith - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3154)
  • Albert Edward Smith - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3539)
  • Albert George Smith - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 280)
  • Alexander Smith - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 629)
  • Alfred Edgar Smith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2786)
  • Alfred George Smith - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3194)
  • Arthur E Smith - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 148)
  • Arthur Herbert Smith - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 96)
  • Cecil Selwyn Smith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2058)
  • Charles Roy Smith - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 496)
  • David Owen Leslie Smith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 816)
  • Donald Sidney Smith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2581)
  • Edward Smith - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1407)
  • Edward Alexander Smith - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 268)
  • Edward Selwyn Smith - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 185)
  • Edwin Smith - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 43)
  • Frederick Victor Smith - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 106)
  • George Franklin Smith - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 630)
  • George Sylvester Smith - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 51)
  • George William Smith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1683)
  • George William Smith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2894)
  • Ignatius Loyala Smith - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 520)
  • James Smith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1262)
  • James Smith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1941)
  • James Smith - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 169)
  • James Smith - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3217)
  • John Henry Smith - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 206)
  • Lennox Walter Macquarie Smith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3218)
  • Matthew Smith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1822)
  • Matthew George Smith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1383)
  • Michael Smith - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 103)
  • Pierce Eaglesfield Smith - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 612)
  • Pierce Seall Smith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2177)
  • Reginald Montagu Smith - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 360)
  • Rex Smith - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Richard William Smith - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2732)
  • Robert Smith - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 261)
  • Robert Smith - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1086)
  • Robert Smith - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2092)
  • Samuel Joseph Smith - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 966)
  • Sydney Smith - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1394)
  • Sydney Fletcher Smith - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3386)
  • Sydney J Smith - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 443)
  • Sydney James Smith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 264)
  • Thomas F Smith - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2561)
  • Walter Charles Smith - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3237)
  • William Smith - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1143)
  • William Smith - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1127)
  • William Smith - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 789)
  • William Smith - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3655)
  • William Alexander Smith - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 420)
  • William Frank Smith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2989)
  • William James Smith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2629)
  • William Oscar Smith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2891)
  • William Samuel Smith - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1399)
  • Alfred Smyth - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3222)
  • Peter Smyth - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 109)
  • David George Smythe - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2009)
  • William Snoxhill - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3244)
  • Ernest William Reading Soane - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Richard Soden - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 262)
  • Solomon Solomon - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 77)
  • John Samuel Somerville - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 920)
  • James R Souter - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2617)
  • Thomas Souter - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 460)
  • Clifford Melville Southey - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Clifford Melville Southey - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 103)
  • Warner Edward Spalding - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 203)
  • William Sparkes - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3218)
  • Henry William Sparsholt - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 266)
  • Richard Spedding - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1662)
  • William Spence - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1058)
  • Bernard H A Spencer - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 265)
  • Walter Laishley Spier - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 152)
  • George Henry Spilsbury - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 110)
  • Charles Greenwood Spooner - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 498)
  • John Spooner - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4036)
  • Richard William Spraggs - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 272)
  • Arthur Francis Spring - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 371)
  • Reginald Spring - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 146)
  • John Barber Sproat - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 40)
  • Andrew Sproule - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 513)
  • Robert William Spurway - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3027)
  • Robert William Spurway - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5004)
  • Herbert Charles Squire - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 834)
  • Osborn Abram Squire - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1375)
  • Charles A St Clair - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 394)
  • Arthur St George - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3686)
  • Frederick St George - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2673)
  • Jonathan Stables - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 453)
  • Albert Edward Stacey - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 618)
  • Archibald Sidney Stacey - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3302)
  • Frederick Henry Stack - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2484)
  • Herbert Edwin Stafford - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2796)
  • Richard Stanley - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 426)
  • Frank Alfred Stannard - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1751)
  • Ernest Walter Stanton - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 149)
  • Frederick William Stanton - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 3)
  • John James Stanton - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 806)
  • Major Stanton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1897)
  • Edwin Stapleton - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1359)
  • John Patrick Stapleton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 537)
  • Percival Stapleton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3228)
  • William Henry Starling - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 182)
  • William Starr - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1465)
  • John Baston Staunton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1738)
  • Oscar Patrick Staunton - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 307)
  • Alfred Mansfield Stead - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1326)
  • James Alexander Steel - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 393)
  • George Steele - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2387)
  • Arthur Stephens - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 279)
  • Robert John Stephenson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 256)
  • Albert George Sterritt - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1757)
  • Alfred George Vivian Stevens - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 90)
  • Arthur J. Stevens - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4453)
  • Bertram Alfred Stevens - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1148)
  • Charles Henry Stevens - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 101)
  • Edwin Marcus Stevens - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1239)
  • Henry George Stevens - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 262)
  • James Frederick S Stevens - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3242)
  • Raymond Douglas Stevens - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2576)
  • Charles Stevenson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 381)
  • Harry John Stevenson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3311)
  • Joseph Stevenson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3314)
  • Robert Edward Stevenson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 393)
  • Thomas Stevenson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1705)
  • David John Stewart - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 395)
  • Donald Stewart - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5122)
  • Donald Stewart - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3231)
  • Edward Henry Stewart - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1434)
  • Ewen Gore Stewart - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1614)
  • Frederick William Stewart - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 450)
  • Hugh Hill Stewart - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2919)
  • John Stewart - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1251)
  • John Stewart - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Malcolm Stewart - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 309)
  • Peter Stewart - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 144)
  • Fred Stibbards - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 250)
  • Henry Norman Stibberd - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3561)
  • Arthur Tarlton Stiles - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 622)
  • George Stimpson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3243)
  • William Joseph Stinson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 10)
  • James Stirling - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 434)
  • Percy Edward Stirton - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • Samuel George Stitt - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 775)
  • William S Stockley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 205)
  • Charles Lawrence Stokes - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 363)
  • Samuel Pitt Stokes - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 58)
  • Stanley Frederick Stokes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Samuel John Stoneham - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2231)
  • John Archibald Stoppelbein - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 79)
  • John Alexander Storey - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 111)
  • Mark Faucett Storey - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 266)
  • William Strachan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2748)
  • William Henry Stratton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2998)
  • Albert Edward Strauss - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3279)
  • John Rendell Street - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 382)
  • Stephen Strettles - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 107)
  • Stephen Strettles - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 105)
  • Joseph Strickland - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2072)
  • Norman Hylton Strickland - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1113)
  • James Thomas Struck - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 51)
  • Charles Gordon Grant Stuart - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1519)
  • Frederick William Stuart - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • William Stuart - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3614)
  • William James Stubbings - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1533)
  • William James Stubbs - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 831)
  • Thomas Sturgeon - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1558)
  • Frederick William Sturgess - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 184)
  • George Herbert Sturgiss - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 185)
  • Clement Joseph Stynes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2958)
  • Leonard Oinan Sullings - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1521)
  • Edward John Sullivan - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 534)
  • Eric Mackay Sullivan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3445)
  • John Sullivan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 183)
  • John Timothy Sullivan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 898)
  • Patrick James Sullivan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1414)
  • Thomas Sullivan - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2619)
  • William John Sullivan - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1005)
  • Edward Summerfield - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3510)
  • Ernest Alfred Summerfield - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3086)
  • Edward Summons - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 310)
  • Donald Sutherland - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1810)
  • George Sutherland - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 295)
  • William John Sutherland - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 483)
  • James Duncan Sutton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 569)
  • Joseph Henry Sutton - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 611)
  • Thomas Sutton - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 44)
  • Harold Bruce Suttor - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Daniel William Swadling - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 584)
  • Charles James Swan - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3017)
  • Thomas Edward Swansborough - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 172)
  • John P Swanston - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 214)
  • Edward Sweeney - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 254)
  • Michael Sweeney - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1142)
  • Henry James Symmonds - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3235)
  • Stanley Leplastrier Symonds - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Henry Symons - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 398)
  • Mark Scholes - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 639)
  • Roland Scott - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 259)
  • William Scott - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 470)
  • William Bruce Scott - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 686)
  • William Seaward - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2806)
  • Arthur Richard Seguss - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 20)
  • Harold Issac Selby - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 444)
  • Frank Seymour - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 574)
  • John Alexander Sharkey - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 153)
  • Thomas Shea - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1206)
  • Cornelius Sheehan - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1349)
  • Peter Sheens - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 919)
  • Frederick Shoobert - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 647)
  • John Silcock - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3066)
  • Claude Francis Simpson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 563)
  • James Victor Simpson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 747)
  • William Ross Simpson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1076)
  • Robert Sinclair - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 792)
  • Albert William Sisley - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 930)
  • Alfred John Skipper - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 460)
  • Bernard Sloane - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 560)
  • William George Smart - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 420)
  • Ernest Smee - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 911)
  • Alfred Smith - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 500)
  • Alfred Robert Smith - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 697)
  • Carl William Smith - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1109)
  • Carlton Smith - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1589)
  • George Alexander Smith - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 203)
  • Harry Smith - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 32)
  • Henry Smith - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2430)
  • James Smith - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 479)
  • John Henry Smith - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 186)
  • Rex Smith - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1668)
  • Robert Smith - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1086)
  • Thomas Smith - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 699)
  • Victor H Smith - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1038)
  • Walter Charles Smith - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 609)
  • David Snelgrove - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 694)
  • Walter Snowdon - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 644)
  • Ernest William Reading Soane - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Judah Moss Solomon - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 850)
  • Sydney Solomon - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 488)
  • Jno. Samuel Sommerville - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 920)
  • Edward Sparks - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 954)
  • Arthur James Speer - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1650)
  • Arthur George Spencer - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 655)
  • Harry Spiers - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1016)
  • William John Spinks - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 376)
  • Paul Sprich - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2945)
  • Claude Stanton - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 721)
  • Herbert Robert Stanton - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 572)
  • William Wilson Stark - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 962)
  • Joseph Samuel Starkey - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 224)
  • Joseph Eliz Starr - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 764)
  • George Harry Edward Steele - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 898)
  • John Frost Steele - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 185)
  • Arthur Archibald Stevens - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 735)
  • Walter Ormond Stevenson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 221)
  • Charles Grant Stewart - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2369)
  • David John Stewart - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Donald Stewart - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1117)
  • James Arthur Stewart - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 541)
  • Private Stock Australian Regiment - Nachtschaal Fontein Ward 5 Colesberg
  • Charles Cameron Stuart - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 202)
  • James Joseph Suppel - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 657)
  • William John Sutherland - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 678)
  • Harold Bruce Suttor - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Daniel William Swadling - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 584)
  • John William Swainson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 626)
  • Willliam Edward Swords - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2508)
  • Henry Symons - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2)

T

  • Henry Tame - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3616)
  • Herbert Bernden Tame - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3692)
  • Thomas George Taylor - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 724)
  • James George Tedder - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Chris. John Terone - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 845)
  • Edward Haslan Thomas - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Evan Thomas - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3552)
  • Richard O Thomas - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1999)
  • Albert Charles Thompson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1339)
  • Alfred Thompson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 865)
  • Arthur B Thompson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2332)
  • Herbert Edward Thompson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 187)
  • Wellyn Thompson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 705)
  • William Michael Thompson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 873)
  • John Joseph Toll - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2368)
  • James Samuel Tonkin - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 206)
  • Septimus Tonkin - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 677)
  • Edward Totten - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 204)
  • Edgar Tourle - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 716)
  • John Herbert Towle - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 205)
  • William Trescott - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 188)
  • John Tresillian - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 646)
  • James Ernest Triggs - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2464)
  • Harry Wingate Turner - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1015)
  • Robert John Tutill - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2887)
  • John Joseph Talbot - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 168)
  • Albert Edward Tame - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3618)
  • Henry Tame - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3616)
  • Herbert Bernden Tame - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3692)
  • Walter Tame - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3617)
  • Harrie Tanner - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4039)
  • George Richard Taplin - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 406)
  • Thomas Kells Taplin - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 459)
  • Harold Scott Targett - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 849)
  • Herbert Tarlington - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3465)
  • John Tarlington - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 515)
  • James Tarvis - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 92)
  • David Henry Tasker - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 782)
  • Albert Bentley Taylor - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1789)
  • Arthur James Taylor - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3257)
  • Charles Taylor - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2647)
  • Charles F Taylor - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 476)
  • Charles Henry Taylor - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 323)
  • David Henry Taylor - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1369)
  • Edward Taylor - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2648)
  • Ernest Alexander Taylor - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 987)
  • Frank Harold Taylor - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1011)
  • George Taylor - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2650)
  • Herbert Wallace Taylor - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 780)
  • John Taylor - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 99)
  • John Sinclair Taylor - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Joseph Taylor - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 432)
  • Leslie Taylor - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 912)
  • Murray Joseph Taylor - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2381)
  • Owen Albert Taylor - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3094)
  • Prince Richard Taylor - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 11)
  • Sidney John Taylor - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 20)
  • Sydney H Taylor - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4037)
  • Sydney James Taylor - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 54)
  • Thomas George Taylor - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • William Taylor - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2084)
  • William Taylor - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2360)
  • William Graham Taylor - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 410)
  • William St. John Taylor - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 114)
  • Linden Teague - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3052)
  • Henry Leslie Tebbutt - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 883)
  • Henry Tendt - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3252)
  • George Tenison - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2931)
  • Harold Lewis Tepper - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 229)
  • Hubert Alfred Tepper - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 325)
  • Edward Tew - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3490)
  • Herbert Thackery - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2338)
  • James Thick - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 416)
  • Arthur Samuel Thomas - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1566)
  • Edward Davies Thomas - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 112)
  • Edward Haslan Thomas - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Edward J C Thomas - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3640)
  • Ernest Thomas - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 28)
  • George Thomas - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3111)
  • Henry Thomas - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Henry James Thomas - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2580)
  • Herbert Thomas - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Herbert William Thomas - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 837)
  • James Francis Thomas - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (0)
  • William Charles Frederick Thomas - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 519)
  • William Edward Thomas - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3079)
  • Albert Charles Thompson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1339)
  • Albert Charles Thompson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Andrew Thompson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 125)
  • Arthur Thompson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1706)
  • David Thompson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2085)
  • Frederick Louis Thompson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 838)
  • George Thompson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1222)
  • George Thompson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3256)
  • Harry Miller Thompson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 984)
  • Henry Thompson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 282)
  • James William Thompson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2277)
  • James William Thompson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2277)
  • John Alfred Malbon Windeyer Thompson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Joseph Thompson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3678)
  • Norman E. Thompson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 455)
  • William Athol Thompson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 186)
  • Arthur Clarence Thomson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3285)
  • Bertie John Thomson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 400)
  • Daniel Watson Thomson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2239)
  • Thomas Mackenzie Thomson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 100)
  • William John Thomson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 481)
  • John Thorndike - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 150)
  • Robert Hubert Thornley - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2638)
  • Henry Thoroughgood - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 178)
  • William Edward John Thorpe - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 480)
  • Robert Threlfall - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 18)
  • Charles Thurlow - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2692)
  • Richard Henry Tidy - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 403)
  • Michael Tierney - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 783)
  • Bernard Tiers - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3349)
  • William Timewell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 309)
  • Francis Timoney - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (0)
  • Albert Owen Tindale - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 286)
  • Clarence Edward Tindall - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2771)
  • Thomas James Tipper - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2711)
  • Cecil Harry Todd - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 637)
  • Alfred Howard Toes - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1403)
  • Frank Tollis - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3246)
  • Charles John Tonkin - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 281)
  • Francis H Tonkin - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 402)
  • James Samuel Tonkin - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 268)
  • George Charles Toogood - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2625)
  • Frank Toohey - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 334)
  • Frank William Tooth - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 60)
  • John Toovey - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2085)
  • Duncan John Topprell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 100)
  • William McPherson Topprell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 150)
  • William Alfred Tough - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 159)
  • Edgar Austin Towle - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5123)
  • James Towler - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4038)
  • Benjamin Towner - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 445)
  • Arthur Townsend - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3601)
  • Thomas Edward Townsend - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 988)
  • Robert Trafford - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1987)
  • Henry George Trainor - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 885)
  • Alfred L Travers - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 457)
  • Augustus Loftus Travers - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 457)
  • William Travis - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4009)
  • Graham V O Treatt - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 485)
  • Graham Voller Dalhousie Treatt - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Harold Rome Treatt - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 232)
  • William Symons Treloar - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 430)
  • James Treweek - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 267)
  • Stacy Beauchamp Treweek - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1371)
  • Henry J Trigwell - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4049)
  • Dominic Joseph Trim - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 404)
  • William Patrick Trim - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 631)
  • Albert Ernest Trinder - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3103)
  • Harry Reginald Trollope - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2718)
  • William Timbrel Trotman - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 238)
  • George Marshal Trulock - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 810)
  • James Peter Tubberty - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1094)
  • Arthur Leopold Tubnor - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1336)
  • Herbert Lionel Tuddenham - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3275)
  • William Hunter Tudor - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1417)
  • Francis John Tuft - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 279)
  • Herbert L Tullidge - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 553)
  • William P J Tully - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3251)
  • John Turnbull - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2591)
  • Albert Turner - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2583)
  • Alfred Turner - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3068)
  • Charles Thomas Elisha Turner - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2766)
  • Frederick Thomas Turner - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2013)
  • George Tindall Turner - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 117)
  • Henry Ernest Turner - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1582)
  • James Turner - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3643)
  • William Turner - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3451)
  • Robert Turvey - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3387)
  • Frederick Robertson Tuscilian - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 59)
  • Robert Tutty - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1160)
  • James Tuvey - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3255)
  • James Twiss - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1836)
  • George William Tyler - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1433)
  • Frederick William Tyrrell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 208)
  • Joseph V Tyrrell - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 434)

U

  • George Arthur Uhr - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2593)
  • John Underwood - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 64)
  • Septimus Richard Underwood - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3286)
  • Septimus Richard Underwood - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5124)
  • James Uren - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1827)
  • Alfred Ernest Uril - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 309)
  • Frederick Ernest Urquhart - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1892)
  • Daniel Usher - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 638)
  • Robert Usher - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 343)

V

  • Otto Alfred Veiscery - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 822)
  • William Henry Verrinder - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 982)
  • George Henry Vickery - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 902)
  • Cecil Byron Vidler - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 519)
  • John Daniel Vine - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 498)
  • Caleb F Vacchini - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 452)
  • Sydney George Varney - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 203)
  • Patrick Verdon - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 521)
  • Frederick Henry Vernon - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 65)
  • Joseph Vesper - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3263)
  • Richard Stanley Vigors - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 374)
  • Richard Henry Vince - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3502)
  • Robert Vivers - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 281)
  • Frederick Von Hammer - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 221)

W

  • George Walker - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 190)
  • Hamilton Walker - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 189)
  • Alexander Wallace - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 193)
  • Hugh Benedict Walls - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 353)
  • Harold Walsh - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1013)
  • William Barrington Ward - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 995)
  • Basil Wardell - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 815)
  • John Wasson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3683)
  • William Jacob Watriama - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2955)
  • Bourn Frederick Leo Watson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 84)
  • Oswald Victor Watson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 440)
  • Herbert Crook Watt - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1771)
  • Sydney George Watt - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 806)
  • William Redfern Watt - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 652)
  • Albert Ernest Wearne - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Harry Webber - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 640)
  • Edward Charles Webster - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 40)
  • James WEBSTER - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3680)
  • Sydney Weekes - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3327)
  • Richard Weeks - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 257)
  • Alfred Weidemeir - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 624)
  • James Weir - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 98)
  • George Reuben Wells - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 886)
  • Harrie West - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 191)
  • John Ellison Westoby - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 757)
  • Lintorn Brook Weston - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 456)
  • James Joseph Whelan - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 515)
  • Stephen Francis Whelan - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2397)
  • Charles Albert Whinfield - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1237)
  • Thomas William Whitaker - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 642)
  • Arthur Willliam White - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 208)
  • Bert White - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 389)
  • Peter Francis White - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 262)
  • Robert James Little White - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • William Ernest Whitford - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 557)
  • Victor Harry Whitney - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 42)
  • Percival C Whitty - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 192)
  • Cornelius B Wicking - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1147)
  • Frank Sydney Wilding - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1515)
  • Herbert Granville Wilkins - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 768)
  • Alfred Williams - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 637)
  • Ernest John Williams - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1026)
  • George Vincent Williams - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 550)
  • Harold Williams - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 709)
  • Isaac Williams - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 554)
  • John Williams - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3488)
  • Leslie James Williams - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 521A)
  • Patrick Williams - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 707)
  • Franklin Wilmette - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 471)
  • Private Wilson Australian Regiment - Nachtschaal Fontein Ward 5 - Colesberg
  • Andrew Wilson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 688)
  • Joseph Walter Wilson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3673)
  • William Coombes Wilson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 633)
  • Alfred Ernest Wilson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2457)
  • Charles Wilson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1314)
  • Charles Brinsley Wilson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1527)
  • David Wilson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3579)
  • David Patrick Wilson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 172)
  • Edgar A Wilson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1638)
  • Edwin Thomas Wilson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 93)
  • Ernest James Wilson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 92)
  • George Hay Wilson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1019)
  • George Theophilus Warby Wilson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 189)
  • Harry Zouch Wilson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 27)
  • Henry Wilson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 648)
  • Ira Wilson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 889)
  • James L Wilson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 512)
  • James Wentworth Gordon Wilson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 192)
  • John Wilson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1187)
  • John Wilson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 408)
  • John James Wilson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 472)
  • Norman Wilson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 77)
  • Robert Wilson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 375)
  • Robert Percy Wilson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2092)
  • Sidney Wilson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1240)
  • Thomas Wilson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1134)
  • Alfred Wintle - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 518)
  • Herbert George Wiseman - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 592)
  • Morris Witt - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 450)
  • Charles M Wolstenholme - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 762)
  • William Edward Wonson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 658)
  • James Joseph Woods - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1306)
  • Kenneth Mackenzie Wray - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Arthur John Wright - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1010)
  • Hugh Wright - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 414)
  • Peter Ernest Wright - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 756)
  • Wilfred John Wright - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 894)
  • Walter C Wrightson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 559)
  • William Robert Wrightson - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 558)
  • Ernest Wyburn - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3421)
  • James Wyer - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2468)
  • Edwin Charles Wynne - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 400)
  • Walter Watkin Wynn - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 104)
  • Frederick Hutchinson Wyse - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 162)
* Vivian George Wythes - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 448)
  • Herbert William Waddell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 156)
  • John Waddell - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 327)
  • Arthur Henry Charles Waine - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 108)
  • John Henry Wainwright - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 107)
  • Thomas Walter King Waldron - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Brighton St. Kilda Walker - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3196)
  • Ernest William Walker - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1804)
  • George Walker - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 407)
  • James Walker - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 412)
  • James David Walker - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1144)
  • James Edwin Walker - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 75)
  • John Walker - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2536)
  • John William Walker - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3109)
  • Richard Thomas Walker - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 517)
  • William Walker - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2755)
  • Charles John Walkling - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2987)
  • George Henry Wall - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1408)
  • John Felix Wall - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1404)
  • John Thomas Wall - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3254)
  • John William Wall (Service # 79) John William Wall {Australian Boer War Soldier}
  • Albert Norman Wallace - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1182)
  • Alexander Wallace - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5125)
  • Alexander Campbell Wallace - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 108)
  • Arthur David Wallace - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 6)
  • Arthur Selwyn Wallace - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 106)
  • Charles John Wallace - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2178)
  • Edward Wallace - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4044)
  • John Wallace - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1920)
  • John Casse Wallace - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 484)
  • Thomas Wallace - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4042)
  • William Wallace - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 405)
  • William Richard Wallace - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1792)
  • George Henry Waller - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 154)
  • Hugh Benedict Walls - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1387)
  • Arthur Patrick Walsh - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1295)
  • Arthur Winifred Walsh - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3569)
  • Christopher Walsh - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2466)
  • James Walsh - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 66)
  • John Edmund Walsh - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1452)
  • Thomas Walsh - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1718)
  • William Matthew Walsh - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 484)
  • Henry Charles Walter - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4043)
  • Thomas Henry Walther - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 485)
  • John Nathaniel Walton - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 275)
  • Richard Walton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2164)
  • William Walton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1745)
  • Arthur Warbrick - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 375)
  • Charles Henry Warburton - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 282)
  • Alfred Edmund Thomas Ward - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 422)
  • Benjamin Thomas Ward - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3383)
  • Bernard Thomas Ward - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3383)
  • Bert Thomas Ward - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1755)
  • Edward George Ward - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 456)
  • Francis Hiller Ward - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 102)
  • Horton Ward - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 196)
  • James Ward - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4047)
  • Peter George Ward - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 786)
  • R A Ward - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 404)
  • Stanley Cullen Ward - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 426)
  • Walter Ward - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 187)
  • James Warne - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3448)
  • John Frederick Warner - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 312)
  • Lewis Alfred Warwick - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 383)
  • Johnston Wasson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3236)
  • H Waters - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles
  • Horace C Philip Waters - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 276)
  • John Waters - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 379)
  • Joseph Waters - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1484)
  • Alfred James Watson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 62)
  • Algernon Bemerton Watson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2633)
  • Frederick Robert Watson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4045)
  • Henry Watson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1296)
  • Oswald Victor Watson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 138)
  • Thomas Gammol Watson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1226)
  • Thomas H Watson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 505)
  • Vivian Watson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 354)
  • Walter Watson - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 807)
  • William Watson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2107)
  • William James Watson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 248)
  • William John Watson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 61)
  • William Walker Russell Watson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (0)
  • E C Watt - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2005)
  • Edward Chorley Watt - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2005)
  • Hubert Martel Watt - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 286)
  • Joseph Watt - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1318)
  • Joseph Watt - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 191)
  • Peter Watt - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 449)
  • Robert Graham Watt - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3260)
  • William Watt - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 368)
  • William Redfern Watt - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5126)
  • Hubert Watts - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 533)
  • Leslie Llewellyn Watts - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 110)
  • Albert Ernest Wearne - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • William Stewart Wearne - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1340)
  • William Stewart Wearne - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Frederick Weatherly - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 427)
  • Frederick Egerton Pigon Weaver - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 242)
  • Aleck Webb - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3520)
  • Arthur Ernest Webb - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3544)
  • George Frederick Webb - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 112)
  • Michael Webb - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 71)
  • William Webb - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3446)
  • William Robert Webb - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3446)
  • Victor P Webber - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4048)
  • William James Webber - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 650)
  • Joseph Webster - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 483)
  • Sidney Weeks - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 5002)
  • Frank V Weir - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 15)
  • Alfred Osmond Weiss - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 412)
  • Edward Wells - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3388)
  • Edward Henry Wells - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2872)
  • George Taylor Wells - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3153)
  • George Taylor Wells - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 188)
  • John Arthur Ernest Wells - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 315)
  • Stephen Leslie Wells - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 119)
  • Thomas Wells - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1223)
  • Thomas Welsh - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1403)
  • William Henry Welsh - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 148)
  • Buckwell Lionel Wentworth - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 140)
  • Fitzwilliam Wentworth - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Charles Henry West - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1272)
  • Thomas West - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 788)
  • Thomas West - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 69)
  • George Robert Westbury - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1384)
  • William Westbury - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2452)
  • John Ellesmere Westgarth - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (0)
  • Frederick Henry Westhorpe - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 63)
  • Charles Westling - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2109)
  • Clive Condor Weston - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 256)
  • Norman Weston - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2145)
  • William Charles Weston - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2834)
  • William Chester Weston - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 324)
  • Benjamin Westwood - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3347)
  • Frank Westwood - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2816)
  • Harry Wetherall - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3130)
  • William Thomas Wetherall - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3051)
  • James Joseph Wharton - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 137)
  • Albert Simmends Wheeler - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 347)
  • George Henry Wheeler - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 132)
  • James Wheeler - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3344)
  • John Wheeler - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 24)
  • Robert John Wheeler - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3609)
  • Alfred Charles Wherratt - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 7)
  • Eustace Whiddon - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1438)
  • Alfred Henry Whiley - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 117)
  • Felix Edgar Whinfield - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 285)
  • Frederick William Whinfield - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 186)
  • John Richard Seymour Whinfield - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 645)
  • David Charles Whiskin - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4041)
  • Barrington Whitaker - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 101)
  • Joseph William Whitbread - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1571)
  • Edward Charles White - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2068)
  • Edward Henry White - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 274)
  • Frederick White - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1904)
  • George White - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1307)
  • James Ginger White - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 518)
  • John White - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 55)
  • John Tremaine White - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 789)
  • Lawrence D White - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3385)
  • Robert White - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 33)
  • Robert James Little White - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Thomas W White - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 509)
  • Henry Carr Whitehead - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 466)
  • Roland George Whitehead - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2140)
  • Edward B Whitford - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3384)
  • James Henry Whitford - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3582)
  • Robert Whitton - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2777)
  • Upton Whitty - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3296)
  • Alfred Whye - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3067)
  • James John Whyn - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3041)
  • Phillip Henry Wickerson - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 120)
  • James Wickham - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3393)
  • John William Wickham - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3078)
  • Harold John Wilkes - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1900)
  • William S Wilkie - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3437)
  • Edward Wilkinson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3449)
  • James Wilkinson - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 388)
  • Albert Williams - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2916)
  • Albert Henry Oscar Williams - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 190)
  • Alexander Joseph Williams - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 107)
  • Arthur Williams - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 271)
  • Austin Williams - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 409)
  • Edward Williams - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1362)
  • Edward Williams - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2975)
  • Edward Samuel Williams - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1410)
  • F Williams - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2268)
  • Frederick Blackham Williams - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1029)
  • George Williams - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 57)
  • Henry Williams - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 3716)
  • James Williams - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2595)
  • James Bennett Williams - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2649)
  • John Williams - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3543)
  • John Heitman Williams - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1658)
  • John Richard Williams - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3447)
  • Jonathan Williams - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 984)
  • Joseph Williams - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1776)
  • Joseph Robert Williams - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2141)
  • Peter Williams - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4046)
  • Phillip Williams - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 414)
  • Robert Williams - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3619)
  • Thomas Joseph Williams - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 118)
  • Walter Henry Burns Williams - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2252)
  • William Williams - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2124)
  • James Williamson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 98)
  • John Williamson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2008)
  • Leslie Cecil Williamson - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3518)
  • Percival Claude Williamson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1544)
  • David Willis - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 116)
  • Patrick Peter Willis - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 320)
  • Fulton Barvelle Hooper Willmette - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2067)
  • John Andrew Willmott - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 263)
  • John Wills - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 118)
  • Franklyn Henry Eardley Wilmette - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 272)
  • Alfred Rosewell John Wilmot - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 282)
  • Frederick Horace Wilmott - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3515)
  • Brisbane Challis Wilshire - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 327)
  • Norman Wilshire - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 415)
  • Bernard Wiltshire - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 327)
  • James Winger - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3420)
  • Charles Winnette - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 62)
  • Frederick M Winters - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 322)
  • Henry Charles Winters - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1394)
  • William Edward Wintle - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (0)
  • Daniel Wirth - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 204)
  • William Albert Wise - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 255)
  • Henry Wiseman - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 2596)
  • Edward Witt - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 103)
  • Frederick Theodore Witts - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 253)
  • Emanuel Wolpert - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 457)
  • Charles Matthew Wolstenholme - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 273)
  • Albert Monday Wonson - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2427)
  • John Wonters - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 4040)
  • Randolph Colin Wood - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3663)
  • Thomas Henry Wood - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1925)
  • William Wood - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2011)
  • Herbert Stanley Woodhill - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2911)
  • Robert Benjamin Woodhouse - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 165)
  • George Edward Mitchell Woodley - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 223)
  • Arthur Woods - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3451)
  • Cecil Talbot Woods - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 151)
  • Edward Woods - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3601)
  • George Edward Woods - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 1008)
  • George James Woods - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 191)
  • Patrick John Woods - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 115)
  • Theodore Alfred Woods - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 518)
  • Thomas Edward Woods - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 503)
  • Fred Hewlett Woodward - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2878)
  • William Henry Woollett - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1500)
  • Thomas Edward Wootten - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 357)
  • Allen Valentine Worthington - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3507)
  • Sydney Herbert Worthington - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1910)
  • Ernest Wotherspoon - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 962)
  • Kenneth Mackenzie Wray - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen
  • Frank W W Wren - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 270)
  • David Stanley Wright - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 473)
  • Edward Wright - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 164)
  • Gilbert Wright - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 868)
  • John Wright - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 269)
  • William Wright - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 195)
  • David J A Wyatt - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3387)

X

Y

  • Edward Sydney Yard - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2012)
  • Stanley Australia Yarrow - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1142)
  • John Percival Yates - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 419)
  • Victor Yates - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 284)
  • William George Yeo - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 411)
  • Arthur Young - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 888)
  • Edward Stuart Young - 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 3580)
  • Ernest Young - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1186)
  • James Young - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 2209)
  • James A Young - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 502)
  • John Young - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1400)
  • John William Young - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 481)
  • Robert Young - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 353)
  • Robert Young - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 284)
  • Roy Gordon Young - 2nd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 952)
  • Rupert Young - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 287)
  • William Frederick Young - 1st New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 230)
  • William Broughton Younger - New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (Service # 850)

Z

  • Gustavus Henry Zaccheus - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (Service # 488)
  • Ernest Zalinski - 3rd New South Wales Mounted Rifles (Service # 1750)
  • Richard Essington Zouch - New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (0)

https://s3.amazonaws.com/photos.geni.com/p13/87/47/bf/41/5344483ea16ba966/line_blue_original.jpg

References and Sources

//photos.geni.com

Officer Ranks

The rank system forms the backbone of the Army's structure and it defines a soldier or officer's role and degree of responsibility. Soldiers and Officers have different rank systems. Broadly speaking, officers have more leadership duties. However many Officers start off as soldiers, before gaining their commission.

Officer Cadet This is the rank held during initial officer training at the Royal Military Academy Sandhurst.


Second Lieutenant The first rank held on commissioning. It is normally held for up to 2 years, during which time they complete special to arms training relevant to their Corps. Afterwards they are responsible for leading up to 30 soldiers in a platoon or troop, both in training and on operations.


Lieutenant Lieutenant is a rank typically held for up to 3 years. They normally command of a platoon or troop of around 30 soldiers, but with experience comes increased responsibilities. They also have the opportunity to gain specialised skills outside their unit.


Captain Captains are normally made second-in-command of a sub-unit of up to 120 soldiers. They are key players in the planning and decision-making process, with tactical responsibility for operations on the ground as well as equipment maintenance, logistic support and manpower.


Major Promotion to Major follows between 8-10 years service. Typically a Major will be given command of a sub-unit of up to 120 officers and soldiers with responsibility for their training, welfare and administration both in camp and on operations, as well as the management of their equipment.


Lieutenant Colonel Lieutenant Colonels typically command units of up to 650 soldiers, containing four or five sub-units. They are responsible for the overall operational effectiveness of their unit in terms of military capability, welfare and general discipline. Typically a two-year appointment.


Colonel Colonels are not usually field commanders (except in the Royal Army Medical Corps) - typically they serve as staff officers between field commands at battalion/brigade level. It is the lowest of the staff ranks and they are the principal operational advisors to senior officers.


Brigadier (aka 1 star) Brigadier is not considered to be a General Officer rank by the British Army but rather a Field officer rank. Brigadiers can command a brigade or be a director of operational capability groups such as a director of staff.


Major General (aka 2 star) Major Generals command formations of division size and the Royal Military Academy Sandhurst, and hold senior staff appointments in the Ministry of Defence and other headquarters.


Lieutenant General (aka 3 star) Lieutenant Generals command formations of Corps size and other commands in the UK and overseas, and hold very senior staff appointments in the Ministry of Defence and other headquarters.


General (aka 4 star)

Generals hold the most senior appointments - such as the Chief of Defence Staff, Vice Chief of Defence Staff, Chief of the General Staff, Deputy Supreme Allied Commander Europe, and Commander in Chief Land Forces.

https://s3.amazonaws.com/photos.geni.com/p13/87/47/bf/41/5344483ea16ba966/line_blue_original.jpg
//s3.amazonaws.com/photos.geni.com/p13/bc/86/0b/17/5344483ebe2f98dc/205_blank_original.jpg this project is in History Link 
https://s3.amazonaws.com/photos.geni.com/p13/43/69/79/0c/5344483e65ec5d9e/historylink_logo_really_small_t.jpg
https://s3.amazonaws.com/photos.geni.com/p13/87/47/bf/41/5344483ea16ba966/line_blue_original.jpg

See Related Projects:

Jump Back to:

Curator Assistance:

If you need curator assistance with this project please contact one of the following