Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Kaszubian Internment/Internowanie 1939-45

« Back to Projects Dashboard

view all

Profiles

  • Franciszek Jutrzenka Trzebiatowski (1912 - d.)
    Więzień obozu KL Stutthof, Mieszkaniec Gdyni zawód Murarz
  • Bronisław Warczak (1922 - 1944)
    Wg "Listy pochowanych na Cmentarzu Honorowym w Czersku"pod nr 143: Bronisław Warczak (25.3.1922 - 27.8.1943- data aresztowania przez hitlerowców?) - Młynarz. Zginął w Mauthausen. Bronisław Wawczak 1922...
  • Józef Warczak (1885 - 1943)
    Akt chrztu: Czersk 1885/26, kościół św. Marii Magdaleny 01.02.1885r., imię dziecka: Josephus, urodził się 19.01.1885r. w miejscowości Ostrowite/Kurcze/Czersk, rodzice: mercennari (najemnik) Petrus Warc...
  • Sylwester Adam Rolbiecki (1881 - 1945)
    Dostał się do Stutthofu za podejrzenie o współpracę z partyzantami. Aresztowany na przełomie listopada i grudnia 1944 roku. został zamordowany w Stutthofie w dniu 4 stycznia 1945 roku.
  • Roman Franciszek Stamm (1879 - 1939)
    no children Roman was a buyer and wholesaler of building materials. He was also involved in social and independence works. For many years he held the municipal councilor's mandate, and in 1934 he was...

The purpose of this project is to honour the brave Kaszubian men and women during World War 2. They are modern heroes and heroines. The project will focus on Kaszubians who were executed, interned and otherwise detained by the Nazis and Russians during the years 1939 to 1945.

Celem tego projektu jest uhonorowanie dzielnych mężczyzn i kobiet Kaszubskich z czasów II wojny światowej. To współcześni bohaterowie i bohaterki. Projekt skupi się na Kaszubach, którzy zostali straceni, internowani lub byli w innych sposób przetrzymywani przez nazistów i rosjaniew latach 1939-1945.

  • Dla polskiej społeczności Geni
  • born = urodzony
  • died = zmarły
  • son = syn
  • daughter = córka

A. Pomeranian Province (Voivodeship)

1. BYTÓW COUNTY (POWIAT)

Borzytuchom Community (Gmina)

Bytów Community (Gmina)

Styp Rekowski, Jan Franciszek (1874-1942) & his sons Styp-Rekowski, Alfons Jan (1904-1942), Styp-Rekowski, Edmund Leon (1906-1941) & Styp-Rekowski, Jan Leon (1921-1941)

Czarna Dąbrówka Community (Gmina)

Kołczygłowy Community (Gmina)

Lipnica Community (Gmina)

Bińczyk, Jan born 1900/12/27 to Jakub Bińczyk & Marianna Wirkus died 1943/05/21

Blank, Anna born 1878/08/22 (Osusznica) to Andrzej & Katarzyna Retka; died 1944/09/14

Blank, Bernard born 1908/01/25 to Jan Blank & Anna Felska; died 1944/03/17

Blank, Maksymilian born 1914/08/14 (Rucowe Lasy) to Jan & Anna Felska; died 1943/05/19

Borzyszkowski, Jan born 1910/06/22, son of Jan & Cecylia Kryszkiewicz, died 1998/04/29

Borzyszkowski, Józef born 1889/04/19, son of Jan & Cecylia Kryszkiewicz, died 1942/09/16

Bukowski, Wojciech born 1876/04/20, son of Szczepan Bukowski & Anna Wantoch Rekowska, died 1940/01/??

Ebertowski, Teofil born c. 1913 son of Michał Ebertowski & Marianna Stoltmann died 1939/10/16

Fiszka Borzyszkowski, Augustyn born 1915/05/25 (Borowy Młyn) to Marceli & Anastazja Rudnik died 1939/09

[Gierszewski, Józef] born 1906/03/17 (Osusznica)

Jutrzenka Trzebiatowski, Franciszek born 1912/11/24 son of Józef Jutrzenka Trzebiatowski & Anastazja Pałubicka died ????

Kiedrowski, Augustyn (Lew Kiedrowski) born 1873/08/14 son of Jan Leo Lew Kiedrowski & Regina Sieg died 1939

Kiedrowski, Władysław (Lew Kiedrowski) born 1900/10/24 son of Jan Lew Kiedrowski & Balbina Chamier Gliszczyńska died 1939/11/11

Lemańczyk, Jan born (Borowy Młyn) 1921/12/30 to Wincenty & Anna Lemańczyk died 1939

Lipiński, Augustyn Rymon born 1881/10/28 to Jan Lipiński & Marianna Adamczyk died 1941/10/24

Michalka, Bernard born 1910/07/04 (Lipnica) to Franciszek & Marianna Retka, died 1944

Olik, Franciszek, born 1913/12/17 to Józef Olik & Marianna Elżbieta Kapiszka, died 1944/11/09

Ostrowski, Brunon (Kop Ostrowski), born 1914/11/25 to Brunon Sr. & Apolonia Schulz, died 1939

Reszka, Teofil, born 1906 to Maksymilian Michał Reszka & Franciszka Reszka, died 1945/04

Rudnik, Antoni born 1919/12/14 (Borowy Młyn) to Franciszek Sr. & Katarzyna Rudnik; died 1943/03/29

[Stoltman, Józef] born 1930/04/14 son of Marta Stoltman, died 2001/12/12

[Stoltman, Jan] born 1924/12/09, son of Józef & Anna Tybora, died 2001/12/12

Miastko Community (Gmina)

Parchowo Community (Gmina)

Breza, Anna born 1913/09/20 (Nakło), daughter of Tomasz & Anna (nee ?), died 1994/11/23

Breza, Józef born 1915/01/04 (Nakło), son of Tomasz & Anna (nee ?), died 1966/03/29

Studzienice Community (Gmina)

Babka Gostomski, Piotr Paweł born 1905/02/22 son of Leon Babka Gostomski & Marianna Anna Kaszubowska died 1943/04/15

Góra, Franciszek Izydor born 1895/04/01 Son of Jan Piotr Góra and Barbara Stuba died 1945/04/30

Góra, Walenty Łucjan born 1896/02/09 son of Jan Góra & Paulina Marianna Breza died 1939/10/16

Wera, Jan born 1906/11/13, son of Maksymilian & Marianna Knitter, died 2007/04/24 died 1945

Wróbel, Bernard August born 1900/05/18, son of Franciszek Klemens Wróbel & Rozalia Ringwelska, died 1940/03/05

Trzebielino Community (Gmina)

Tuchomie Community (Gmina)

2. CHOJNICE COUNTY (POWIAT)

Brusy Community (Gmina)

Bluma, Edward born 1911/03/12, son of Jan & Anna Trzebiatowska, died 1997/10/31

Bluma, Maksymilian born 1887/03/03, son of Jan & Rozalia Peplińska

Bluma, Stefan born 1913/07/20, son of Feliks & Katarzyna Ostrowska, died 1987

Bruska, Anna born 1913/02/04, daughter of August & Franciszka Prądzyńska, died 2002/08/29

Bruski, Alojzy born 1915/06/19 (Czapiewice), son of Ignacy & Anastazja Gliwa, died 1997/07/25

Bruski, Franciszek born 1906/02/27, son of Ignacy & Anastazja Gliwa, died 1945/01/30

Bruski, Ignacy born 1875/07/29 (Czapiewice), died 1944/03/11

Czapiewski, Józef Leonard Złosz, ks. born 1885/03/12 son of Franciszek Złosz Czapiewski & Łucja Zlosz Pozorska died 1940/04/18

Felski, Leon born 1896/09/16 son of Jan Felski & Anna Konigorska died 1942/08/26

Frymark, Anna born 1907/07/07, daughter of Feliks & Marianna Cieślik, died 1992/10/21

Frymark, Dominika (nee Ossowska) born 1869/03/02, daughter of Maciej Ossowski & Łucja Depka Prądzińska

Frymark, Jan born 1914/12/17, son of Stanisław & Franciszka Grot, died 2006/06/13

Frymark, Józef born 1870/01/12, son of Adam & Helena Orlikowska

Frymark, Józef born 1905/02/17, son of Antoni & Antonia Narloch

Frymark, Józef born 1913/05/13, son of Feliks & Marianna Cieślik

Frymark, Leokadia (nee Sumionka) born 1912/01/17, daughter of Franciszek Sumionka & Weronika Turzyński, died 2000/02/24

Frymark, Leonard born 1911/10/13, son of Feliks & Marianna Cieślik

Frymark, Rajmund born 1905/01/28, son of Feliks & Marianna Cieślik

Frymark, Wacław 1911/04/12, son of Bonifacy & Franciszka Brzezińska, died 1997/03/25

Frymark, Władysław born 1922/05/19, son of Franciszek & Joanna Pałubicka, died 1999/11/21

Gatz, Franicszek born 1917/03/30, son of Józef Jan & Waleria Kinka, died 2001/09/11

[Gierszewska, Marta] born 1919/07/10, daughter of Łukasz

[Gierszewski, Ignacy] born 1906/04/30, son of Władysław & Franciszka Głómska

[Gierszewski, Jakub] born 1905/10/21, son of Paweł & Franciszka Plata

[Gierszewski, Jan] born 1907/03/08, son of Jan & Julianna Weltrowska

[Gierszewski, Józef] born 1914/05/26, son of Władysław & Weronika Franciszka Gierszewska

[Gierszewski, Józef] born 1902/11/25

[Gierszewski, Leon] born 1908/04/01 (Antoniewo), son of Jan & Waleria Zygmańska

[Gierszewski, Władysław] born 1905/07/16 (Kosobudy), son of Franciszek & Józefa Miszewska

[Gierszewski, Władysław] born 1914/06/20, son of Jan & Franciszka Lewinska, died 1995/11/22

Hamerski, Franciszek born 1882.03/27, son of Wincenty & Barbara Cysewska, died 1940/09/17

Hamerski, Jan, ks. born 1880/03/07 son of Wincenty Hamerski & Barbara Cysewska died 1939/10/16

Hinc, Marta born 1911/11/26 (Orlik) daughter of Jakub & Antonina (nee ?)

Jankowski, Józef, ksiądz born 1910/11/17 son of Robert Jankowski & Michalina Peplińska died 1941/10/16

Januszewski, Bernard born 1884/08/17, son of Franciszek & Justyna Stoltman, died c. 1941

Januszewski, Franciszek born 1891/02/12, died 1942/04/30

Januszewski, Józef born 1890/01/14, son of Franciszek Gabriel & Barbara Januszewska, died 1940

Januszewska, Kornelia (nee Wróblewska) born 1916/02/15, daughter of Michał Wróblewski & Marianna uklińska, died 2007/07/26

Januszewski, Paweł born 1886/01/13, son of Tomasz & Julianna (nee ?), died 01/1945

Januszewski, Walenty born 1865/02/14, son of Walenty Wilhelm Januszewski & Rozalaia Kroplewska, died 1939/10/17

Jażdżewski, Franciszek born 1917/07/21, son of Antoni & Marianna Dargas

Karnowski, Jan Paweł born 1886/05/16 (Czarnowo) to Jan & Anna Wnuk Lipińska, died 1939/10/02

Kiedrowicz, Franciszek born 1906/09/22, son of Antoni & Józefina Gierszewska, died 1998/02/04

Kiedrowicz, Józef born 1912/04/01, son of Teofil & Antonina Gierszewska

Kiedrowicz, Józef born 1912/12/27, son of Jan & Łucja Tadrowska, died 1995/11/16

Kierszk, Ignacy born 02/01/1887

Knitter, Alfons born 1916/10/21, son of August & Władysława Główczewska

Knitter, Antoni Jan born 1888/06/13 son of Eduard Herman Knitter & Dominika Cyrzan Studzińska died 1944/02/22

Knitter, Marta born 1909/12/02, daughter of Jan & Rozalia ?, died 1997/09/13

Knitter, Wacław born 1913/03/04, son of August & Władysława Główczewska

Kobierowski, Andrzej born 1883/12/27 son of Jakub Kobierowski & Agnieszka Czapiewska, died 1939/11/04

Krefft, Konstantyn Franciszek born 1867/03/07 son of Jan Kreft & Elżbieta Szczepańska died 1940/06/11

Kroplewski, Edmund born 1921/10/24, son of Paweł Jan & Anna Konitzer, died 1944/03/21

Kroplewski, Jan born 1911/03/30, son of Franciszek & Katarzyna Gierszewska, died 1990/12/28

Kroplewski, Wincenty born 1903/01/18, son of Franciszek & Katarzyna Gierszewska, died 1982/07/11

Kręcki, Anastazy Jan, ks. born 1888/04/15 son of Szczepan Kręcki & Ksaweria Janikowska died 1939

Kręcki, Bernard Wacław, ks. born 1903/05/25 son of Szczepan Kręcki & Ksaweria Janikowska died 1939

Literski, Klemens born 1912/11/25, son of Władysław & Marta Gołębiewska, died 1995/08/22

Napiątek, Józef born 1899/11/27, son of Florian & Katarzyna Fajtek, died 1980/11/18

Napiątek, Klemens Feliks born 1910/11/20, son of Konrad & Eleonora Bielawska, died 1944/11/11

Napiątek, Agnieszka (nee ?) born 1912/08/24, wife of Klemens Feliks Napiątek, died 1944/11/11

Napiąntek, Szczepan Stefan born 1899/05/31, son of Francisek & Józefina Pokrzywińska

Napiontek, Leonard born 1909/07/27, son of Jakub & Marianna Milknowska, died 1991/03/25

Pepliński, Józef born 1914/11/07, son of Teofil & Teofila Warsińska, died 1994/04/02

Pestka, Anna (nee Peplińska) born 1919/01/04, daughter of Teofil & Teofila Warsińska

Pestka, Lidia born 1929/02/12, daughter of Stefan & Helena Warmbier, died 2001/03/18

Pokrzywiński, Jan born 1906/07/08, son of Józef & Marta Pestka, died 1945/01/18

Pokrzywiński, Stefan born 1911/04/11, son of Franciszek & Marianna Pałubicka, died 1998/06/11

[Rolbiecka, Anna] born 1920/07/25, daughter of Józef & Anna (nee ?)

Rostowski, Zenon born 1920, son of Józef & ?, died 1945/02/02

Ryduchowska, Bronisław born 1913/04/19, son of Szczepan Stefan & Franciszka Jączkowska, died 1997/04/10

Ryduchowska (nee Pałubicka), Franciszka born 1921/09/11, daughter of Jan Pałubicki & Marta Pestka, died 2008

Ryduchowska (nee Pestka), Julianna, born 1912/06/11, daughter of Maciej Pestka & Józefina Ossowska, died 1996/11/12

Ryduchowski, Paweł born 1906/01/04, son of Mikołaj & Teresa Dupik

Ryduchowski, Zygmunt born 1910/05/01, son of Antoni & Rozalia Pick, died 1992/07/22

Ryngwelski, Jan born 1908/09/10, son of Antoni & Waleria Wanda Hamerska, died 1940/04/13

Ryngwelski, Józef ks. born 1911/05/25, son of Jan Ringwelski & Franciszka Bolesława Hamerska, died 1939

Stoltman, Franciszek born 1910/11/21 ?, son of Jan & Marianna Brygida Kop Ostrowska

Stoltman, Jan born 1927/05/27, son of Wiktor & Agnieszka Ginter, died 2000/10/22

Stoltman, Józef born 1912/06/12, son of Jan & Salomea Ossowska, died 1942/06/04

Synak, Józef born 1914/09/26, son of Marcin & Angelika Gierszewska

Synak, Marta born 1906/10/15, daughter of Franciszek & Julianna Peplińska, died 2002/05/02

Wałdoch, Jan ks. born 1896/12/23, son of Tomasz Wałdoch & Julianna Burchardt, died 1939/10/16

Warnke, Ignacy born 1904/04/12, son of Maksymilian & Julianna Ostrowska

Warnke, Józef born 1914/03/15, son of Ignacy & Bolesława Męcikalska, died 1989/11/02

Warnke, Władysław born 1910/05/22, son of Jan & Marta Januszewska

Warsiński, Władysław Bolesław born 1906/01/19, son of Alojzy & Marta Szamocka, died 1998/11/01

Wera, Stanisław born 1918/02/13, son of Franciszek & Weronika Kurs, died 2011/05/03

Wera, Stefan born 1907/07/08, son of Franciszek Hieronim & Marianna Skiba, died 1996

Werra, Bronisław born 1903/04/10, son of Józef & Rozalia Jażdżewska

Wróblewski, Edmund Bolesław born 1898/03/14, son of Jan & Józefina Kreft, died 1940/04/09

Wyrowiński, Jan born 1911/07/31, son of Bolesław & Józefina Żmuda-Trzebiatowska, died 1997/07/05

Wyrowiński, Wacław Michał born 1906/09/27, son of Bolesław & Józefina Żmuda Trzebiatowska, died 1943/05/03

Chojnice Community (Gmina) & Chojnice

Borzyszkowski, Franciszek born 1917/05/03, son of Wawrzyniec & Łucja Nenca

Dupik, Franciszek born 1873/12/05 died 1943/03/03

[Gierszewski, Bolesław] born 1907/02/23 (Swornegacie), son of Józef & Marianna Stoltman[]

[Gierszewski, Bruno] born 1910/03/26, son of Feliks & Antonina Szelska

[Gierszewski, Wilhelm] born 1916/06/14

Gańcza, Roman born 1926/05/21, son of Franciszek & Marianna Wysocka

[Konrad Jażdżejewski] Jażdżejewski, Konrad, born 1915/01/15, son of Agnieszka Jażdżejewska

Laska, Józef Mieczysław born 1924/03/18, son of Mieczysław & Józefa Pokrzaywińska

Look, Mieczysław born 1925/12/30, son of Aleksander & Monika?, died 1997/11/12

Narloch, Bronisław son of Alojzy & Anna Śpica, died c. 1944

Narloch, Zygfryd Jan born 1921/10/17, son of Alojzy & Anna Śpica, died 1944/09/01

Pastewski, Augustyn born 1895/09/08, son of Teodor Pastewski & Elżbieta Żyłka, died 1943/06/06

Pruszak, Alojzy born 1887/07/05, son of Wawrzyniec Pruszak & Anna Cysewska died 1939/11/24

Sowiński, Emil Bronisław ks. born 1886/11/29 son of Józef Sowiński & Józefina Lipska died 1939/11/27

Stoltman, Alojzy (Stoltmann) born 1902/12/04 son of Wincenty Stoltmann & Katarzyna Jażdżewska died 1939

Stoltman, Jan born 1920/12/27, son of Jan Antoni & Agnieszka Depka Prądzińska, died 1941/01/23

[Stoltman, Franciszek] born 1919/10/05, son of Jan Antoni & Agnieszka Depka Prądzińska, died 2000/08/07

Szulc, Łukasz born 1895/10/15, son of Kazimierz & Marcjanna Borzyszkowska, died 1939/11/11

Wielgosz, Jan born 1909/06/09, son of Jakub & Franciszka Januszewska, died 1995/01/24

Wilczewski, Franciszek ks. born 1904/12/30, died 1939/11/20

Woźniak, Gertruda Elżbieta (nee Pokrzywińska) born 1912/08/11, daughter of Jan Pokrzywiński & Anna Look

Czersk Community (Gmina)

Berendt, Jan born 1909/05/09, son of Andrzej & Marianna Talaśka, died 2000/11/01

Berendt, Maksymilian Michał born 1915/09/27 son of Maksymilian Vincenty & Franciszka Miętka died 1944/08/19

Bruski, Father Jan born 1883/01/12, son of Piotr Paweł Bruski & Marianna Lipska, died 1942/05/04

Brzeziński, Aleksander born 1869/02/26 son of Jan Brzeziński & Teofila Mechlińska died 1939/11/11

Cieminski, Józef, Sr. (1875-1944) & his two sons and their wives, Ciemiński, Piotr (1903-1944) & his wife Ciemińska, Franciszka (1902-1944) and Ciemiński, Józef, Jr. (1909-1944) & his wife Ciemińska, Marta (Gołuńska) (1911-1944)

Czapiewski, Feliks born 1908/09/21, son of Feliks & Elżbieta Orlikowska, died 1941/08/06

Datta, Franciszek born 1908/09/03, son of Franciszek & Katarzyna Suszek

Datta, Józef born 1906/01/01, son of Franciszek & Katarzyna Suszek

Fierek, Anastazy Ks. born 1904/03/18 (Czersk), son of Michał Fierek & Teofila Plata died 1939/11/14

Fierek, Jan born 1908/4/12 (Czersk) to Ignacy & Franciszka Ossowska died 1944/09/05

Gierszewski, Antoni born 1907/04/10, son of Stanisław & Marianna Reszczyńska

[Gierszewski, Jan Maksymilian] born 1906/10/12 (Lubna), son of Józef & Józefa Kobierowska

Kielbratowski, Józef born 1907/04/08, son of Karol & Marta Gończ, died 1990/10/03

Knitter, Jan, born 1891/01/26, died 1943/06/19

Narloch, Augustyn born 1908/04/17 son of Józef Narloch & Joanna Kobierowska died 1942/05/25

Narloch, Jan born 1914/08/10 son of Jan Narloch & Rozalia Data

Ossowski, Antoni born 1885/11/09 son of Wojciech Ossowski & Józefina Szmigiel died 1939/11/04

Ossowski, Bernard born 1914/09/26 (Odry), son of Antoni & Amalia Prill

Ossowski, Józef born 1889/05/12, son of Walenty & Anna Wojak, died 1939/10/24

Ossowski, Walerian ks. born 1884/12/14 son of Józef Ossowski & Anna Bielawska died 1940/10/18

Pastwa, Alojzy born 1909/09/10, son of Franciszek & Anna Szmaglińska, died 1995/04/08

Pastwa, Antoni born 1911/12/24, son of Franciszek & Anna Szmaglińska, died 2004/02/20

Pastwa, Leon born 1910/03/21 son of Piotr & Marta Grzeca

Pastwa, Witold born 1914/09/25, son of Franciszek & Anna Kliczkowska, died 1943/08/13

Rolbiecki, Anastazy born 1882/10/04 son of Jan Rolbiecki & Anna Babińska died 1944/12/04

Rolbiecka, Paulina (Ringwelska) born 1882/02/16 daughter of Józef Ringwelski & Katarzyna Tyborska vel Tybora died 1944/12/04

Rolbiecki, Edmund Jan born 1911/05/21 son of Anastazy Rolbiecki & Paulina Ringwelska died 1944/11/11

Szelbracikowski, Konrad born 1904, son of Franciszek & Łucja Von Pyrch, died 1942/05/28

Wardyn, Feliks born 1893/10/30 son of Józef Wardyn & Salomea Kaliszewska died 1939/11/04

Konarzyny Community (Gmina)

Gierszewski, Stefan born 1905/08/20 (Dzięgiel), son of Antoni & Teresa Żółtkowska, died 1997/09/24

Gierszewski, Wincenty Szczepan born 1904, son of Jan Gierszewski & Joanna Kiedrowicz, died 1943/05/31

Trzebiatowski, Leon Zmuda born 1907/11/10, son of Wincenty Zmuda Trzebiatowski & Marta Chamier Gliszczyńska, died 1945

Wirkus, Bernard Aleksander born 1904/11/29, son of Józef Wirkus & Marianna Rożek, died 1943/06/01

3. GDAŃSK

4. GDAŃSK COUNTY (POWIAT)

Cedry Wielkie Community (Gmina)

Kolbudy Community (Gmina)

Pruszcz Gdański Community (Gmina) & Pruszcz Gdański

Przywidz Community (Gmina)

Pszczółki Community (Gmina)

Suchy Dąb Community (Gmina)

Trąbki Wielkie Community (Gmina)

5. GDYNIA

Ebertowski, Konrad 1906/02/26 son of Michał Ebertowski & Marianna Stoltmann died 1939/11/11

Koleta, August born 1924/12/21, son of Jan Koleta & August, died 2007/11/12

6. KARTUZY COUNTY (POWIAT)

Chmielno Community (Gmina)

Kartuzy Community (Gmina)

Bączkowski, Bernard ks. born 1884/08/09 died 1939/10/31

Borowski, Leon, ks. born 1879/03/31, son of Władysław Wincenty Borowski & Anastazja Czarlińska, died 1939/10/16

Borowski, Teodor, ks. born 1877/03/27, son of Władysław Wincenty Borowski & Anastazja Czarlińska, died 1939/10/20

Funk, Bronisław born 1911/08/06, died 1944/10/05

Grucza, Father Franciszek born 1911/11/19, son of Jan & Marta Flisykowska, died 1993/04/23

Ptach, Francizek born 1892/01/24, son of Robert & Paulina Brylowska, died 1941

Ptach, Jadwiga born 1902/12/04, daughter of Robert & Paulina Brylowska, died 1968/03/26

Ptach, Robert Józef born 1860/10/10, son of Jan & Marianna Okuniewska, died 1940/04/22

Rompski, Jan born 1913/12/08 (Kartuzy) to Jan & Bronisława Browarczyk, died 1969/12/30

Przodkowo Community (Gmina)

Sierakowice Community (Gmina)

Andryskowski, Brunon August born 1914/12/23, son of August & Marta Dułak, died 2001/02/10

Lis, Augustyn born 1900/11/27 son of Augustyn Lis & Franciszka Daleka died 1939/05/10

Ruchniewicz, Hugon Józef Dr. born 1902/02/12 son of Rudolf Ruchniewicz & Otylia Kwas died 1939

Somonino Community (Gmina)

Flisykowski, Alfons Maurycy (Flissikowski) born 1902/09/22 son of Józef Mikołaj Flissikowski & Cecylia Wika Czarnowska died 1939/10/05

Stężyca Community (Gmina)

Brzezinski, Alojzy born 1907/04/28 son of Pawel Brzezinski & Martha Lipska, died 1941/10/26

Sulęczyno Community (Gmina)

Jażdżewska, Leokadia (Błaszkowska born 1911/12/07, daughter of Franciszek & Anastazja Dublinowska

Żukowo Community (Gmina)

7. KOŚCIERZYNA COUNTY (POWIAT)

Dziemiany Community (Gmina)

Borzyszkowski, Wiktor born 1919/10/17, son of Franciszek & Agata Rudnik, died 2003/02/23

Czapiewski, Robert born 1880/03/25, son of Marcin Maciej Czapiewski & Franciszka Przytarska, died 1944/11/17

Data, Franciszek born 1912/05/30, son of Marcin & Marianna Gawińska, died 1995/02/23

Gańcza, Henryk born 1927/05/26, son of Ludwig Gańcza & Maria ?, died 2002/06/17

Knitter, Teodor born 1886/09/08, son of Jan Knitter & Faustyna Myszka, died 1939/11/04

Knopik (nee Żywicka), Klara born 1913/08/13, daughter of Ignacy & Maria Żywicka, died 2000/03/30

Ostrowski, Władysław born 1916/09/13 (Raduń) to Jan Franciszek & Leokadia Dziemińska, died 1969/10/31

Piechowski, Mieczysław born 1872/12/22 son of Józef Piechowski & Albertyna Rybińska died 1942/10/28

Karsin Community (Gmina)

Czapiewski, Jan (1877-1944), wife Czapiewska, Antonina (Zygmańska) (1978-1944), daughter Zabrocka, Łucja (Czapiewska) (1903-1944), son Czapiewski, Franciszek (1904-1944) & daughter Czapiewska, Marta 1922-1944)

Czapiewski, Leon born 1899 (Osowo), son of Franciszek & Franciszka Warsińska, died 1973/09/03

Daszkowski, Bernard born 1894/06/10, son of Juliusz & Marianna Grzonka,died 1945/01/01

Data, Piotr born 1901/02/22, son of Józef & Marianna Ronkowska

Jażdżewski, Anastazy Aleksander born 1904/02/27, son of Franciszek & Anna Brzezińska, died 1993/03/07

Jażdżewski, Jan birth 1905/05/28, son of Franciszek & Anna Brzezińska

Knitter, Jan born 1870/03/05, son of Michał & Katarzyna Pestka, died 1940/07/20

Knitter, Władysław born 1914/06/16, son of Bronisław & Dorota Ossowska, died 1986/02/18

Kroplewski, Julian born 1907/04/12, son of Józef Kroplewski & Franciszka Narloch

Lizakowski, Jan born 1902/06/11 (Wiele) to Józef & Marianna Bonik, died 1941/09/06

Łosiński, Bernard Antoni, ks. born 1865/05/20 son of Wojciech Łosiński & Matylda Kiedrowska died 1940/04/22

Miętki, Jan born 1909/10/07, son of Józef & Dominika Narloch

Miętki, Leon born 1912/05/16, son of Józef & Dominika Narloch

Ossowski, Stanisław born 1898/10/06, son of Walenty & Anna Wojak, died c. 1940

Radomski, Józef born 1895/03/26, son of Franciszek Radomski & Antonia Burchardt, died 1944/11/17

Śpica, Marta (nee Lipska) born 1900/04/22, daughter of Franciszek Lipski & Marianna Przytarska, died 1998/09/02

Synak, Alojzy born 1906/06/21, son of Augustyn & Marianna Knuth, died 1999/07/18

Szyca, Leon born 1886/04/06 son of Marcin Szyca (Schütz) & Michalina Kiżewska died 1939/11/04

Warnke, Robert 1913/08/27, son of Wawrzyniec & Anna, died 1998/03/20

Zabrocki, Father Stanisław born 1889, son of Paweł & Franciszka Rekowska, died 1939/10/27

Kościerzyna Community (Gmina)

Breza, Teodor born 1913/05/29 (Łubiana), son of Szymon & Salomea Lewandowska, died 1993/07/11

Gończ, Jan Emil born 1895 (Kościerzyna) son of Marcin Tomasz & Anastazja Omernik, died 1945/07/14

Gończ, Kazimierz born 1912/03/02, son of Józef Izydor & Maria Magdalena Kosznicka, died 1985/06/03

Jereczek, Ignacy born 1890/12/17, son of Michał Jereczek & Katarzyna Zdrojewska, died 1944/01/10

Kleinschmidt, Leon born 1901/06/28 (Plocice) to Franciszek & Antonina Czapiewska, died 1966/12/25

Kossak Główczewski, Ludwik born 1905/08/15 (Kościerska Huta) to Bolesław & Anastazja Wnuk Lipińska, died 1969/09/20

Kulas, Leon born 1902/12/11 (Gostomko) to Jan & Wiktoria Rekowska, died 1964/12/01

Leszczyński, Jan born 1913/07/03, son of Franciszek Aleksander & Justyna Schroeder, died 1992/08/13

Muchowski, Brunon Józef born 1902/07/07, son of Piotr & Barbara Trawicka, died 1939/01/01

Muchowski, Piotr Paweł son of Józef Joachim & Józefina Lipska, died 1939/11/01

Piechowski, Franciszek Leon born 1891/11/08 (Kościerzyna) to Leon & Michalina Wysocka, died 1942/08/08

Słomiński, Bolesław August born 1875/07/22, son of Jakub & Ludwika Dombrowska

Wera, Herbert born 1907/03/14, son of Józef Aleksander & Antonia v. Cysewska, died 2000/07/31

Wiśniewski, Bronisław born 1919/12/22 son of Augustyn Wiśniewski and Rozalia Kreft

Liniewo Community (Gmina)

Lipusz Community (Gmina)

Borzyszkowski, Franciszek born 1892/09/11 (Jabłuszek) to Pawel & Marianna Rolbiecka, died 1981/07/10

Hering, Brunon Alfons born 1909/10/01 son of Józef & Waleska Apolonia Renk, died October 1939

Renk, Franciszek born 1899/01/13, son of Anastazy & Katarzyna Jakusz von Gostomska

Renk, Władysław born 1914/08/17, son of Józef & Anna Turzyńska, died 1991/06/26

Rolbiecki, Sylwester Adam born 1881/12/31, son of Józef Rolbiecki & Józefina Knopik, died 1945/01/04

Thrun, Paweł born 1906/08/19, son of Jan Thrun and Anna Skwierawska

Nowa Karczma Community (Gmina)

Hinz, Robert born 1913/06/11, son of Jan & Augustyna Krystyna Steinka, died 1992/06/29

Wiecki, Bernard, ks. born 1884/02/29 son of Rudolf Antoni Wiecki & Paulina Antonia Gołuńska died 1940/01/11

Stara Kiszewa Community (Gmina)

Drążkowski, Walerian ks. born 1883/12/10 son of Józef Piotr Drążkowski & Angela Brygida Ramczykowska died 1939/11/01

Łangowski, Bonifacy Adam born 1883/05/05 son of Franciszek Łangowski & Faustyna Joanna Pałasz died 1940/03/22

Plata, Wiktor born 1893/03/08 son of Jan Plata & Anna Świtała, died 1942/10/03

8. LĘBORK COUNTY (POWIAT)

Cewice Community (Gmina)

Łeba

Lębork

Nowa Wieś Lęborska Community (Gmina)

Wicko Community (Gmina)

9. MALBORK COUNTY (POWIAT)

Lichnowy Community (Gmina)

Malbork Community (Gmina)

Miłoradz Community (Gmina)

Nowy Staw Community (Gmina)

Stare Pole Community (Gmina)

10. PUCK COUNTY (POWIAT)

Hel

Jastarnia

Kosakowo Community (Gmina)

Radtke, Stefan, ks. born 1890/03/02 son of Józef Radtke & Julianna Magrian died 1940/10/29

Krokowa Community (Gmina)

Puck Community (Gmina) & Puck

Dominik, Konstantyn, biskup born 1870/11/07 son of Michał Dominik & Anna Derc died 1942/03/07

Klebba, Franciszek Feliks born 1911/09/18, son of Józef & Helena Labuhn died 2001/02/08

Szymański, Władysław Ksiądz born 1901/04/05, son of Jan Szymański & Otylia Baranowska died 1940/01/11

Władysławowo Community (Gmina)

Ferra, Józef born 1911/10/02, son of Andrzej & Ida Bisewska, died 1987/12/26

11. SŁUPSK COUNTY (POWIAT)

Damnica Community (Gmina)

Dębnica Kaszubska Community (Gmina)

Główczyce Community (Gmina)

Kępice Community (Gmina)

Kobylnica Community (Gmina)

Potęgowo Community (Gmina)

Słupsk Community (Gmina)

Smołdzino Community (Gmina)

Ustka Community (Gmina) & Ustka

12. SOPOT

13. STAROGARD COUNTY (POWIAT)

Bobowo Community (Gmina)

Czarna Woda Community (Gmina)

Ross, Jan born 1916/07/16, son of Józef & Helena Mollin, died 1997/06/20

Kaliska Community (Gmina)

Lubichowo Community (Gmina)

Szczodrowski, Marian, ks. born 1894/04/22, son of Józef Szczodrowski & Franciszka Wojak died c.1940

Osieczna Community (Gmina)

Piechowski, Bolesław Bronisław ks. born 1885/10/10 son of Józef Jan Piechowski & Anna Pliszka died 1942/08/12

Osiek Community (Gmina)

Wróblewska, Bronisława (nee Demska born 1914/08/18, daughter of Franciszek Demska & Leokadia Schumalla, died 1944/11/05

Skarszewy Community (Gmina)

Skórcz Community (Gmina)

Doering, Jan, ks. born 1873/08/03 son of Józef Doering & Julianna Falgowska died 1939/10/16

Komorowski, Bronisław, ks. born 1889/05/25 son of Jan Komorowski & Katarzyna Gęcza died 1940/03/22

Kręcki, Franciszek Leon born 1883/04/16 died 1940/03/22

Smętowo Graniczne Community (Gmina)

Stawicki, Bolesław ks. born 1892/11/29 son of Wojciech Stawicki & Joanna Wiśniewska died 1939/11/05

Starogard Gdański Community (Gmina)

[Gierszewski, Feliks] born 1908/04/01, son of August & Józefa Swieczkowska

Goncz, Feliks born 1906/05/30, son of Franciszek Józef & Marianna Górska

Górecki, Alojzy born 1898/03/26, son of Maciej Górecki & Augustyna Firek died 1940/12/07

Ossowski, Feliks born 1914/11/13, son of Feliks & Marianna Mazurowska

Piechowski, Julian ks.born 1879/01/27, son of Franciszek Antoni Piechowski & Paulina Agnieszka Felskowska, died 1939/10/16

Zblewo Community (Gmina)

Czaplewski, Jan Bruno ks. born 1875/10/21, son of Jan Czaplewski & Augustyna Błędowska died 1940/04/16

Dobrowolski, Franciszek Robert born 1883/04/16, son of Piotr Maciej & Marianna Kreft, died 1940/03/16

Łącki, Brunon Jan born 1904/10/21, son of Marion Wincenty & Marianna Zabrocka, died 1943/03/17

Łącki, Józef Benedykt born 1900/03'19, son of Marion Wincenty & Marianna Zabrocka, died 1945/05/08

Męczykowski, Medard born 1888 son of Jan Męczykowski & Franciska Schwocha died 1939/11/01

Trocha, Marian born 1900/07/16 son of Felix Trocha & Anna Otto died 1939/10/21

Wrycza, Józef, ks. born 1884/02/04 (Zblewo) to Franciszek & Franciszka Trocha; died 1961/12/04

14. TCZEW COUNTY (POWIAT)

Gniew Community (Gmina)

Morzeszczyn Community (Gmina)

Pelplin Community (Gmina)

Karczyński, Cyryl Metody, ks. (Sas Karczyński) born 1884/07/01 son of Ignacy & Anna Gdaniec died 1940/05/29

Karczyński, Czesław Wincenty born 1876/07/18 son of Ignacy & Anna Gdaniec died 1942/02/07

Karczyński, Marian, ks. (Sas Karczyński) born 1879/08/02 son of Ignacy & Anna Gdaniec died 1944/10/13

Wróblewski, Alojzy Stanisław ks. born 1889/02/20 son of Bruno Wróblewski & Marianna Goncza died 1939/10/15

Subkowy Community (Gmina)

Tczew Community (Gmina)

15. WEJHEROWO COUNTY (POWIAT)

Choczewo Community (Gmina)

Gniewino Community (Gmina)

Linia Community (Gmina)

Labuda, Bronisław Jan ks. born 1903/12/27 son of Leo Labuda & Joanna Baranowska died 1939/10/24

Labuda, Ignacy born 1908/10/26 son of Floryan Labuda & Marta Malotke, died 1942

Rzepka, Józef born 1899/11/25 son of Teofil Rzepka & Marianna Czaja died 1939/10/05

Luzino Community (Gmina)

Łęczyce Community (Gmina)

Reda

Rumia

Szemud Community (Gmina)

Wejherowo Community (Gmina) & Wejherowo

Czerwionka, Zygmunnt born 1922/04/22, son of Wojciech & Julianna Koszałka, died 1945

Heyke, Leon, ks. born 1885/10/10, son of Ferdynand Heyke & Anna Plotzke, died 1939/10/16

B. Kuyavian-Pomeranian Province (Voivodeship)

2. TUCHOLA COUNTY (POWIAT)

Cekcyn Community (Gmina)

Gostycyn Community (Gmina)

Kęsowo Community (Gmina)

Lubiewo Community (Gmina)

Śliwice Community (Gmina)

Czaplewski, Feliks born 1919/07/28, son of Anastazy & Prakseda Rosińska, died 1997/01/30

Lorbiecki, Alojzy born 1909/08/01, son of Franciszek Lorbiecki & Monika Sząszor, died 1942/04/05

Tuchola Community (Gmina)

C. OTHER PROVINCES (INNY VOIVODESHIP)

[Gierszewska, Apolonia] born 1914/11/14 (Rudna, Greater Poland Voivodeship), daughter of Jan & Apolonia (nee ?), died 1999/04/18

Kaleta, Wojciech born 1922/02/28, (Sieraków, Międzychód County, Greater Poland Voivodeship), son of Józef Kaleta & Stefania, died 1994/12/06

Knitter, Leon born 1910/01/15, in Dąbrowo, son of Jan & Julianna Teofila Sroka, died 1977/07/19 in Wiele

Łęgowski, Tomasz Jan born 1920/03/08 son of Tomasz Łęgowski & Józefa Wojciechowska died 2011/11/26

Łukaszewska, Anna born 1898/04/26, daughter of Szczepan Stefan Sobecki & Józefa Pacholska, died 1941/12/21

Pokrzywiński, Feliks born 1907/10/25 (Byszewo, Bydgoszcz County, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship) son of Jan & Waleria Hoppe, died 1992/09/04

Stamm, Roman Franciszek born 1879/02/28 (Koszanowo, Kościanl County, Greater Poland Voivodeship), son of Jan & Paulina Stamm (nee Abt), died 1939/10/19 in Chojnice, Chojnice County & his wife Stamm, Bronisława (nee Gliniecka) born 1887/03/27 (Nowe, Świecie County, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship), daughter of Jakub Gliniecki & Tekla Gliniecka (nee Lesińska), died 1939/10/20 in Bydgoszcz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship

Sosnowski, Father Piotr born 1899/01/10 (Bielczynach), son of Ignacy & Barbara Kamińska, died 1939/10/27

Warnke, Waleria (Kobierowska) born 1898/10/29 (Gliśno ), died 1944

D. UNKNOWN (NIEZNANY)

[Gierszewski, Bronisław] born 1906/03/22

[Gierszewski, Seweryn] born 1907/01/07, son of Wojciech & Zuzanna (nee ?), died 2000/08/06

[Gierszewski, Stanisław] born 1904/02/08, died 1939/11/10

Kierszk, Ignacy born 1887/2/1, son of Marcin & Agnieszka Werochowska

Kosznik, Jadwiga (nee Urban) born 1891/11/06, died 1940/05/07

Marchlewicz, Boleslaw born 1920, son of Wincenty & Franciszka Hapka, died 1940

Marchiewicz, Bronisław born 1919, son of Wincenty & Franciszka Hapka, died 1944

E. U.S. POW'S

Bronk, Chester P. born 1918/07/06 son of Anton Bronk & Frances Kosmalski died 1982/09/03

Czaplewski, Leon born 1919/01/29 son of Felix Czaplewski & Regina ??? died 1997/05/12

Ostrowski, George R. born 1921/09/25 son of Stanislaus & Lorraine Ostrowski died 2001/07/02

Pokrzywinski, Jerome Stephen born 1920 son of Stefan Pokrzywinski & Bessie Czerwinski died 1993

Przybylski, Joseph W. born 1910/09/16 son of Joseph J. Przybylski & Mary Dublinowski died ????

Pulczinski, Albin David born 1919/02/27 son of Paul Pulczinski & Frances Greskowiak died 1991/05/27

Schulist, Jerome L. born 1924/01/02 son of Nick Schulist & Martha Kujawska died 1977/10/20

Slominski, Raymond Anton born 1920/03/13 son of John Slominski & Emma Walski died 2006/06/18

Winczewski, Anthony Leo born 1925/04/06 son of Leo Winczewski & Lucy Korenta died 1996/03/29

Ziwicki, Lawrence A. born 1925/07/28 son of Frank Ziwicki & Rose Landowski died 1989/12/25