Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
There are already 2,528 genealogy profiles with the Morel surname on Geni. Join now to find your relatives.

Morel Genealogy and Morel Family History Information

‹ Back to Surnames Index

Share

view all 2,528

Profiles

  • Adolfo Morel (1830 - d.)
  • Agnès Morel (1710 - 1761)
    Sources Places: Sainte-Anne-de-Beaupré NosOrigines.qc.ca ID No: 33708
  • André Morel de la Durantaye (1704 - 1787)
    During a merge of three profiles, one profile had Birth Date = 30 October 1704 and the two others, 31 October 1704. So we picked the latter. For Birth Location, one had "La Durantaye, QC, Canada", ...
  • Anne Morel (1682 - 1720)
    Sources Places: Sainte-Anne-de-Beaupré , Château-Richer NosOrigines.qc.ca ID No: 33693
  • Anne-Marguerite Morel (b. - 1725)
    Sources Location info: Sainte-Anne-de-Beaupré Her father: NosOrigines.qc.ca ID No: 4836

About the Morel surname

Name Variations

We can copy and paste these variations in the aka field to maximize search results.

NOTE: This name has an out-of-ordinary number of variations. It would be impractical to insert all of these variations in the aka field. It is recommended that you select the variations that are likely to be used when someone searches for the target profile. At the end of the day, we want to help someone find the profile of the "morel" they are looking for.)

Marel,Marell,Marelle,Marrel,Marrell,Marrelle

Maril,Marill,Marille,Marril,Marrill,Marrille

Maryl,Maryll,Marylle,Marryl,Marryll,Marrylle

Maurel,Maurell,Maurelle,Maurrel,Maurrell,Maurrelle

Maureil,Maureill,Maureille,Maurreil,Maurreill,Maurreille

Mauril,Maurill,Maurille,Maurril,Maurrill,Maurrille

Mauryl,Mauryll,Maurylle,Maurryl,Maurryll,Maurrylle

Merel,Merell,Merelle,Merrel,Merrell,Merrelle, Merels,Merells,Merrels,Merrells

Meril,Merill,Merille,Merril,Merrill,Merrille, Merils,Merills,Merrils,Merrills

Meryl,Meryll,Merylle,Merryl,Merryll,Merrylle, Meryls,Merylls,Merryls,Merrylls

Morel,Morell,Morelle,Morrel,Morrell,Morrelle

Moreil,Moreill,Moreille,Morreil,Morreill,Morreille

Moreyl,Moreyll,Moreylle,Morreyl,Morreyll,Morreylle

Mauril,Maurill,Maurille,Maurril,Maurrill,Maurrille

Moril,Morill,Morille,Morril,Morrill,Morrille

Moryl,Moryll,Morylle,Morryl,Morryll,Morrylle

Murel,Murell,Murelle,Murrel,Murrell,Murrelle

Muril,Murill,Murille,Murril,Murrill,Murrille

Muryl,Muryll,Murylle,Murryl,Murryll,Murrylle

Finish in "a"

Finish in "i"

Finish in "o"

Others

To Insert in Profiles" (copy an paste the line below in edit mode)

Surnames: https://www.geni.com/surnames/morel